Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cantseeforlooking
- TrainerAnthony Mulholland
- OwnerCiaran Carvill
- FamilyQuaranta
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Jan 2018, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (11/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 11/14 | 80/1 | 11¾ | Conor McGovern | Anthony Mulholland | Anglo Printers Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-10 | b | Reckless Lad (IRE) | €6,160 | 35 | 0/13 |
| 8 Dec 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 11/13 | 66/1 | 18 | N G McCullagh | Anthony Mulholland | Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-1 | - | Pivotal Connection (GB) | €7,392 | 81 | 2/8 |
| 18 Sep 17 | Galway (IRE) | 10/10 | 33/1 | dist | Mr D J Benson | Anthony Mulholland | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Soft | 11-4 | t | Mysloegin (IRE) | €6,776 | 112 | 0/9 |
| 29 May 17 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 14/15 | 20/1 | dist | Mr Finian Maguire | Anthony Mulholland | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 11-4 | - | Sapphire Lady (IRE) | €6,776 | - | 0/14 |
- 11/1412 Jan 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)80/1
Anglo Printers Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Conor McGovern
- Trainer
- Anthony Mulholland
- Race
- Anglo Printers Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Reckless Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/13
- 11/138 Dec 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)66/1
Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Dec 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Anthony Mulholland
- Race
- Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pivotal Connection (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 81
- Future form
- 2/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 17
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr D J Benson
- Trainer
- Anthony Mulholland
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Mysloegin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 112
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 17
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Finian Maguire
- Trainer
- Anthony Mulholland
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sapphire Lady (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden | 11/13 | Pivotal Connection (GB) | 1 | 21 Dec 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap |
| 8 Dec 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden | 11/13 | Wooster (IRE) | 3 | 15 Dec 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Happy Christmas From All At Dundalk Stadium Maiden |
- 11/138 Dec 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Dec 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Pivotal Connection (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Dec 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap
- 11/138 Dec 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Dec 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Wooster (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Dec 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Happy Christmas From All At Dundalk Stadium Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mulholland | 29 May 17 | 12 Jan 18 | 14/15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mulholland
- Trainer
- Anthony Mulholland
- First run
- 29 May 17
- Last run
- 12 Jan 18
- First run for yard
- 14/15
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 8 Dec 17 | 12 Jan 18 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 29 May 17 | 18 Sep 17 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 29 May 17 | 12 Jan 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 8 Dec 17
- Last run
- 12 Jan 18
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 29 May 17
- Last run
- 18 Sep 17
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 29 May 17
- Last run
- 12 Jan 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor McGovern | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr D J Benson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Finian Maguire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Conor McGovern
- Jockey
- Conor McGovern
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr D J Benson
- Jockey
- Mr D J Benson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Finian Maguire
- Jockey
- Mr Finian Maguire
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mulholland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mulholland
- Trainer
- Anthony Mulholland
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTrans Island (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSelkirk (USA)
- Sire's damKhubza (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQuilt (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamQuilt (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTerimon (GB)
- Dam's damQuaranta (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Quilt (GB) · by Terimon (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
- Quaranta (GB) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trans Island (GB) | Quilt (GB) | Terimon (GB) | mare | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m3f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m3f |
Trans Island (GB)
- Dam
- Quilt (GB)
- Damsire
- Terimon (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Trans Island (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,305 | 294 | 849 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,159 | 93 | 281 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,249 | 124 | 380 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 455 | 38 | 134 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,305
- Wins
- 294
- Placed
- 849
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,159
- Wins
- 93
- Placed
- 281
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,249
- Wins
- 124
- Placed
- 380
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 455
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 134
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Trans Island (GB) × Terimon mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantseeforlooking (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cantseeforlooking (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Trans Island (GB) out of Quilt (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Polar Falcon (USA)
- Quarrymount (GB)4W · 37R
By Mujahid (USA)
- Frenchfurze Lad (GB)0W · 20R
By Allied Forces (USA)
- Lancer Scott (GB)0W · 11R
By Kyllachy (GB)
- Barthelemy (GB)1W · 2R
By Pastoral Pursuits (GB)
- Inpursuitoffreedom (GB)4W · 31R
By Millenary (GB)
- The Captain (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Quilt (GB) · by Terimon (GB)
- 2Quaranta (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Quinze (GB)16W · 45R · 3 black-type
- Quango (GB)5W · 39R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Cantseeforlooking foaled?
Cantseeforlooking (IRE) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Cantseeforlooking?
Cantseeforlooking (IRE) is by Trans Island (GB) out of Quilt (GB), a daughter of Terimon (GB).
Who trained Cantseeforlooking?
Cantseeforlooking (IRE) was trained by Anthony Mulholland and owned by Ciaran Carvill at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cantseeforlooking's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cantseeforlooking (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Cantseeforlooking still racing?
Cantseeforlooking (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 January 2018 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Anglo Printers Claiming Race, finishing 11th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Cantseeforlooking related to any top horses?
Cantseeforlooking (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Quinze (GB) (uncle, Grade 2 winner) and Quango (GB) (uncle, Listed winner), from the Quaranta (GB) family.
What is Cantseeforlooking's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Cantseeforlooking (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated