Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bold Warrior
- TrainerJeremy Noseda
- OwnerMrs Susan Roy P Makin N Watts
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2015
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £279 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 May 2018, Windsor (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May 18 | Windsor | 13/13 | 16/1 | 29 | Jamie Spencer | Jeremy Noseda | Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-1 | Silver Quartz (GB) | £3,752 | 9 | 1/12 |
| 28 Apr 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/13 | 33/1 | 6½ | Oisin Murphy | Jeremy Noseda | FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 8-13 | Stage Name (GB) | £3,752 | 10 | 0/10 |
| 18 Apr 18 | Kempton (AW) | 10/12 | 14/1 | 18½ | Jamie Spencer | Jeremy Noseda | 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-2 | Il Primo Sole (GB) | £3,881 | - | 3/11 |
Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 51mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 18
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 29
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- Race
- Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Silver Quartz (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/12
- 4/1328 Apr 18 · Wolverhampton (AW)33/1
FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Novice Stakes
Class 51m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 18
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- Race
- FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Stage Name (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/10
- 10/1218 Apr 18 · Kempton (AW)14/1
32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Il Primo Sole (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May 18 | Windsor | Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Novice Stakes (Div II) | 13/13 | Bullingdon (GB) | 2 | 24 May 18 | Chelmsford (AW) | Irish Lotto At totesport.com Handicap |
| 18 Apr 18 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I) | 10/12 | Major Partnership (IRE) | 2 | 21 Jul 18 | Newmarket (July) | Smarkets Novice Stakes |
| 18 Apr 18 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I) | 10/12 | Gilded Hour (IRE) | 3 | 4 May 18 | Chepstow | PTL Portable Toilets Ltd Fillies' Handicap |
| 18 Apr 18 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I) | 10/12 | Casa De Forca (FR) | 6 | 12 May 18 | Nottingham | DG Executive Cars Weddings & Airport Journeys Handicap (Div II) |
- 13/137 May 18 · Windsor
Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 18
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Bullingdon (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 May 18
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Irish Lotto At totesport.com Handicap
- 10/1218 Apr 18 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Major Partnership (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Jul 18
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Smarkets Novice Stakes
- 10/1218 Apr 18 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Gilded Hour (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 May 18
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- PTL Portable Toilets Ltd Fillies' Handicap
- 10/1218 Apr 18 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Apr 18
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Casa De Forca (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 12 May 18
- Race won
- DG Executive Cars Weddings & Airport Journeys Handicap (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Noseda | 18 Apr 18 | 7 May 18 | 10/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Jeremy Noseda
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- First run
- 18 Apr 18
- Last run
- 7 May 18
- First run for yard
- 10/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | 18 Apr 18 | 7 May 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 18 Apr 18
- Last run
- 7 May 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Spencer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Noseda | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Jeremy Noseda
- Trainer
- Jeremy Noseda
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDeclaration Of War (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireWar Front (USA)
- Sire's damTempo West (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRochitta (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireArch (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rochitta (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of War (USA) | Rochitta (USA) | Arch (USA) | colt | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f |
Declaration Of War (USA)
- Damsire
- Arch (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Declaration Of War (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,203 | 156 | 414 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 460 | 52 | 146 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 501 | 72 | 184 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 196 | 28 | 65 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,203
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 414
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 460
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 146
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 501
- Wins
- 72
- Placed
- 184
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 196
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 65
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Declaration Of War (USA) × Arch mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | £5,037 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,037
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Spectre (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £4,758 | €0 |
| Bold Warrior (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £279 | €0 |
Dark Spectre (IRE)
- Horse
- Dark Spectre (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,758
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bold Warrior (IRE)
- Horse
- Bold Warrior (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £279
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Declaration Of War (USA) out of Rochitta (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Hat Trick (JPN)
- Third Rock (IRE)1W · 6R
By Lawman (FR)
- Mill Valley (IRE)0W · 3R
By Slade Power (IRE)
- Hesslewood (IRE)3W · 18R
By War Command (USA)
- The First King (IRE)2W · 16R
By Aclaim (IRE)
- Wild Mountain (IRE)1W · 29R
By Profitable (IRE)
- Zain Al Maani (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Rochitta (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bold Warrior foaled?
Bold Warrior (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Bold Warrior?
Bold Warrior (IRE) is by Declaration Of War (USA) out of Rochitta (USA), a daughter of Arch (USA).
Who trained Bold Warrior?
Bold Warrior (IRE) was trained by Jeremy Noseda and owned by Mrs Susan Roy P Makin N Watts at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bold Warrior's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bold Warrior (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Bold Warrior still racing?
Bold Warrior (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 May 2018 at Windsor in the Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 Novice Stakes, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated