Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bold Conduct
- TrainerRobert Walford
- OwnerJ P Romans Terry Warner
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 102
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,129 GB
- Last official rating
- 97 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Apr 2022, Chepstow (UR/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 22 | Chepstow | UR/6 | 8/1 | - | Jonjo O'Neill Jr | Robert Walford | bet365 Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 11-0 | 97 | t | Ballinsker (IRE) | £5,010 | 23 | 0/4 |
| 10 Mar 22 | Wincanton | PU/13 | 11/2 | - | Brendan Powell | Colin Tizzard | 10% More Bet Direct At tote.co.uk Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-12 | 100 | t | Wetanwindy (GB) | £2,941 | 30 | 1/9 |
| 8 Feb 22 | Taunton | PU/11 | 5/2F | - | Brendan Powell | Colin Tizzard | Cheltenham Festival Preview Evening 11th March Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m2f | Good to Soft | 11-12 | 102 | t | Marettimo (IRE) | £3,594 | 31 | 0/10 |
| 8 Jan 22 | Wincanton | 3/9 | 18/1 | 18¼ | Brendan Powell | Colin Tizzard | John Romans Park Homes Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Soft | 11-2 | - | - | Unanswered Prayers (IRE) | £4,901 | 23 | 1/8 |
| 16 Dec 21 | Exeter | PU/15 | 3/1 | - | Brendan Powell | Colin Tizzard | Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Lac De Constance (FR) | £4,085 | 44 | 2/13 |
| 2 Nov 21 | Exeter | 6/11 | 10/1 | 18¼ | Brendan Powell | Colin Tizzard | Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Ask Me Early (IRE) | £5,991 | - | 2/10 |
bet365 Handicap Chase
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 22
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- UR/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Trainer
- Robert Walford
- Race
- bet365 Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballinsker (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,010
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/4
10% More Bet Direct At tote.co.uk Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 22
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Race
- 10% More Bet Direct At tote.co.uk Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Wetanwindy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,941
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/9
Cheltenham Festival Preview Evening 11th March Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 52m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 22
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Race
- Cheltenham Festival Preview Evening 11th March Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Marettimo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,594
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/10
John Romans Park Homes Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 22
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Race
- John Romans Park Homes Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Unanswered Prayers (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,901
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/8
Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Race
- Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lac De Constance (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,085
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 2/13
Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Novices' Hurdle
Class 32m5½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Race
- Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ask Me Early (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,991
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 22 | Wincanton | 10% More Bet Direct At tote.co.uk Handicap Hurdle | PU/13 | Megaudais Speed (FR) | 3 | 21 Mar 22 | Wincanton | Racing TV On Sky 426 Handicap Hurdle (Div I) |
| 8 Jan 22 | Wincanton | John Romans Park Homes Novices' Hurdle | 3/9 | Love Actually (IRE) | 6 | 22 Jan 22 | Taunton | BioWaveGo Blocks Pain At The Source Handicap Hurdle |
| 16 Dec 21 | Exeter | Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle | PU/15 | Lac De Constance (FR) | 1 | 13 Feb 22 | Exeter | Virgin Bet Novices' Hurdle |
| 16 Dec 21 | Exeter | Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle | PU/15 | Great Ocean (FR) | 2 | 8 Jan 22 | Wincanton | Jack Barber "Racing Dreams" Syndicate Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
| 2 Nov 21 | Exeter | Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Novices' Hurdle | 6/11 | Ask Me Early (IRE) | 1 | 4 Dec 21 | Chepstow | Play The Coral "Racing Super Series" Novices' Hurdle |
| 2 Nov 21 | Exeter | Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Novices' Hurdle | 6/11 | Picanha (GB) | 3 | 9 Dec 21 | Warwick | Larkshill Engineering Maiden Hurdle |
- PU/1310 Mar 22 · Wincanton
10% More Bet Direct At tote.co.uk Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 22
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- 10% More Bet Direct At tote.co.uk Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Megaudais Speed (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Mar 22
- Race won
- Racing TV On Sky 426 Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- 3/98 Jan 22 · Wincanton
John Romans Park Homes Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 22
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- John Romans Park Homes Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Love Actually (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Jan 22
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- BioWaveGo Blocks Pain At The Source Handicap Hurdle
- PU/1516 Dec 21 · Exeter
Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/15
- Winner next time
- Lac De Constance (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Feb 22
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Virgin Bet Novices' Hurdle
- PU/1516 Dec 21 · Exeter
Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/15
- Winner next time
- Great Ocean (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Jan 22
- Race won
- Jack Barber "Racing Dreams" Syndicate Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- 6/112 Nov 21 · Exeter
Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Ask Me Early (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Dec 21
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Play The Coral "Racing Super Series" Novices' Hurdle
- 6/112 Nov 21 · Exeter
Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Betway Supports Safer Gambling Week Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Picanha (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Dec 21
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Larkshill Engineering Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Walford | Colin Tizzard | 2 Apr 22 | 2 Apr 22 | UR/6 | 97 | 97 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Colin Tizzard | - | 2 Nov 21 | 10 Mar 22 | 6/11 | 102 | 100 | 102 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 |
Robert Walford
- Trainer
- Robert Walford
- Moved from
- Colin Tizzard
- First run
- 2 Apr 22
- Last run
- 2 Apr 22
- First run for yard
- UR/6
- OR first run
- 97
- OR last run
- 97
- Best OR
- 97
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Colin Tizzard
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- First run
- 2 Nov 21
- Last run
- 10 Mar 22
- First run for yard
- 6/11
- OR first run
- 102
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 102
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | 102 | 2 Nov 21 | 2 Apr 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 102
- First run
- 2 Nov 21
- Last run
- 2 Apr 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Powell | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| Jonjo O'Neill Jr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brendan Powell
- Jockey
- Brendan Powell
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Tizzard | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| Robert Walford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Colin Tizzard
- Trainer
- Colin Tizzard
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Walford
- Trainer
- Robert Walford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,129 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStowaway (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStowaway (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSlip Anchor (GB)
- Sire's damOn Credit (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVics Miller (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOld Vic (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Vics Miller (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stowaway (GB) | Vics Miller (IRE) | Old Vic (GB) | gelding | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f |
Stowaway (GB)
- Sire
- Stowaway (GB)
- Damsire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Stowaway (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,135 | 806 | 2,061 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 1,954 | 210 | 542 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,997 | 226 | 601 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 500 | 53 | 144 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,135
- Wins
- 806
- Placed
- 2,061
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1,954
- Wins
- 210
- Placed
- 542
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,997
- Wins
- 226
- Placed
- 601
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 500
- Wins
- 53
- Placed
- 144
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Stowaway (GB) × Old Vic mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 28 | 17 | 3 | 344 | 60 | 88 | £556,905 | €493,663 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 28
- Winners
- 17
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 344
- Wins
- 60
- 2nd/3rd
- 88
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £556,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €493,663
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monkfish (IRE) | 16 | 8 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £161,938 | €200,297 |
| Stattler (IRE) | 21 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £70,393 | €124,645 |
| Misty Whisky (GB) | 12 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £41,551 | €0 |
| Haul Away (IRE) | 26 | 9 | 0 | - | £66,975 | €0 |
| Yes No Maybe So (IRE) | 23 | 5 | 0 | - | £40,347 | €0 |
| Another Venture (IRE) | 29 | 5 | 0 | - | £76,986 | €0 |
| Zara Hope (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,949 | €0 |
| Fag An Bealach (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €55,342 |
| Julies Stowaway (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £495 | €38,821 |
| Kaloci (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £15,250 | €0 |
| Young Paddymc (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €35,107 |
| Speedy Cargo (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,840 | €0 |
Monkfish (IRE)
- Horse
- Monkfish (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £161,938
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200,297
Stattler (IRE)
- Horse
- Stattler (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £70,393
- Prize IRE (€)
- €124,645
Misty Whisky (GB)
- Horse
- Misty Whisky (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,551
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haul Away (IRE)
- Horse
- Haul Away (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,975
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yes No Maybe So (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Another Venture (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,986
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zara Hope (IRE)
- Horse
- Zara Hope (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fag An Bealach (IRE)
- Horse
- Fag An Bealach (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €55,342
Julies Stowaway (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,821
Kaloci (IRE)
- Horse
- Kaloci (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,250
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Young Paddymc (IRE)
- Horse
- Young Paddymc (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,107
Speedy Cargo (IRE)
- Horse
- Speedy Cargo (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,840
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 97 | 102 | 97 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 97
- Highest OR
- 102
- Lowest OR
- 97
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 97 | 97 | 0 | 102 | -5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 97
- OR last run
- 97
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 102
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Speedy Cargo (IRE)2W · 13R
Half siblings
By Westerner (GB)
- Lady Wethered (IRE)0W · 14R
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Captain Quint (IRE)4W · 19R
Female line
- 1Vics Miller (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bold Conduct foaled?
Bold Conduct (IRE) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Bold Conduct?
Bold Conduct (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of Vics Miller (IRE), a daughter of Old Vic (GB).
Who trained Bold Conduct?
Bold Conduct (IRE) was trained by Robert Walford and owned by J P Romans Terry Warner at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Colin Tizzard.
What is Bold Conduct's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bold Conduct (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Bold Conduct's official rating?
Bold Conduct (IRE) was last officially rated 97 over jumps (career high 102).
Is Bold Conduct still racing?
Bold Conduct (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 April 2022 at Chepstow in the bet365 Handicap Chase (result: unseated rider, 6 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Bold Conduct's record at Exeter?
Bold Conduct (IRE) ran most often at Exeter, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated