Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Duchcov
- TrainerLuca Cumani
- OwnerRaimon Bloodstock Geoff Howard Spink
- FamilyAmandine
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1998
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £10,044 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Jun 2001, Newbury (2/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 May 2001, Beverley
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 01 | Newbury | 2/6 | 4/1 | 1¾ | Jamie Spencer | Luca Cumani | Ballymacoll Stud Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | Nafisah (IRE) | £13,595 | 23 | 1/5 |
| 22 May 01 | Beverley | 1/10 | 3/1 | won 1¼ | Jamie Spencer | Luca Cumani | Habbershaws Tax-Free Yankees And Upwards Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | A Bit Special I (GB) | £4,232 | 305 | 0/9 |
| 21 Jul 00 | Newmarket (July) | 3/4 | 2/1 | 5¼ | Jamie Spencer | Luca Cumani | Bupa Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | Crystal Music (USA) | £4,264 | - | 2/3 |
Ballymacoll Stud Stakes
Listed1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 01
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Ballymacoll Stud Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Nafisah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £13,595
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/5
Habbershaws Tax-Free Yankees And Upwards Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Class 41m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 01
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Habbershaws Tax-Free Yankees And Upwards Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Winner / 2nd
- A Bit Special I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,232
- Days
- 305
- Future form
- 0/9
- 3/421 Jul 00 · Newmarket (July)2/1
Bupa Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Class 47fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 00
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Bupa Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Crystal Music (USA)
- Winner prize
- £4,264
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/3
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 01 | Newbury | Ballymacoll Stud Stakes (Listed Race) | 2/6 | Mauri Moon (GB) | 4 | 2 Aug 01 | Goodwood | Oak Tree Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares) |
| 21 Jul 00 | Newmarket (July) | Bupa Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | 3/4 | Crystal Music (USA) | 1 | 18 Aug 00 | Sandown | Esher Fillies' Conditions Stakes Class C |
| 21 Jul 00 | Newmarket (July) | Bupa Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | 3/4 | Elrehaan (GB) | 2 | 12 Aug 00 | Redcar | E B F Shepherd Construction Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D |
- 2/614 Jun 01 · Newbury
Ballymacoll Stud Stakes (Listed Race)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jun 01
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Ballymacoll Stud Stakes (Listed Race)
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Mauri Moon (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 2 Aug 01
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Oak Tree Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
- 3/421 Jul 00 · Newmarket (July)
Bupa Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 00
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Bupa Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 3/4
- Winner next time
- Crystal Music (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Aug 00
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Esher Fillies' Conditions Stakes Class C
- 3/421 Jul 00 · Newmarket (July)
Bupa Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 00
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- Bupa Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 3/4
- Winner next time
- Elrehaan (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Aug 00
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- E B F Shepherd Construction Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Cumani | 21 Jul 00 | 14 Jun 01 | 3/4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £10,044 | €0 |
Luca Cumani
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- First run
- 21 Jul 00
- Last run
- 14 Jun 01
- First run for yard
- 3/4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £10,044 | €0 | 21 Jul 00 | 14 Jun 01 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 21 Jul 00
- Last run
- 14 Jun 01
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £10,044 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £10,044 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £656 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,388 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £656
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,388
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,157 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,888 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,157
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £656 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,157 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,232 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £656
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,157
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,232 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,157 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £656 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,157
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £656
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Spencer | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £10,044 | €0 |
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Cumani | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £10,044 | €0 |
Luca Cumani
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £10,044 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £656 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,157 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,232 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £656
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,157
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCaerleon (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireCaerleon (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAmandine (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Amandine (IRE) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caerleon (USA) | Amandine (IRE) | Darshaan (GB) | filly | Flat 10.1f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Caerleon (USA)
- Sire
- Caerleon (USA)
- Damsire
- Darshaan (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.1f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Caerleon (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,824 | 550 | 1,302 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 898 | 129 | 315 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,349 | 240 | 524 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 323 | 55 | 124 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,824
- Wins
- 550
- Placed
- 1,302
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 898
- Wins
- 129
- Placed
- 315
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,349
- Wins
- 240
- Placed
- 524
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 323
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 124
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Caerleon (USA) × Darshaan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 7 | 6 | £42,842 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 10 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 13 | 13 | £240,056 | €29,056 | ||
| All runs | 11 | 9 | 2 | 108 | 20 | 19 | £282,898 | €29,056 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,842
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 13
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £240,056
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,056
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 108
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £282,898
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,056
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marienbard (IRE) | 11 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £211,316 | €26,543 |
| Strategic (GB) | 5 | 3 | 1 | Listed | - | - |
| Anatar (IRE) | 41 | 6 | 0 | - | £38,687 | €0 |
| Anaam (GB) | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,500 | €0 |
| Duchcov (GB) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £10,044 | €0 |
| ZamanI (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,624 | €0 |
| La Vida Loca (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Waabl (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,572 | €0 |
| Stonehenge (IRE) | 26 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,155 | €0 |
| Dimah (UAE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Kropotkin (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,513 |
Marienbard (IRE)
- Horse
- Marienbard (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £211,316
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,543
Strategic (GB)
- Horse
- Strategic (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
Anatar (IRE)
- Horse
- Anatar (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,687
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anaam (GB)
- Horse
- Anaam (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Duchcov (GB)
- Horse
- Duchcov (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
ZamanI (GB)
- Horse
- ZamanI (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,624
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
La Vida Loca (IRE)
- Horse
- La Vida Loca (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Waabl (IRE)
- Horse
- Waabl (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stonehenge (IRE)
- Horse
- Stonehenge (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dimah (UAE)
- Horse
- Dimah (UAE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kropotkin (GB)
- Horse
- Kropotkin (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,513
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Waabl (IRE)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Lake Coniston (IRE)
- Hello Holly (GB)1W · 22R
By Fasliyev (USA)
- Sgt Pepper (IRE)2W · 22R · 1 black-type
By Grand Lodge (USA)
- English Victory (GB)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Amandine (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Sgt Pepper (IRE)2W · 22R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Duchcov foaled?
Duchcov (GB) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Duchcov?
Duchcov (GB) is by Caerleon (USA) out of Amandine (IRE), a daughter of Darshaan (GB).
Who trained Duchcov?
Duchcov (GB) was trained by Luca Cumani and owned by Raimon Bloodstock Geoff Howard Spink at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Duchcov's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Duchcov (GB) won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Duchcov's biggest win?
Duchcov (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Habbershaws Tax-Free Yankees And Upwards Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D at Beverley on 22 May 2001.
Has Duchcov ever been beaten?
Duchcov (GB) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 21 July 2000 at Newmarket (July) (3rd of 4).
Is Duchcov still racing?
Duchcov (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 June 2001 at Newbury in the Ballymacoll Stud Stakes (Listed Race), finishing 2nd of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Duchcov related to any top horses?
Duchcov (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sgt Pepper (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner), from the Amandine (IRE) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated