Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Diamonds Galore (IRE)
- TrainerLiam McAteer
- OwnerM P Egan
- FamilyChilly Hostess
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2008
See also: Diamonds Galore (GB) · Nicky Henderson · 10 runs · 1 win, Diamonds Galore (CAN) · D K Weld · 10 runs · 1 win
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jul 2012, Bellewstown (IRE) (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 12 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 13/13 | 100/1 | dist | Leigh Roche | Liam McAteer | Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 9-8 | I Have A Dream (GB) | €5,520 | 702 | 2/12 |
| 4 Aug 10 | Sligo (IRE) | 14/14 | 33/1 | dist | Ben Curtis | Liam McAteer | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good to Yielding | 8-3 | Admiraloftheboyne (IRE) | €7,935 | 61 | 0/11 |
| 4 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | 19/19 | 50/1 | 28¾ | Keagan Latham | Liam McAteer | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Seeharn (IRE) | €12,075 | - | 5/17 |
Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 12
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Winner / 2nd
- I Have A Dream (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 702
- Future form
- 2/12
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 10
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Admiraloftheboyne (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,935
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 0/11
- 19/194 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 19/19
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 28¾
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Seeharn (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 5/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 12 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden | 13/13 | I Have A Dream (GB) | 1 | 26 Jul 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Dublin Horse Show Handicap |
| 6 Jul 12 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden | 13/13 | Hazariban (IRE) | 8 | 5 Sep 12 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Goresbridge Handicap (Div II) |
| 4 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 19/19 | Seeharn (IRE) | 1 | 25 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Ballygallon Stud Stakes (Fillies) |
| 4 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 19/19 | Wild Wind (GER) | 2 | 26 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 4 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 19/19 | Isis Song (IRE) | 7 | 30 Jun 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
| 4 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 19/19 | Khelino (IRE) | 10 | 13 Jun 10 | Cork (IRE) | Cheestrings European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden |
| 4 Jun 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 19/19 | Cambina (IRE) | 11 | 12 Jul 10 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
- 13/136 Jul 12 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 12
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- I Have A Dream (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jul 12
- Race won
- Dublin Horse Show Handicap
- 13/136 Jul 12 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 12
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Hazariban (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 5 Sep 12
- Race won
- Goresbridge Handicap (Div II)
- 19/194 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 19/19
- Winner next time
- Seeharn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Jun 10
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Ballygallon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- 19/194 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 19/19
- Winner next time
- Wild Wind (GER)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jun 10
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Tipperary Crystal European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 19/194 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 19/19
- Winner next time
- Isis Song (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 30 Jun 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- 19/194 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 19/19
- Winner next time
- Khelino (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 13 Jun 10
- Race won
- Cheestrings European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- 19/194 Jun 10 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 10
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 19/19
- Winner next time
- Cambina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 12 Jul 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam McAteer | 4 Jun 10 | 6 Jul 12 | 19/19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Liam McAteer
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- First run
- 4 Jun 10
- Last run
- 6 Jul 12
- First run for yard
- 19/19
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 4 Jun 10 | 6 Jul 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 4 Jun 10
- Last run
- 6 Jul 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Curtis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Keagan Latham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Curtis
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Keagan Latham
- Jockey
- Keagan Latham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam McAteer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Liam McAteer
- Trainer
- Liam McAteer
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDiamond Green (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damDiamonaka (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMynu Girl (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCharnwood Forest (IRE)
- Dam's damNeat Dish (CAN)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireStalwart (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mynu Girl (IRE) · by Charnwood Forest (IRE) · 2 winners from 3 runners
- Neat Dish (CAN) · by Stalwart (USA) · 7 winners from 11 runners
- Chilly Hostess (CAN) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Green (FR) | Mynu Girl (IRE) | Charnwood Forest (IRE) | filly | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3f |
Diamond Green (FR)
- Damsire
- Charnwood Forest (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Diamond Green (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,558 | 112 | 344 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 572 | 44 | 131 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 36 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Heavy going | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,558
- Wins
- 112
- Placed
- 344
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 572
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 131
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Diamond Green (FR) × Charnwood Forest mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diamonds Galore (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Diamonds Galore (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Diamond Green (FR) out of Mynu Girl (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Verglas (IRE)
- Clear Ice (IRE)5W · 53R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- My New Angel (IRE)1W · 38R
Female line
- 1Mynu Girl (IRE) · by Charnwood Forest (IRE)
- 2Neat Dish (CAN) · by Stalwart (USA)
- 3Chilly Hostess (CAN)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Diamonds Galore foaled?
Diamonds Galore (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Diamonds Galore?
Diamonds Galore (IRE) is by Diamond Green (FR) out of Mynu Girl (IRE), a daughter of Charnwood Forest (IRE).
Who trained Diamonds Galore?
Diamonds Galore (IRE) was trained by Liam McAteer and owned by M P Egan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Diamonds Galore's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Diamonds Galore (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Diamonds Galore still racing?
Diamonds Galore (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 July 2012 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the Essential Drogheda Magazine Maiden, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated