Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Broadway Star (IRE)
- TrainerAidan Anthony Howard
- OwnerMrs Nuala Howard
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
See also: Broadway Star (FR) · Tim Vaughan · 15 runs · 1 win, Broadway Star (GB) · Michael Bell · 5 runs · 0 wins
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Aug 2019, Kilbeggan (IRE) (10/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 10/11 | 66/1 | dist | Niall P Madden | Aidan Anthony Howard | Kieran Kelly Memorial Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-12 | Humm Baby (IRE) | €7,092 | 11 | 0/9 |
| 30 Jul 19 | Galway (IRE) | 10/17 | 100/1 | 20¼ | Simon Torrens | Aidan Anthony Howard | Latin Quarter Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Good | 11-5 | Zero Ten (IRE) | €10,047 | 58 | 0/13 |
| 2 Jun 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | UR/13 | 100/1 | - | L P Dempsey | Aidan Anthony Howard | Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | Robin De Carlow (GB) | €7,392 | 78 | 2/11 |
| 16 Mar 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | 7/10 | 25/1 | dist | Mr J C Barry | Aidan Anthony Howard | Remus Uomo Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Soft | 11-2 | Burning Ambition (IRE) | €6,160 | - | 0/9 |
Kieran Kelly Memorial Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 19
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Race
- Kieran Kelly Memorial Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Humm Baby (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,092
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/9
Latin Quarter Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/17
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Race
- Latin Quarter Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Zero Ten (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,047
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 0/13
Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 19
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Race
- Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Robin De Carlow (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 2/11
Remus Uomo Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J C Barry
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Race
- Remus Uomo Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Burning Ambition (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase | UR/13 | Robin De Carlow (GB) | 1 | 15 Jul 19 | Killarney (IRE) | BetVictor Novice Chase |
| 2 Jun 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase | UR/13 | Westland Row (IRE) | 3 | 19 Jul 19 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase |
- UR/132 Jun 19 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 19
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase
- This horse
- UR/13
- Winner next time
- Robin De Carlow (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Jul 19
- Race won
- BetVictor Novice Chase
- UR/132 Jun 19 · Kilbeggan (IRE)
Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 19
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Race
- Mid Summer Monday 17th June Race Evening Beginners Chase
- This horse
- UR/13
- Winner next time
- Westland Row (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 Jul 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Anthony Howard | 16 Mar 19 | 10 Aug 19 | 7/10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan Anthony Howard
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- First run
- 16 Mar 19
- Last run
- 10 Aug 19
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 16 Mar 19 | 10 Aug 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 16 Mar 19
- Last run
- 10 Aug 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L P Dempsey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr J C Barry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Niall P Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Simon Torrens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
L P Dempsey
- Jockey
- L P Dempsey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J C Barry
- Jockey
- Mr J C Barry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Niall P Madden
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Simon Torrens
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Anthony Howard | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan Anthony Howard
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRobin Des Champs (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSupreme Baloo (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Supreme Baloo (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Des Champs (FR) | Supreme Baloo (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | Stephanie Hanly | 26 Jan 13 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Robin Des Champs (FR)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Breeder
- Stephanie Hanly
- Foaled
- 26 Jan 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Robin Des Champs (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,552 | 464 | 1,062 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,276 | 156 | 363 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,203 | 176 | 364 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 449 | 68 | 136 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,552
- Wins
- 464
- Placed
- 1,062
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,276
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 363
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,203
- Wins
- 176
- Placed
- 364
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 449
- Wins
- 68
- Placed
- 136
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Robin Des Champs (FR) × Supreme Leader (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 14 | £34,114 | €3,015 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,114
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,015
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vieux Lille (IRE) | 22 | 4 | 0 | £25,852 | €0 |
| Robinesse (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £7,783 | €0 |
| Near Wild Heaven (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Blue Morpho (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Scarteen (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £479 | €440 |
| Broadway Star (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Command Chain (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,575 |
Vieux Lille (IRE)
- Horse
- Vieux Lille (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,852
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robinesse (IRE)
- Horse
- Robinesse (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,783
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Near Wild Heaven (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blue Morpho (IRE)
- Horse
- Blue Morpho (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Scarteen (IRE)
- Horse
- Scarteen (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £479
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Broadway Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Broadway Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Command Chain (IRE)
- Horse
- Command Chain (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,575
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Robin Des Champs (FR) out of Supreme Baloo (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Sea Raven (IRE)
- Evolve Baby (IRE)0W · 17R
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Drumbaloo (IRE)6W · 16R · 1 black-type
By Talkin Man (CAN)
- Vintage Supreme (IRE)1W · 16R
By Royal Anthem (USA)
- Charlie Cook (IRE)1W · 15R
- Royal Supreme (IRE)1W · 10R
By Yeats (IRE)
- Kendelu (IRE)5W · 31R
Female line
- 1Supreme Baloo (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Drumbaloo (IRE)6W · 16R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Broadway Star foaled?
Broadway Star (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 January 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Broadway Star?
Broadway Star (IRE) is by Robin Des Champs (FR) out of Supreme Baloo (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB), and was bred by Stephanie Hanly.
Who trained Broadway Star?
Broadway Star (IRE) was trained by Aidan Anthony Howard and owned by Mrs Nuala Howard at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Broadway Star's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Broadway Star (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Broadway Star still racing?
Broadway Star (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 August 2019 at Kilbeggan (IRE) in the Kieran Kelly Memorial Beginners Chase, finishing 10th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Broadway Star related to any top horses?
Broadway Star (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Drumbaloo (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 2 winner), from the Supreme Baloo (IRE) family.
What is Broadway Star's record at Kilbeggan (IRE)?
Broadway Star (IRE) ran most often at Kilbeggan (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated