Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Dinah B
- TrainerJames Cousins
- OwnerJames Cousins
- FamilySupreme Cherry
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1995
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 75 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Jan 2002, Thurles (IRE) (PU/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 02 | Thurles (IRE) | PU/18 | 20/1 | - | Ross Geraghty | James Cousins | Holiday Opportunity Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Yielding to Soft | 10-3 | 75 | Clanwilliam Source (IRE) | €6,900 | 18 | 0/16 |
| 16 Dec 01 | Cork (IRE) | 22/29 | 25/1 | dist | Ross Geraghty | James Cousins | E.S.B. Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 10-11 | - | Touch Supreme (IRE) | €9,732 | 10 | 0/27 |
| 6 Dec 01 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/18 | 20/1 | 20 | Ross Geraghty | James Cousins | Cahir Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2f | Heavy | 10-10 | - | Smart Design (IRE) | €6,193 | 12 | 0/16 |
| 24 Nov 01 | Naas (IRE) | 15/25 | 50/1 | dist | Ross Geraghty | James Cousins | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Yielding | 10-10 | - | Pietro Vannucci (IRE) | €9,290 | - | 1/22 |
Holiday Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 02
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ross Geraghty
- Trainer
- James Cousins
- Race
- Holiday Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-3
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Clanwilliam Source (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/16
E.S.B. Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 01
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 22/29
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ross Geraghty
- Trainer
- James Cousins
- Race
- E.S.B. Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Touch Supreme (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,732
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/27
Cahir Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 01
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Ross Geraghty
- Trainer
- James Cousins
- Race
- Cahir Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Smart Design (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,193
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/16
I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Nov 01
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/25
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ross Geraghty
- Trainer
- James Cousins
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pietro Vannucci (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,290
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/22
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 01 | Naas (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | 15/25 | Intelligent (IRE) | 3 | 28 Feb 02 | Thurles (IRE) | Cashel Opportunity Maiden Hurdle |
- 15/2524 Nov 01 · Naas (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 24 Nov 01
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/25
- Winner next time
- Intelligent (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Feb 02
- Race won
- Cashel Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cousins | 24 Nov 01 | 3 Jan 02 | 15/25 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
James Cousins
- Trainer
- James Cousins
- First run
- 24 Nov 01
- Last run
- 3 Jan 02
- First run for yard
- 15/25
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 75 | 24 Nov 01 | 3 Jan 02 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 24 Nov 01
- Last run
- 3 Jan 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Geraghty | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ross Geraghty
- Jockey
- Ross Geraghty
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cousins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
James Cousins
- Trainer
- James Cousins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchYashgan (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireYashgan (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSupreme Cherry (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBuckskin (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Supreme Cherry (GB) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashgan (GB) | Supreme Cherry (GB) | Buckskin (FR) | mare | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m4f | Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f |
Yashgan (GB)
- Sire
- Yashgan (GB)
- Damsire
- Buckskin (FR)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Yashgan (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,085 | 155 | 386 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 784 | 69 | 149 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 457 | 30 | 79 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 169 | 13 | 34 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,085
- Wins
- 155
- Placed
- 386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 784
- Wins
- 69
- Placed
- 149
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 457
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 79
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 169
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Yashgan (GB) × Buckskin mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slaney Conquer (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Dinah B (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Slaney Conquer (IRE)
- Horse
- Slaney Conquer (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dinah B (IRE)
- Horse
- Dinah B (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 75 | 75 | 75 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 02 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 75 | PU/18 |
- PU/183 Jan 02 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 02
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 75
- Pos
- PU/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 75 | 75 | 0 | 75 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Yashgan (GB) out of Supreme Cherry (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Roselier (FR)
- MorelloI (IRE)0W · 3R
- Roaringwater I (IRE)3W · 28R
By Tremblant I (GB)
- Virac Boy (IRE)0W · 10R
By Beneficial (GB)
- Elaine's Fancy (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Supreme Cherry (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Dinah B foaled?
Dinah B (IRE) was foaled in 1995.
Who are the sire and dam of Dinah B?
Dinah B (IRE) is by Yashgan (GB) out of Supreme Cherry (GB), a daughter of Buckskin (FR).
Who trained Dinah B?
Dinah B (IRE) was trained by James Cousins and owned by James Cousins at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Dinah B's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Dinah B (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Dinah B's official rating?
Dinah B (IRE) was last officially rated 75 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Dinah B still racing?
Dinah B (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 January 2002 at Thurles (IRE) in the Holiday Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 18 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Dinah B's record at Thurles (IRE)?
Dinah B (IRE) ran most often at Thurles (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated