Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cavellero
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerP J P Doyle
- FamilyEtrenne
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1998
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €320 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jul 2005, Fairyhouse (IRE) (12/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 05 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 12/18 | 14/1 | dist | John Cullen | Paul Nolan | Kilsallaghan Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Firm | 11-12 | Safe Route (USA) | €10,365 | 532 | 0/13 |
| 24 Jan 04 | Naas (IRE) | 5/19 | 4/1 | 17½ | Mr K E Power | E J O'Grady | Newbridge (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m3f | Soft | 11-9 | Satoha (IRE) | €6,210 | 34 | 2/18 |
| 21 Dec 03 | Thurles (IRE) | 4/18 | 6/1 | 3 | Mr P Fenton | E J O'Grady | Curaheen (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good to Yielding | 12-0 | Lance (IRE) | €5,520 | - | 1/16 |
Kilsallaghan Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 05
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/18
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Kilsallaghan Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Safe Route (USA)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- 532
- Future form
- 0/13
Newbridge (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 04
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/19
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Mr K E Power
- Trainer
- E J O'Grady
- Race
- Newbridge (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Satoha (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/18
Curaheen (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 03
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Mr P Fenton
- Trainer
- E J O'Grady
- Race
- Curaheen (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Lance (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 04 | Naas (IRE) | Newbridge (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race | 5/19 | Satoha (IRE) | 1 | 23 Jan 05 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Racing Stripes Movie Maiden Hurdle |
| 24 Jan 04 | Naas (IRE) | Newbridge (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race | 5/19 | Gifted Approach (IRE) | 3 | 12 Feb 04 | Punchestown (IRE) | Panoramic Restaurant (Mares) Flat Race |
| 21 Dec 03 | Thurles (IRE) | Curaheen (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race | 4/18 | Watts Hill (IRE) | 3 | 7 Jan 04 | Punchestown (IRE) | Visit The Panoramic Restaurant (Mares) Flat Race |
- 5/1924 Jan 04 · Naas (IRE)
Newbridge (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 04
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Newbridge (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/19
- Winner next time
- Satoha (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Jan 05
- Race won
- Racing Stripes Movie Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1924 Jan 04 · Naas (IRE)
Newbridge (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jan 04
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Newbridge (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/19
- Winner next time
- Gifted Approach (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Feb 04
- Race won
- Panoramic Restaurant (Mares) Flat Race
- 4/1821 Dec 03 · Thurles (IRE)
Curaheen (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 03
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Curaheen (Pro-Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/18
- Winner next time
- Watts Hill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Jan 04
- Race won
- Visit The Panoramic Restaurant (Mares) Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | E J O'Grady | 9 Jul 05 | 9 Jul 05 | 12/18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| E J O'Grady | - | 21 Dec 03 | 24 Jan 04 | 4/18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Moved from
- E J O'Grady
- First run
- 9 Jul 05
- Last run
- 9 Jul 05
- First run for yard
- 12/18
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
E J O'Grady
- Trainer
- E J O'Grady
- First run
- 21 Dec 03
- Last run
- 24 Jan 04
- First run for yard
- 4/18
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | 21 Dec 03 | 9 Jul 05 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
- First run
- 21 Dec 03
- Last run
- 9 Jul 05
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr K E Power | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P Fenton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
John Cullen
- Jockey
- John Cullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr K E Power
- Jockey
- Mr K E Power
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P Fenton
- Jockey
- Mr P Fenton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E J O'Grady | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| Paul Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
E J O'Grady
- Trainer
- E J O'Grady
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTarmons Duchess (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireThe Parson (GB)
- Dam's damEtrenne (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tarmons Duchess (IRE) · by The Parson (GB) · 1 winners from 4 runners
- Etrenne (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Tarmons Duchess (IRE) | The Parson (GB) | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 12.6f · NH 2m5f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- The Parson (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.6f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 5,179 | 542 | 1,433 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 3,585 | 368 | 979 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 1,249 | 124 | 350 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5,179
- Wins
- 542
- Placed
- 1,433
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,585
- Wins
- 368
- Placed
- 979
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,249
- Wins
- 124
- Placed
- 350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × The Parson mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 30 | 13 | 0 | 326 | 34 | 68 | £89,236 | €280,146 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,225 | ||
| All runs | 30 | 13 | 0 | 327 | 34 | 69 | £89,236 | €281,371 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 30
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 326
- Wins
- 34
- 2nd/3rd
- 68
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,236
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280,146
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,225
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 30
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 327
- Wins
- 34
- 2nd/3rd
- 69
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,236
- Prize IRE (€)
- €281,371
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Being (IRE) | 49 | 6 | 0 | £4,136 | €96,172 |
| Lantern Leader (IRE) | 56 | 6 | 0 | £3,412 | €88,948 |
| Corrib Lad (IRE) | 20 | 4 | 0 | £19,254 | €0 |
| Blairgowrie I (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 0 | £13,344 | €0 |
| Mullacash (IRE) | 30 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €83,638 |
| Firetree I (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £7,003 | €0 |
| Poppy Maroon (GB) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £11,097 | €0 |
| Well Then Now Then (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | £12,853 | €0 |
| Supreme Flyer (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £6,383 | €0 |
| Kind Cleric (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £3,268 | €0 |
| Legal Action (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Strife Leader (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,780 |
Supreme Being (IRE)
- Horse
- Supreme Being (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,136
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,172
Lantern Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Lantern Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,948
Corrib Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Corrib Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,254
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blairgowrie I (IRE)
- Horse
- Blairgowrie I (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,344
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mullacash (IRE)
- Horse
- Mullacash (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €83,638
Firetree I (IRE)
- Horse
- Firetree I (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,003
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Poppy Maroon (GB)
- Horse
- Poppy Maroon (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,097
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Well Then Now Then (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,853
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Supreme Flyer (IRE)
- Horse
- Supreme Flyer (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,383
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kind Cleric (GB)
- Horse
- Kind Cleric (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Legal Action (IRE)
- Horse
- Legal Action (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Strife Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Strife Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,780
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Tarmons Duchess (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Executive Perk (GB)
- Perky Lass (IRE)0W · 1R
By Accordion (IRE)
- According To Noel (IRE)1W · 9R
By Vertical Speed (FR)
- Quick N' Easy (IRE)0W · 15R
Female line
- 1Tarmons Duchess (IRE) · by The Parson (GB)
- 2Etrenne (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Cavellero foaled?
Cavellero (IRE) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Cavellero?
Cavellero (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Tarmons Duchess (IRE), a daughter of The Parson (GB).
Who trained Cavellero?
Cavellero (IRE) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by P J P Doyle at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for E J O'Grady.
What is Cavellero's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cavellero (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Cavellero still racing?
Cavellero (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 July 2005 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Kilsallaghan Beginners Chase, finishing 12th of 18, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated