Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Dunfishin
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 50
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 50 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 May 2010, Chepstow (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 10 | Chepstow | 13/13 | 80/1 | dist | Jamie Mackay | M S Tuck | Lindley Catering Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-4 | 50 | Thaliwarru (GB) | £2,267 | 39 | 1/10 |
| 25 Mar 10 | Kempton (AW) | 13/13 | 100/1 | dist | Neil Chalmers | M S Tuck | stuartwilliamsracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-3 | - | Bohemian Melody (GB) | £2,590 | 31 | 2/12 |
| 22 Feb 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 8/8 | 100/1 | dist | Vince Slattery | M S Tuck | Free Horse Racing Tips @ bigtips.co.uk Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-9 | - | Midfielder (USA) | £2,457 | 56 | 0/7 |
| 28 Dec 09 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 12/12 | 50/1 | dist | Vince Slattery | M S Tuck | Bet totepool On Today's Irish Racing Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-3 | - | Capricornus (USA) | £3,238 | - | 0/10 |
Lindley Catering Handicap
Class 66fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 10
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jamie Mackay
- Trainer
- M S Tuck
- Race
- Lindley Catering Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 50
- Winner / 2nd
- Thaliwarru (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,267
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 1/10
- 13/1325 Mar 10 · Kempton (AW)100/1
stuartwilliamsracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Neil Chalmers
- Trainer
- M S Tuck
- Race
- stuartwilliamsracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bohemian Melody (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,590
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 2/12
- 8/822 Feb 10 · Wolverhampton (AW)100/1
Free Horse Racing Tips @ bigtips.co.uk Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 10
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Vince Slattery
- Trainer
- M S Tuck
- Race
- Free Horse Racing Tips @ bigtips.co.uk Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Midfielder (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,457
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 0/7
- 12/1228 Dec 09 · Wolverhampton (AW)50/1
Bet totepool On Today's Irish Racing Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 09
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Vince Slattery
- Trainer
- M S Tuck
- Race
- Bet totepool On Today's Irish Racing Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Capricornus (USA)
- Winner prize
- £3,238
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 10 | Chepstow | Lindley Catering Handicap | 13/13 | Erebus (IRE) | 3 | 25 May 10 | Chepstow | Lindley Catering Classified Stakes |
| 25 Mar 10 | Kempton (AW) | stuartwilliamsracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes | 13/13 | Point Out (USA) | 2 | 21 Jun 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Enjoy The Party Pack Group Offer Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
| 25 Mar 10 | Kempton (AW) | stuartwilliamsracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes | 13/13 | Island Rhapsody (GB) | 4 | 28 Apr 10 | Kempton (AW) | digibet Maiden Stakes |
- 13/133 May 10 · Chepstow
Lindley Catering Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 10
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Lindley Catering Handicap
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Erebus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 May 10
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Lindley Catering Classified Stakes
- 13/1325 Mar 10 · Kempton (AW)
stuartwilliamsracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- stuartwilliamsracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Point Out (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Jun 10
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Enjoy The Party Pack Group Offer Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- 13/1325 Mar 10 · Kempton (AW)
stuartwilliamsracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- stuartwilliamsracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Island Rhapsody (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 28 Apr 10
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- digibet Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M S Tuck | 28 Dec 09 | 3 May 10 | 12/12 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M S Tuck
- Trainer
- M S Tuck
- First run
- 28 Dec 09
- Last run
- 3 May 10
- First run for yard
- 12/12
- OR first run
- 50
- OR last run
- 50
- Best OR
- 50
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 50 | 28 Dec 09 | 3 May 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 50
- First run
- 28 Dec 09
- Last run
- 3 May 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vince Slattery | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Mackay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Neil Chalmers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Vince Slattery
- Jockey
- Vince Slattery
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Mackay
- Jockey
- Jamie Mackay
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Neil Chalmers
- Jockey
- Neil Chalmers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M S Tuck | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M S Tuck
- Trainer
- M S Tuck
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchChineur (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireChineur (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireFasliyev (USA)
- Sire's damWardara (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSisal (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamSisal (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's damShip's Twine (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireSlip Anchor (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sisal (IRE) · by Danehill (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Ship's Twine (IRE) · by Slip Anchor (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Twine (GB) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chineur (FR) | Sisal (IRE) | Danehill (USA) | gelding | Flat 6.5f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f |
Chineur (FR)
- Sire
- Chineur (FR)
- Dam
- Sisal (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Chineur (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,779 | 158 | 474 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 598 | 53 | 150 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 536 | 32 | 122 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 198 | 8 | 36 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,779
- Wins
- 158
- Placed
- 474
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 598
- Wins
- 53
- Placed
- 150
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 536
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 122
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 198
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Chineur (FR) × Danehill mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3 | £2,741 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunfishin (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Timelord (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £2,741 | €0 |
Dunfishin (IRE)
- Horse
- Dunfishin (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Timelord (IRE)
- Horse
- Timelord (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 50 | 50 | 50 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 50
- Highest OR
- 50
- Lowest OR
- 50
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May 10 | Chepstow | Flat | 50 | 13/13 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 50 | 50 | 0 | 50 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 50
- OR last run
- 50
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 50
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Chineur (FR) out of Sisal (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Halling (USA)
- High 'n Dry (IRE)2W · 32R
By Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Tightrope (IRE)0W · 24R
By Windsor Knot (IRE)
- Small Fury (IRE)2W · 14R
By Zebedee (GB)
- Magic Garden (IRE)0W · 9R
By Sir Prancealot (IRE)
- Madam Dancealot (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Sisal (IRE) · by Danehill (USA)
- 2Ship's Twine (IRE) · by Slip Anchor (GB)
- 3Twine (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Madam Dancealot (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Alderbrook (GB)14W · 26R · 2 black-type
- Restructure (IRE)6W · 24R · 2 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Native Twine (GB)1W · 3R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Tahreeb (FR)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Dunfishin foaled?
Dunfishin (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Dunfishin?
Dunfishin (IRE) is by Chineur (FR) out of Sisal (IRE), a daughter of Danehill (USA).
Who trained Dunfishin?
Dunfishin (IRE) was trained by M S Tuck and owned by M Bell at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dunfishin's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dunfishin (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Dunfishin's official rating?
Dunfishin (IRE) was last officially rated 50 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Dunfishin still racing?
Dunfishin (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 May 2010 at Chepstow in the Lindley Catering Handicap, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Dunfishin related to any top horses?
Dunfishin (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Madam Dancealot (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Alderbrook (GB) (great-uncle, Group 3 winner) and Restructure (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Twine (GB) family.
What is Dunfishin's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Dunfishin (IRE) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated