Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Coexist
- TrainerHenry de Bromhead
- OwnerC Acheson
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,779 IRE
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Oct 2026, Curragh (IRE) (4/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Coexist has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/12 | 16/1 | 6½ | Colin Keane | Henry de Bromhead | DNG People & Property Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding to Soft | 9-8 | t | Almazann (IRE) | €12,000 | 125 | - |
| 12 Jun 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/17 | 4/1 | 11½ | Gary Carroll | Henry de Bromhead | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-6 | t | Dreamkeeper (IRE) | €11,780 | 203 | 0/13 |
| 21 Nov 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | PU/13 | 33/1 | - | Ronan Whelan | Henry de Bromhead | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-5 | - | Evening Blues (IRE) | €10,620 | - | 2/11 |
- 4/1215 Oct 26 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
DNG People & Property Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- DNG People & Property Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Almazann (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,000
- Days
- 125
- Future form
- -
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/17
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-6
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Dreamkeeper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,780
- Days
- 203
- Future form
- 0/13
- PU/1321 Nov 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)33/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Evening Blues (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | PU/13 | Golden Trigger (IRE) | 3 | 10 Dec 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 21 Nov 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | PU/13 | Bay Of Stars (GB) | 6 | 23 Apr 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Put The Fun In Fundraising At Dundalk Maiden |
- PU/1321 Nov 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Golden Trigger (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Dec 25
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- PU/1321 Nov 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Bay Of Stars (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 23 Apr 26
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Put The Fun In Fundraising At Dundalk Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry de Bromhead | 21 Nov 25 | 15 Oct 26 | PU/13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,779 |
Henry de Bromhead
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- First run
- 21 Nov 25
- Last run
- 15 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- PU/13
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,779 | 21 Nov 25 | 15 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
- First run
- 21 Nov 25
- Last run
- 15 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,779 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,780 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €999 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,780
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €999
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,779 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €999 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,780 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €999
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,780
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,779 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €999 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,780 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €999
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,780
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,780 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €999 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,780
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €999
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €999 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,780 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €999
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,780
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry de Bromhead | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,780 | ||
| Henry de Bromhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €999 |
Henry de Bromhead
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,780
Henry de Bromhead
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €999
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,779 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,779 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,780 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,780 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €999 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,780
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,780
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €999
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSoldier Hollow (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWamika (GER)
Parent · 1
- DamWamika (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireShirocco (GER)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Wamika (GER) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soldier Hollow (GB) | Wamika (GER) | Shirocco (GER) | Gestut Park Wiedingen | 6 Mar 23 | bay | gelding | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m3f |
Soldier Hollow (GB)
- Dam
- Wamika (GER)
- Damsire
- Shirocco (GER)
- Breeder
- Gestut Park Wiedingen
- Foaled
- 6 Mar 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Soldier Hollow (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 341 | 42 | 104 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 88 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 91 | 15 | 29 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 24 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 341
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 104
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 88
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 91
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 29
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Soldier Hollow (GB) × Shirocco (GER) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 3 | £16,775 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,779 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 4 | £16,775 | €2,779 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Soldier (GER) | 19 | 2 | 0 | £16,775 | €0 |
| Coexist (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,779 |
Western Soldier (GER)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Coexist (IRE)
- Horse
- Coexist (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,779
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
- Western Soldier (GER)2W · 19R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Wamika (GER) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Wamika (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Coexist?
Coexist (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 6 March 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Coexist?
Coexist (IRE) is by Soldier Hollow (GB) out of Wamika (GER), a daughter of Shirocco (GER), and was bred by Gestut Park Wiedingen.
Who trains Coexist?
Coexist (IRE) is trained by Henry de Bromhead and owned by C Acheson, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Coexist's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Coexist (IRE) has run 3 times and is yet to win.
When did Coexist last run?
Coexist (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 October 2026 at Curragh (IRE) in the DNG People & Property Maiden, finishing 4th of 12.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated