Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Diadora
- TrainerPaddy Twomey
- OwnerGestut Rottgen
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 98
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €10,600 IRE
- Last official rating
- 94 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Aug 2022, Cork (IRE) (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 22 | Cork (IRE) | 6/7 | 22/1 | 12¾ | Robbie Colgan | Paddy Twomey | Platinum Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 94 | v | Mutasarref (GB) | €23,600 | 33 | 1/5 |
| 10 Jul 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4/8 | 14/1 | 4½ | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-9 | 97 | v | Marbling (GB) | €38,350 | 49 | 1/7 |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/7 | 28/1 | 5½ | Wayne Lordan | Paddy Twomey | Lanwades Stud Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 98 | v | Pearls Galore (FR) | €70,800 | 7 | 0/4 |
| 15 May 22 | Naas (IRE) | 2/6 | 5/2J | 1¼ | Billy Lee | Paddy Twomey | Owenstown Stud Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-9 | 98 | v | Lust (IRE) | €23,600 | - | 0/5 |
Platinum Stakes
Listed7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Platinum Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Mutasarref (GB)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Marbling (GB)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/7
- 7/722 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)28/1
Lanwades Stud Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Lanwades Stud Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearls Galore (FR)
- Winner prize
- €70,800
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/4
Owenstown Stud Stakes
Listed7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 5/2J
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Race
- Owenstown Stud Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Lust (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 22 | Cork (IRE) | Platinum Stakes | 6/7 | Beautiful Sunshine (GB) | 4 | 19 Sep 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Handicap |
| 10 Jul 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/8 | Surrounding (IRE) | 3 | 28 Jul 22 | Galway (IRE) | Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
- 6/712 Aug 22 · Cork (IRE)
Platinum Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Platinum Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Beautiful Sunshine (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Sep 22
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Handicap
- 4/810 Jul 22 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Brownstown Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Surrounding (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Jul 22
- Race won
- Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Twomey | 15 May 22 | 12 Aug 22 | 2/6 | 98 | 94 | 98 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,600 |
Paddy Twomey
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- First run
- 15 May 22
- Last run
- 12 Aug 22
- First run for yard
- 2/6
- OR first run
- 98
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 98
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,600 | 98 | 15 May 22 | 12 Aug 22 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
- Best OR
- 98
- First run
- 15 May 22
- Last run
- 12 Aug 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,600 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,600 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,600 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,000 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,000
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,600 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Lee | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,200 | ||
| Robbie Colgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,200
Robbie Colgan
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Twomey | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,600 |
Paddy Twomey
- Trainer
- Paddy Twomey
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| v | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,600 |
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,000 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,000
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,000 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,000
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDansili (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireDansili (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHasili (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDiatribe (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTertullian (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Diatribe (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dansili (GB) | Diatribe (GB) | Tertullian (USA) | Gestut Rottgen | 16 Feb 18 | bay | mare | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3f |
Dansili (GB)
- Sire
- Dansili (GB)
- Damsire
- Tertullian (USA)
- Breeder
- Gestut Rottgen
- Foaled
- 16 Feb 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Dansili (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 10,733 | 1,424 | 3,428 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,786 | 453 | 1,202 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,286 | 292 | 696 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 850 | 110 | 273 | 4 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 10,733
- Wins
- 1,424
- Placed
- 3,428
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,786
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,202
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,286
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 696
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 850
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 273
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dansili (GB) × Tertullian (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,600 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diadora (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,600 |
Diadora (IRE)
- Horse
- Diadora (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,600
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 98 | 94 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 98
- Lowest OR
- 94
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 22 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 94 | -3 | 6/7 |
| 10 Jul 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 97 | -1 | 4/8 |
| 22 May 22 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 98 | 0 | 7/7 |
| 15 May 22 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 98 | - | 2/6 |
- 6/712 Aug 22 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 22
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 6/7
- 4/810 Jul 22 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/8
- 7/722 May 22 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/7
- 2/615 May 22 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 94 | 0 | 98 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 98
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dansili (GB) out of Diatribe (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Soldier Hollow (GB)
- Dia Del Sol (GB)1W · 13R
Female line
- 1Diatribe (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Diadora foaled?
Diadora (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 16 February 2018.
Who are the sire and dam of Diadora?
Diadora (IRE) is by Dansili (GB) out of Diatribe (GB), a daughter of Tertullian (USA), and was bred by Gestut Rottgen.
Who trained Diadora?
Diadora (IRE) was trained by Paddy Twomey and owned by Gestut Rottgen at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Diadora's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Diadora (IRE) ran 4 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Diadora's official rating?
Diadora (IRE) was last officially rated 94 on the Flat (career high 98).
Is Diadora still racing?
Diadora (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 August 2022 at Cork (IRE) in the Platinum Stakes, finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated