Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Cashel Queen (IRE)
- TrainerDonnacha Aidan O'Brien
- OwnerBarry Fowler
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
See also: Cashel Queen (USA) · Jeremy Noseda · 8 runs · 0 wins, Cashel Queen (GB) · Miss Judy Eaton · 2 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €29,885 IRE
- Official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Sep 2026, Curragh (IRE) (10/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 18 Aug 2026, Roscommon (IRE)
Cashel Queen has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/18 | 40/1 | 7¾ | Chris Hayes | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Goffs Million | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | 80 | - | Trean (IRE) | €561,700 | 39 | 0/3 |
| 18 Aug 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | 1/12 | 4/1 | won nk | Paddy Harnett | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 8-11 | 75 | - | Luca Brillante (IRE) | €10,800 | 32 | 1/10 |
| 17 Jul 26 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/6 | 4/1 | 3¼ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | p | West Of Eden (IRE) | €10,800 | 15 | 0/3 |
| 2 Jul 26 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 2/9 | 3/1 | 1¼ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-13 | - | - | Celtic Moon (FR) | €14,725 | 21 | 0/6 |
| 11 Jun 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/8 | 4/1 | 5 | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-13 | - | - | Pisiffik Ginger (IRE) | €14,725 | - | 1/4 |
- 10/1826 Sep 26 · Curragh (IRE)40/1
Goffs Million
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/18
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Goffs Million
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Trean (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €561,700
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Paddy Harnett
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Luca Brillante (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,800
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 26
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- West Of Eden (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,800
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 26
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Celtic Moon (FR)
- Winner prize
- €14,725
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pisiffik Ginger (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,725
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 1/12 | Eighteenth Smiles (IRE) | 3 | 30 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden |
| 11 Jun 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | 3/8 | Celtic Moon (FR) | 4 | 2 Jul 26 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden |
- 1/1218 Aug 26 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Eighteenth Smiles (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Aug 26
- Race won
- Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
- 3/811 Jun 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Celtic Moon (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 2 Jul 26
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 11 Jun 26 | 26 Sep 26 | 3/8 | 75 | 80 | 80 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,885 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 11 Jun 26
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,885
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,885 | 80 | 11 Jun 26 | 26 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,885
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 11 Jun 26
- Last run
- 26 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,885 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,885
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,425 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,235 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,225 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,425
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,235
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,225
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,885 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,885
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,800 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,725 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,235 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,225 |
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,800
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,725
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,235
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,225
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,885 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,885
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,125 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,525 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,235 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,125
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,525
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,235
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,225 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,625 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,800 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,235 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,225
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,625
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,800
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,235
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Ryan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €7,850 | ||
| Paddy Harnett | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,800 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,235 |
Gavin Ryan
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,850
Paddy Harnett
- Jockey
- Paddy Harnett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,800
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,235
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €29,885 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,885
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €28,985 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,985
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,225 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,625 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €22,035 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,225
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,625
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,035
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €28,985 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,985
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupremacy (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireSupremacy (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMehmas (IRE)
- Sire's damTriggers Broom (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchKendannemarie (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKendargent (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Kendannemarie (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supremacy (IRE) | Kendannemarie (FR) | Kendargent (FR) | Mr Ray Kileen | 25 Mar 24 | bay | filly | Flat 6.6f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m½f |
Supremacy (IRE)
- Sire
- Supremacy (IRE)
- Damsire
- Kendargent (FR)
- Breeder
- Mr Ray Kileen
- Foaled
- 25 Mar 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Supremacy (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 517 | 44 | 113 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 222 | 13 | 49 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 159 | 16 | 34 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 64 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 517
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 113
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 222
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 49
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 159
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supremacy (IRE) × Kendargent (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | £0 | €38,495 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,495
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heartbeat Supreme (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,610 |
| Cashel Queen (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €29,885 |
Heartbeat Supreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,610
Cashel Queen (IRE)
- Horse
- Cashel Queen (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,885
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 75 | 75 | 18 Aug 26 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 18 Aug 26
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 5 | 10/18 |
| 18 Aug 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 75 | - | 1/12 |
- 10/1826 Sep 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 10/18
- 1/1218 Aug 26 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 75 | 18 Aug 26 | 5 | 75 | 5 | 80 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 18 Aug 26
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 75
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Cashel Queen is the only foal out of Kendannemarie (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Cashel Queen is the only foal out of Kendannemarie (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Kendannemarie (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Cashel Queen?
Cashel Queen (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay filly, foaled on 25 March 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Cashel Queen?
Cashel Queen (IRE) is by Supremacy (IRE) out of Kendannemarie (FR), a daughter of Kendargent (FR), and was bred by Mr Ray Kileen.
Who trains Cashel Queen?
Cashel Queen (IRE) is trained by Donnacha Aidan O'Brien and owned by Barry Fowler, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cashel Queen's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cashel Queen (IRE) has won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Cashel Queen's biggest win?
Cashel Queen (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden at Roscommon (IRE) on 18 August 2026.
Has Cashel Queen ever been beaten?
Cashel Queen (IRE) has been beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 June 2026 at Leopardstown (IRE) (3rd of 8).
What is Cashel Queen's official rating?
Cashel Queen (IRE) is officially rated 80 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Cashel Queen last run?
Cashel Queen (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 September 2026 at Curragh (IRE) in the Goffs Million, finishing 10th of 18.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated