Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Doux Delice
- TrainerC A Cyzer
- OwnerR M Cyzer
- FamilyTomfoolery
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1996
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Aug 1999, Bath (7/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 99 | Bath | 7/9 | 50/1 | 21½ | J Stack | C A Cyzer | Willie Carson Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Good | 8-9 | Makarim (IRE) | £5,836 | 101 | 1/7 |
| 13 May 99 | Salisbury | 13/14 | 50/1 | dist | Gavin Faulkner | C A Cyzer | Netherhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-5 | Fictitious I (GB) | £3,272 | 20 | 0/13 |
| 23 Apr 99 | Sandown | 10/10 | 33/1 | dist | J Weaver | C A Cyzer | April Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 8-7 | Samoa (GB) | £4,260 | - | 2/9 |
Willie Carson Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 41m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 99
- Course
- Bath
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- J Stack
- Trainer
- C A Cyzer
- Race
- Willie Carson Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Makarim (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,836
- Days
- 101
- Future form
- 1/7
Netherhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
Class 41m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 99
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gavin Faulkner
- Trainer
- C A Cyzer
- Race
- Netherhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Fictitious I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,272
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/13
April Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Class 41m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 99
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- J Weaver
- Trainer
- C A Cyzer
- Race
- April Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Samoa (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,260
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 99 | Bath | Willie Carson Maiden Stakes Class D | 7/9 | Pulau Pinang (IRE) | 3 | 7 Sep 99 | Lingfield | Greyhound Inn At Lingfield Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class F |
| 23 Apr 99 | Sandown | April Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | 10/10 | Endorsement (GB) | 3 | 15 May 99 | Thirsk | Darlington Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D |
| 23 Apr 99 | Sandown | April Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D | 10/10 | Maramba (GB) | 4 | 21 Aug 99 | Sandown | Chief Barker Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D |
- 7/922 Aug 99 · Bath
Willie Carson Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 99
- Course
- Bath
- Race
- Willie Carson Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Pulau Pinang (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Sep 99
- Race won
- Greyhound Inn At Lingfield Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class F
- 10/1023 Apr 99 · Sandown
April Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 99
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- April Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Endorsement (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 May 99
- At
- Thirsk
- Race won
- Darlington Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- 10/1023 Apr 99 · Sandown
April Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 99
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- April Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Maramba (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Aug 99
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Chief Barker Maiden Fillies' Stakes Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Cyzer | 23 Apr 99 | 22 Aug 99 | 10/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
C A Cyzer
- Trainer
- C A Cyzer
- First run
- 23 Apr 99
- Last run
- 22 Aug 99
- First run for yard
- 10/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 23 Apr 99 | 22 Aug 99 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 23 Apr 99
- Last run
- 22 Aug 99
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Faulkner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J Stack | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J Weaver | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gavin Faulkner
- Jockey
- Gavin Faulkner
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J Stack
- Jockey
- J Stack
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J Weaver
- Jockey
- J Weaver
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C A Cyzer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
C A Cyzer
- Trainer
- C A Cyzer
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDeploy (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDeploy (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireShirley Heights (GB)
- Sire's damSlightly Dangerous (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSprings Welcome (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBlakeney (GB)
- Dam's damTomfoolery (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Springs Welcome (GB) · by Blakeney (GB) · 4 winners from 10 runners
- Tomfoolery (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deploy (GB) | Springs Welcome (GB) | Blakeney (GB) | filly | Flat 11.0f · NH 2m3f | Flat 10.5f · NH 2m3f |
Deploy (GB)
- Sire
- Deploy (GB)
- Damsire
- Blakeney (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.0f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.5f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Deploy (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,599 | 263 | 691 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 621 | 56 | 162 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 617 | 55 | 172 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 144 | 12 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,599
- Wins
- 263
- Placed
- 691
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 621
- Wins
- 56
- Placed
- 162
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 617
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 172
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 144
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 39
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Deploy (GB) × Blakeney mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 2 | 7 | £17,108 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | £735 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 7 | £17,843 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 62
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,108
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £735
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 75
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,843
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Nightengale (GB) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £9,033 | €0 |
| In Deep (GB) | 22 | 1 | 0 | £7,444 | €0 |
| Negative (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Western Ploy (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tact (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Doux Delice (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Noix D'Acajou (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Danny Deever (GB) | 26 | 0 | 0 | £1,366 | €0 |
Jonas Nightengale (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
In Deep (GB)
- Horse
- In Deep (GB)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Negative (GB)
- Horse
- Negative (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Western Ploy (GB)
- Horse
- Western Ploy (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tact (GB)
- Horse
- Tact (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doux Delice (GB)
- Horse
- Doux Delice (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noix D'Acajou (GB)
- Horse
- Noix D'Acajou (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Deever (GB)
- Horse
- Danny Deever (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Jonas Nightengale (GB)1W · 12R
Half siblings
By Salse (USA)
- Duncombe Hall (GB)1W · 26R
By Warrshan (USA)
- Sipowitz (GB)5W · 26R
By Ezzoud (IRE)
- Blossom Whispers (GB)0W · 35R
By Polar Falcon (USA)
- Force Of Destiny (GB)0W · 2R
By Muhtarram (USA)
- Ziggy Zen (GB)4W · 34R
By Fleetwood (IRE)
- Noble Profile (GB)0W · 2R
By Unfuwain (USA)
- Family 'n Friends (GB)0W · 5R
By Hernando (FR)
- Stockholder (GB)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Springs Welcome (GB) · by Blakeney (GB)
- 2Tomfoolery (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Doux Delice foaled?
Doux Delice (GB) was foaled in 1996.
Who are the sire and dam of Doux Delice?
Doux Delice (GB) is by Deploy (GB) out of Springs Welcome (GB), a daughter of Blakeney (GB).
Who trained Doux Delice?
Doux Delice (GB) was trained by C A Cyzer and owned by R M Cyzer at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Doux Delice's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Doux Delice (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Doux Delice still racing?
Doux Delice (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 August 1999 at Bath in the Willie Carson Maiden Stakes Class D, finishing 7th of 9, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated