Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Choir
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Derrick Smith)
- FamilySinging Diva
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 101
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,200 IRE
- Last official rating
- 101 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Oct 2011, Naas (IRE) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 11 May 2011, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 11 | Naas (IRE) | 12/12 | 5/1 | 22 | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Derrinstown Stud European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher 2yo Premier Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 9-8 | 101 | Beau Amadeus (IRE) | €39,000 | 112 | 1/9 |
| 26 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/5 | 2/1 | 6¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-1 | - | Lilbourne Lad (IRE) | €57,150 | 46 | 2/4 |
| 11 May 11 | Naas (IRE) | 1/5 | 13/8F | won nk | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Fishery Lane 2yo Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Naseem Sea (IRE) | €10,350 | - | 0/4 |
Derrinstown Stud European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher 2yo Premier Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher 2yo Premier Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 101
- Winner / 2nd
- Beau Amadeus (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 112
- Future form
- 1/9
- 4/526 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)2/1
Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes
Group 26fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lilbourne Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €57,150
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 2/4
Fishery Lane 2yo Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Fishery Lane 2yo Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Naseem Sea (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 11 | Naas (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher 2yo Premier Nursery | 12/12 | Greek Canyon (IRE) | 8 | 16 May 12 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse 3yo Handicap |
| 26 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes | 4/5 | French Emperor (IRE) | 3 | 1 Aug 11 | Naas (IRE) | Panoramic Restaurant Auction Race |
| 26 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes | 4/5 | Vault (IRE) | 5 | 30 Jul 11 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Nursery Handicap |
- 12/1216 Oct 11 · Naas (IRE)
Derrinstown Stud European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher 2yo Premier Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Derrinstown Stud European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher 2yo Premier Nursery
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Greek Canyon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 May 12
- Race won
- Naas Racecourse 3yo Handicap
- 4/526 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- French Emperor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Aug 11
- Race won
- Panoramic Restaurant Auction Race
- 4/526 Jun 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Vault (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Jul 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 11 May 11 | 16 Oct 11 | 1/5 | 101 | 101 | 101 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 11 May 11
- Last run
- 16 Oct 11
- First run for yard
- 1/5
- OR first run
- 101
- OR last run
- 101
- Best OR
- 101
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | 101 | 11 May 11 | 16 Oct 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
- Best OR
- 101
- First run
- 11 May 11
- Last run
- 16 Oct 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| Joseph O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
Joseph O'Brien
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,850 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,850
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill Dancer (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damMira Adonde (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSinging Diva (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoyal Academy (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Singing Diva (IRE) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill Dancer (IRE) | Singing Diva (IRE) | Royal Academy (USA) | colt | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Damsire
- Royal Academy (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Danehill Dancer (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 12,043 | 1,305 | 3,526 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,818 | 343 | 866 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 3,179 | 360 | 930 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 886 | 110 | 263 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 12,043
- Wins
- 1,305
- Placed
- 3,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,818
- Wins
- 343
- Placed
- 866
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 3,179
- Wins
- 360
- Placed
- 930
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 886
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 263
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill Dancer (IRE) × Royal Academy mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 23 | 11 | 2 | 220 | 21 | 47 | £76,062 | €578,339 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| All runs | 23 | 11 | 2 | 235 | 21 | 47 | £76,062 | €578,819 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 23
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 220
- Wins
- 21
- 2nd/3rd
- 47
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,062
- Prize IRE (€)
- €578,339
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 23
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 235
- Wins
- 21
- 2nd/3rd
- 47
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,062
- Prize IRE (€)
- €578,819
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carribean Sunset (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £29,348 | €299,259 |
| What's Up Pussycat (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £3,851 | €107,601 |
| Monthly Medal (GB) | 70 | 6 | 0 | - | £7,202 | €58,126 |
| Lucky Legs (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,764 | €0 |
| Snow Queen (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | - | £11,459 | €78,470 |
| Choir (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,200 |
| Yellow Mountain (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,069 | €0 |
| Kaiulani (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,205 | €0 |
| Al Rayyan (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,271 | €0 |
| Queenscliff (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €8,080 |
| Vignelaure Rose (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €8,896 |
| Alps (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Carribean Sunset (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,348
- Prize IRE (€)
- €299,259
What's Up Pussycat (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,851
- Prize IRE (€)
- €107,601
Monthly Medal (GB)
- Horse
- Monthly Medal (GB)
- Runs
- 70
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,202
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,126
Lucky Legs (IRE)
- Horse
- Lucky Legs (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,764
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Snow Queen (IRE)
- Horse
- Snow Queen (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,459
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,470
Choir (IRE)
- Horse
- Choir (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
Yellow Mountain (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,069
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kaiulani (IRE)
- Horse
- Kaiulani (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,205
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Al Rayyan (IRE)
- Horse
- Al Rayyan (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,271
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Queenscliff (IRE)
- Horse
- Queenscliff (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,080
Vignelaure Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,896
Alps (GB)
- Horse
- Alps (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 101 | 101 | 101 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 101
- Highest OR
- 101
- Lowest OR
- 101
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 11 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 101 | 12/12 |
- 12/1216 Oct 11 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 101
- Pos
- 12/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 101 | 101 | 0 | 101 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 101
- OR last run
- 101
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 101
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Lucky Legs (IRE)2W · 11R
- Yellow Mountain (IRE)1W · 3R
Half siblings
By Selkirk (USA)
- Rising Force I (IRE)3W · 30R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Take It All Back (IRE)0W · 6R
- Georgia On My Mind (IRE)0W · 4R
By Declaration Of War (USA)
- Bayonet (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Singing Diva (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Choir foaled?
Choir (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Choir?
Choir (IRE) is by Danehill Dancer (IRE) out of Singing Diva (IRE), a daughter of Royal Academy (USA).
Who trained Choir?
Choir (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Derrick Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Choir's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Choir (IRE) won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Choir's biggest win?
Choir (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Fishery Lane 2yo Race at Naas (IRE) on 11 May 2011.
Has Choir ever been beaten?
Choir (IRE) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 June 2011 at Curragh (IRE) (4th of 5).
What was Choir's official rating?
Choir (IRE) was last officially rated 101 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Choir still racing?
Choir (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 October 2011 at Naas (IRE) in the Derrinstown Stud European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher 2yo Premier Nursery, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Choir's record at Naas (IRE)?
Choir (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated