Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Catch N Drive
- TrainerColin Tizzard
- OwnerMrs Wendy Hezel
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2002
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Jan 2009, Chepstow (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 09 | Chepstow | PU/8 | 50/1 | - | Joe Tizzard | Colin Tizzard | Jenkinsons Caterers 1st Choice For Conferences Beginners' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2f | Heavy | 11-0 | Carnival Town (GB) | £3,903 | 262 | 0/7 |
| 29 Apr 08 | Wincanton | PU/13 | 20/1 | - | Joe Tizzard | Colin Tizzard | Champagne Lanson Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | Brenin Cwmtudu (GB) | £2,740 | 29 | 1/12 |
| 31 Mar 08 | Wincanton | 7/12 | 20/1 | 27¼ | Joe Tizzard | Colin Tizzard | betfred.com Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 1m7½f | Soft | 11-2 | Bakbenscher (GB) | £1,370 | - | 1/11 |
Jenkinsons Caterers 1st Choice For Conferences Beginners' Chase
Class 43m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 09
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Joe Tizzard
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Race
- Jenkinsons Caterers 1st Choice For Conferences Beginners' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Carnival Town (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,903
- Days
- 262
- Future form
- 0/7
Champagne Lanson Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m5½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 08
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Joe Tizzard
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Race
- Champagne Lanson Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Brenin Cwmtudu (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,740
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/12
betfred.com Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 61m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 08
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 27¼
- Jockey
- Joe Tizzard
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Race
- betfred.com Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Bakbenscher (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,370
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 08 | Wincanton | Champagne Lanson Maiden Hurdle | PU/13 | Colonial Jim (IRE) | 5 | 16 Nov 08 | Fontwell | History of Fontwell Park Book Launched Today Novices' Handicap Hurdle |
| 31 Mar 08 | Wincanton | betfred.com Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | 7/12 | Bakbenscher (GB) | 1 | 30 Oct 08 | Stratford | European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
- PU/1329 Apr 08 · Wincanton
Champagne Lanson Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 08
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Champagne Lanson Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Colonial Jim (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Nov 08
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- History of Fontwell Park Book Launched Today Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- 7/1231 Mar 08 · Wincanton
betfred.com Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 08
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- betfred.com Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Bakbenscher (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Oct 08
- Race won
- European Breeders' Fund "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Tizzard | 31 Mar 08 | 16 Jan 09 | 7/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colin Tizzard
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- First run
- 31 Mar 08
- Last run
- 16 Jan 09
- First run for yard
- 7/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 31 Mar 08 | 16 Jan 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 31 Mar 08
- Last run
- 16 Jan 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Tizzard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joe Tizzard
- Jockey
- Joe Tizzard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Tizzard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colin Tizzard
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWoodford Beauty (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePhardante (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Woodford Beauty (IRE) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Woodford Beauty (IRE) | Phardante (FR) | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m3½f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Phardante (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,162 | 540 | 1,386 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 3,422 | 373 | 913 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 1,262 | 130 | 327 | 0 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,162
- Wins
- 540
- Placed
- 1,386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 3,422
- Wins
- 373
- Placed
- 913
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,262
- Wins
- 130
- Placed
- 327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Phardante mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 34 | 13 | 4 | 419 | 58 | 83 | £441,620 | €472,005 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 34
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 419
- Wins
- 58
- 2nd/3rd
- 83
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £441,620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €472,005
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rule Supreme (IRE) | 32 | 7 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £121,250 | €302,734 |
| Blazing Liss (IRE) | 14 | 7 | 2 | Listed | £0 | €153,380 |
| Den Of Iniquity I (GB) | 25 | 7 | 1 | Listed | £36,128 | €0 |
| Leading Contender (IRE) | 25 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £59,104 | €0 |
| Overserved (GB) | 21 | 7 | 0 | - | £51,867 | €0 |
| Glingerbank (IRE) | 26 | 7 | 0 | - | £44,325 | €0 |
| High Jack (IRE) | 43 | 6 | 0 | - | £39,361 | €0 |
| Smart Mover (GB) | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | £19,648 | €0 |
| Tom Fruit (GB) | 22 | 3 | 0 | - | £20,540 | €0 |
| Caught At Dawn (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | - | £33,113 | €0 |
| Big Burrows (IRE) | 22 | 2 | 0 | - | £11,099 | €0 |
| Speedy Max (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €5,865 |
Rule Supreme (IRE)
- Horse
- Rule Supreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £121,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €302,734
Blazing Liss (IRE)
- Horse
- Blazing Liss (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €153,380
Den Of Iniquity I (GB)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,128
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leading Contender (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,104
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Overserved (GB)
- Horse
- Overserved (GB)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £51,867
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glingerbank (IRE)
- Horse
- Glingerbank (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
High Jack (IRE)
- Horse
- High Jack (IRE)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,361
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Smart Mover (GB)
- Horse
- Smart Mover (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,648
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Fruit (GB)
- Horse
- Tom Fruit (GB)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Caught At Dawn (IRE)
- Horse
- Caught At Dawn (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,113
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Big Burrows (IRE)
- Horse
- Big Burrows (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,099
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Speedy Max (IRE)
- Horse
- Speedy Max (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,865
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Woodford Beauty (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Glacial Storm (USA)
- Kilmainham Wood (IRE)0W · 2R
By Alderbrook (GB)
- Fannythewundahorse (IRE)0W · 3R
By Indian Danehill (IRE)
- Potters Corner (IRE)7W · 33R · 2 black-type
Female line
- 1Woodford Beauty (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Potters Corner (IRE)7W · 33R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Catch N Drive foaled?
Catch N Drive (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Catch N Drive?
Catch N Drive (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Woodford Beauty (IRE), a daughter of Phardante (FR).
Who trained Catch N Drive?
Catch N Drive (IRE) was trained by Colin Tizzard and owned by Mrs Wendy Hezel at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Catch N Drive's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Catch N Drive (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Catch N Drive still racing?
Catch N Drive (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 January 2009 at Chepstow in the Jenkinsons Caterers 1st Choice For Conferences Beginners' Chase (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Catch N Drive related to any top horses?
Catch N Drive (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Potters Corner (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 3 winner), from the Woodford Beauty (IRE) family.
What is Catch N Drive's record at Wincanton?
Catch N Drive (IRE) ran most often at Wincanton, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated