Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cloudracer
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerLady O'Reilly
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €10,150 IRE
- Last official rating
- 82 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Jun 2012, Down Royal (IRE) (9/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 Aug 2011, Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 12 | Down Royal (IRE) | 9/9 | 10/1 | 26 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | European Breeders Fund Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Soft to Heavy | 8-9 | 82 | Balrath Hope (IRE) | €26,000 | 26 | 1/8 |
| 28 May 12 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 2/5 | 10/11F | 3¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms Eurpean Breeders Fund Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 90 | Mojita (IRE) | €11,040 | 283 | 0/3 |
| 19 Aug 11 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1/5 | 5/2 | won 7 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Criostal (IRE) | €7,590 | 12 | 0/4 |
| 7 Aug 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/12 | 12/1 | 11 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | - | Was (IRE) | €11,730 | - | 0/11 |
European Breeders Fund Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 12
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 82
- Winner / 2nd
- Balrath Hope (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,000
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms Eurpean Breeders Fund Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 12
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms Eurpean Breeders Fund Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- Mojita (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 283
- Future form
- 0/3
- 1/519 Aug 11 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)5/2
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 11
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won 7
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Criostal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/4
- 7/127 Aug 11 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Was (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 12 | Down Royal (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks Fillies Handicap | 9/9 | Zariyna (IRE) | 6 | 22 Jul 12 | Curragh (IRE) | O'Briens Wines Handicap |
- 9/923 Jun 12 · Down Royal (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 12
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Zariyna (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Jul 12
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- O'Briens Wines Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 7 Aug 11 | 23 Jun 12 | 7/12 | 90 | 82 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 7 Aug 11
- Last run
- 23 Jun 12
- First run for yard
- 7/12
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 82
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 | 90 | 7 Aug 11 | 23 Jun 12 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 7 Aug 11
- Last run
- 23 Jun 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,560 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,560
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,560 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,560
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,590 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,560 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,590
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,560
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRail Link (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireRail Link (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCatching Stars (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHalling (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Catching Stars (IRE) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rail Link (GB) | Catching Stars (IRE) | Halling (USA) | filly | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Rail Link (GB)
- Sire
- Rail Link (GB)
- Damsire
- Halling (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Rail Link (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,620 | 175 | 442 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 451 | 57 | 131 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 331 | 42 | 94 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 100 | 14 | 28 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,620
- Wins
- 175
- Placed
- 442
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 451
- Wins
- 57
- Placed
- 131
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 331
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 94
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 100
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 28
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rail Link (GB) × Halling mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,150 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,150 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudracer (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,150 |
| Caboose (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cloudracer (IRE)
- Horse
- Cloudracer (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,150
Caboose (IRE)
- Horse
- Caboose (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 90 | 82 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 82
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 12 | Down Royal (IRE) | Flat | 82 | -8 | 9/9 |
| 28 May 12 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 90 | - | 2/5 |
- 9/923 Jun 12 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 12
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- -8
- Pos
- 9/9
- 2/528 May 12 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 12
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 82 | 82 | 0 | 90 | -8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 82
- OR last run
- 82
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Caboose (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Kheleyf (USA)
- Helen's Choice (IRE)1W · 1R
By Azamour (IRE)
- Ciel Etoile (GB)0W · 6R
By Big Bad Bob (IRE)
- Bob Maxwell (IRE)0W · 20R
Female line
- 1Catching Stars (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Cloudracer foaled?
Cloudracer (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Cloudracer?
Cloudracer (IRE) is by Rail Link (GB) out of Catching Stars (IRE), a daughter of Halling (USA).
Who trained Cloudracer?
Cloudracer (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Lady O'Reilly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cloudracer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cloudracer (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Cloudracer's biggest win?
Cloudracer (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Fillies Maiden at Wexford (RH) (IRE) on 19 August 2011.
Has Cloudracer ever been beaten?
Cloudracer (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 August 2011 at Curragh (IRE) (7th of 12).
What was Cloudracer's official rating?
Cloudracer (IRE) was last officially rated 82 on the Flat (career high 90).
Is Cloudracer still racing?
Cloudracer (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 June 2012 at Down Royal (IRE) in the European Breeders Fund Coolmore Stud Ulster Oaks Fillies Handicap, finishing 9th of 9, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated