Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Caught U Sleeping
- TrainerNoel Meade
- OwnerAnthony Clarke
- FamilyMorning Devotion
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 102
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 12 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £17,754 GB · €86,421 IRE
- Official rating
- 102 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Oct 2026, Naas (IRE) (13/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 9 May 2026, Naas (IRE)
Caught U Sleeping has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Naas (IRE) | 13/14 | 7/1 | 19½ | Colin Keane | Noel Meade | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 9-4 | 102 | - | Snapretend (IRE) | €30,000 | 6 | - |
| 5 Oct 26 | Killarney (IRE) | 3/8 | 5/1 | 1¼ | Adam Caffrey | Noel Meade | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Navigation Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m3f | Soft | 9-3 | 102 | - | Shaihaan (IRE) | €30,000 | 16 | 0/1 |
| 19 Sep 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/12 | 12/1 | 2 | Ben Coen | Noel Meade | Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | 102 | p | Syzygy (GB) | €42,000 | 36 | 0/2 |
| 14 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | 3/8 | 5/1 | 2 | Colin Keane | Noel Meade | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-13 | 102 | - | Believed (IRE) | €42,000 | 41 | 0/6 |
| 4 Jul 26 | Newmarket (July) | 3/9 | 4/1 | 5¾ | David Egan | Noel Meade | Betway Lancashire Oaks (Fillies' & Mares' Group 2) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-9 | 102 | - | Tattycoram (GB) | £93,572 | 10 | 0/5 |
| 24 Jun 26 | Naas (IRE) | 2/5 | 6/1 | nk | Ben Coen | Noel Meade | Al Shira'aa Racing Irish EBF Jannah Rose Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good | 9-2 | 101 | - | Rebel Moon (GB) | €44,175 | 46 | 0/3 |
| 9 May 26 | Naas (IRE) | 1/7 | 11/1 | won ¾ | Colin Keane | Noel Meade | Darley Irish EBF Naas Oaks Trial Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good | 9-2 | 92 | - | La Fogata (IRE) | €32,395 | 5 | 0/6 |
| 4 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/12 | 50/1 | 4¾ | Ben Coen | Noel Meade | Coolmore Auguste Rodin Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | 96 | - | Kensington Lane (IRE) | €41,230 | 22 | 0/11 |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/13 | 7/1 | 9½ | Oisin Murphy | Noel Meade | Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | 97 | h | True Love (IRE) | €41,230 | 173 | 2/12 |
| 21 Oct 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 12/1 | 15¾ | Ben Coen | Noel Meade | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-2 | - | - | Sugar Island (IRE) | €35,400 | 38 | 0/6 |
| 13 Sep 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/8 | 16/1 | 2¾ | Ben Coen | Noel Meade | Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-2 | - | - | Diamond Necklace (IRE) | €59,000 | 20 | 2/6 |
| 24 Aug 25 | Naas (IRE) | 1/15 | 17/2 | won 1¼ | Dylan Browne McMonagle | Noel Meade | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | - | - | Running Point (IRE) | €14,750 | - | 0/14 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes
Listed1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Snapretend (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,000
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- -
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Navigation Stakes
Listed1m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Adam Caffrey
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Navigation Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shaihaan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,000
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/1
Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
Group 31m1½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Syzygy (GB)
- Winner prize
- €42,000
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/2
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes
Group 31m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Believed (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €42,000
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/6
- 3/94 Jul 26 · Newmarket (July)4/1
Betway Lancashire Oaks (Fillies' & Mares' Group 2)
Group 21m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Betway Lancashire Oaks (Fillies' & Mares' Group 2)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tattycoram (GB)
- Winner prize
- £93,572
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/5
Al Shira'aa Racing Irish EBF Jannah Rose Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)
Group 31m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Al Shira'aa Racing Irish EBF Jannah Rose Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rebel Moon (GB)
- Winner prize
- €44,175
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/3
Darley Irish EBF Naas Oaks Trial Stakes (Fillies)
Listed1m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Darley Irish EBF Naas Oaks Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- La Fogata (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,395
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 0/6
- 8/124 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Coolmore Auguste Rodin Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies)
Group 31mGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Coolmore Auguste Rodin Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kensington Lane (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,230
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/11
Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- True Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €41,230
- Days
- 173
- Future form
- 2/12
- 6/821 Oct 25 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 31mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sugar Island (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/6
Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies)
Listed7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Diamond Necklace (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Running Point (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies) | 8/13 | True Love (IRE) | 1 | 3 May 26 | Newmarket | Betfred 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies) | 8/13 | Kensington Lane (IRE) | 7 | 4 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Auguste Rodin Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies) |
| 13 Sep 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies) | 3/8 | Diamond Necklace (IRE) | 1 | 30 Jul 26 | Goodwood | Qatar Nassau Stakes (Group 1) |
| 13 Sep 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies) | 3/8 | Killashee Warrior (GB) | 4 | 9 Oct 25 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden |
- 8/1312 Apr 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- True Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 May 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Betfred 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- 8/1312 Apr 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Kensington Lane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 4 May 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Coolmore Auguste Rodin Irish EBF Athasi Stakes (Fillies)
- 3/813 Sep 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Diamond Necklace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Jul 26
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Qatar Nassau Stakes (Group 1)
- 3/813 Sep 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballylinch Stud Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Killashee Warrior (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Oct 25
- Race won
- Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Meade | 24 Aug 25 | 11 Oct 26 | 1/15 | 97 | 102 | 102 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | £17,754 | €86,421 |
Noel Meade
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- First run
- 24 Aug 25
- Last run
- 11 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 1/15
- OR first run
- 97
- OR last run
- 102
- Best OR
- 102
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €86,421
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | £17,754 | €86,421 | 102 | 24 Aug 25 | 11 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €86,421
- Best OR
- 102
- First run
- 24 Aug 25
- Last run
- 11 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | £17,754 | €86,421 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €86,421
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £17,754 | €0 | ||
| Good | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €68,320 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,320
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,350 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €55,071 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £17,754 | €7,000 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,350
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,071
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €61,320 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,000 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £17,754 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €61,320
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,000
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £17,754 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €25,276 | ||
| Listed | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €46,395 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,276
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,395
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €53,995 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,175 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £17,754 | €3,501 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,995
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,175
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,395 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,175 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £17,754 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €21,750 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €12,501 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,600 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,395
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,175
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,750
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,501
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,600
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Coen | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €27,276 | ||
| Colin Keane | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €39,395 | ||
| Dylan Browne McMonagle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| Adam Caffrey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £17,754 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,276
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,395
Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
Adam Caffrey
- Jockey
- Adam Caffrey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
David Egan
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Meade | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | £17,754 | €86,421 |
Noel Meade
- Trainer
- Noel Meade
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €86,421
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | £17,754 | €82,920 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €82,920
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,750 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €32,395 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £17,754 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €14,000 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €25,276 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,750
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,395
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,000
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,276
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | £17,754 | €82,920 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €82,920
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCotai Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCotai Glory (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damContinua (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchParasail (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNew Approach (IRE)
- Dam's damWest Wind (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMachiavellian (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Parasail (GB) · by New Approach (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
- West Wind (GB) · by Machiavellian (USA) · 6 winners from 10 runners · Black-type placed
- Red Slippers (USA) · by Nureyev (USA) · 4 winners from 6 runners · Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Morning Devotion (USA) · 7 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotai Glory (GB) | Parasail (GB) | New Approach (IRE) | Tally-Ho Stud | 22 Mar 23 | chestnut | filly | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f |
Cotai Glory (GB)
- Sire
- Cotai Glory (GB)
- Damsire
- New Approach (IRE)
- Breeder
- Tally-Ho Stud
- Foaled
- 22 Mar 23
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Cotai Glory (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,692 | 421 | 1,057 | 12 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 389 | 48 | 133 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,043 | 90 | 254 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 105 | 15 | 34 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,692
- Wins
- 421
- Placed
- 1,057
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 389
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 133
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,043
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 254
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 105
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cotai Glory (GB) × New Approach (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 7 | £36,337 | €94,151 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,337
- Prize IRE (€)
- €94,151
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caught U Sleeping (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £17,754 | €86,421 |
| Golden Warrior (IRE) | 21 | 3 | 0 | - | £18,583 | €170 |
| Sidney Reilly (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €7,560 |
Caught U Sleeping (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,754
- Prize IRE (€)
- €86,421
Golden Warrior (IRE)
- Horse
- Golden Warrior (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,583
- Prize IRE (€)
- €170
Sidney Reilly (IRE)
- Horse
- Sidney Reilly (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,560
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 102 | 102 | 92 | 92 | 9 May 26 | 9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 102
- Highest OR
- 102
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Last winning OR
- 92
- Last win
- 9 May 26
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 0 | 13/14 |
| 5 Oct 26 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 0 | 3/8 |
| 19 Sep 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 0 | 4/12 |
| 14 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 0 | 3/8 |
| 4 Jul 26 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 102 | 1 | 3/9 |
| 24 Jun 26 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 101 | 9 | 2/5 |
| 9 May 26 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 92 | -4 | 1/7 |
| 4 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 96 | -1 | 8/12 |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 97 | - | 8/13 |
- 13/1411 Oct 26 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 13/14
- 3/85 Oct 26 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 26
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/8
- 4/1219 Sep 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/12
- 3/814 Aug 26 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/8
- 3/94 Jul 26 · Newmarket (July)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 3/9
- 2/524 Jun 26 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 101
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 2/5
- 1/79 May 26 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 1/7
- 8/124 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 8/12
- 8/1312 Apr 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 102 | 102 | 0 | 92 | 9 May 26 | 10 | 92 | 10 | 102 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 102
- OR last run
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 92
- Last win
- 9 May 26
- v last winning
- 10
- Highest winning OR
- 92
- v highest winning
- 10
- Highest OR
- 102
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Cotai Glory (GB) out of Parasail (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kodiac (GB)
- Alaskan Wind (IRE)1W · 14R
Female line
- 1Parasail (GB) · by New Approach (IRE)
- 2West Wind (GB) · by Machiavellian (USA)
- 3Red Slippers (USA) · by Nureyev (USA)
- 4Morning Devotion (USA)
Notable relatives
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Balanchine (USA)4W · 6R · 2 G1
3rd dam
- Red Slippers (USA)3W · 6R · 2 black-type
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Romanov (IRE)4W · 8R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- West Wind Blows (IRE)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Gran Maestro (USA)5W · 71R · 1 black-type
- Redbridge (USA)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Caught U Sleeping?
Caught U Sleeping (IRE) is a 3-year-old chestnut filly, foaled on 22 March 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Caught U Sleeping?
Caught U Sleeping (IRE) is by Cotai Glory (GB) out of Parasail (GB), a daughter of New Approach (IRE), and was bred by Tally-Ho Stud.
Who trains Caught U Sleeping?
Caught U Sleeping (IRE) is trained by Noel Meade and owned by Anthony Clarke, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Caught U Sleeping's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Caught U Sleeping (IRE) has won 2 of 12 races (17%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Caught U Sleeping's biggest win?
Caught U Sleeping (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Darley Irish EBF Naas Oaks Trial Stakes (Listed) at Naas (IRE) on 9 May 2026.
Has Caught U Sleeping ever been beaten?
Caught U Sleeping (IRE) has been beaten 10 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 13 September 2025 at Leopardstown (IRE) (3rd of 8).
What is Caught U Sleeping's official rating?
Caught U Sleeping (IRE) is officially rated 102 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Caught U Sleeping last run?
Caught U Sleeping (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 October 2026 at Naas (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Bluebell Stakes (Listed), finishing 13th of 14.
Is Caught U Sleeping related to any top horses?
Caught U Sleeping (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Balanchine (USA) (great-great-aunt, Group 1 winner), Red Slippers (USA) (3rd dam, Group 2 winner) and Romanov (IRE) (great-great-uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Morning Devotion (USA) family.
What is Caught U Sleeping's record at Naas (IRE)?
Caught U Sleeping (IRE) has run most often at Naas (IRE), with 2 wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated