Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bishops Cannings
- TrainerDavid Elsworth
- OwnerElsworth Nettlefold
- FamilyIdle Waters
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 73
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,512 GB
- Last official rating
- 73 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Mar 2017, Lingfield (AW) (1/5)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 17 | Lingfield (AW) | 1/5 | 1/4F | won 1 | Ryan Moore | David Elsworth | 32Red Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-0 | 73 | Stepney (GB) | £2,588 | 26 | 1/2 |
| 3 Mar 17 | Lingfield (AW) | 3/4 | 15/8 | 1¼ | Shane Kelly | David Elsworth | 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-0 | - | Addicted To You (IRE) | £2,911 | 9 | 0/3 |
| 22 Feb 17 | Lingfield (AW) | 2/6 | 3/1 | ½ | Shane Kelly | David Elsworth | 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-0 | - | Falcon Cliffs (IRE) | £3,558 | 13 | 0/5 |
| 9 Feb 17 | Lingfield (AW) | 3/7 | 10/1 | 2½ | Shane Kelly | David Elsworth | 32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-0 | - | Lunch (IRE) | £2,911 | - | 1/5 |
- 1/529 Mar 17 · Lingfield (AW)1/4F
32Red Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 61m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 17
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 1/4F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Race
- 32Red Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 73
- Winner / 2nd
- Stepney (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,588
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/2
- 3/43 Mar 17 · Lingfield (AW)15/8
32Red Casino Maiden Stakes
Class 51m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 17
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 15/8
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Race
- 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Addicted To You (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/3
- 2/622 Feb 17 · Lingfield (AW)3/1
32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 17
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Race
- 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Falcon Cliffs (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,558
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
- 3/79 Feb 17 · Lingfield (AW)10/1
32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes
Class 61m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Feb 17
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Race
- 32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lunch (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 17 | Lingfield (AW) | 32Red Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 1/5 | Stepney (GB) | 2 | 25 Apr 17 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Invest City Of Wolverhampton Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes |
| 9 Feb 17 | Lingfield (AW) | 32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes | 3/7 | Fulham (IRE) | 2 | 25 Feb 17 | Wolverhampton (AW) | £10 Free At 32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes |
- 1/529 Mar 17 · Lingfield (AW)
32Red Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 17
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Stepney (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Apr 17
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Invest City Of Wolverhampton Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes
- 3/79 Feb 17 · Lingfield (AW)
32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Feb 17
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- 32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Fulham (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Feb 17
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- £10 Free At 32Red.com Maiden Auction Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Elsworth | 9 Feb 17 | 29 Mar 17 | 3/7 | 73 | 73 | 73 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,512 | €0 |
David Elsworth
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- First run
- 9 Feb 17
- Last run
- 29 Mar 17
- First run for yard
- 3/7
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 73
- Best OR
- 73
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,512 | €0 | 73 | 9 Feb 17 | 29 Mar 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 73
- First run
- 9 Feb 17
- Last run
- 29 Mar 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,512 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,512 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,492 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,021 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,492
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,021
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,512 | €0 |
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,492 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,021 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,492
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,021
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,021 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,492 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,021
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,492
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,492 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,021 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,492
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,021
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Kelly | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,925 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 |
Shane Kelly
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Elsworth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,512 | €0 |
David Elsworth
- Trainer
- David Elsworth
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £4,512 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,492 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,588 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,492
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,588
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCape Blanco (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damLaurel Delight (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCarini (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamCarini (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireVettori (IRE)
- Dam's damSecret Waters (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sirePharly (FR)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Carini (GB) · by Vettori (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners · Black-type placed
- Secret Waters (GB) · by Pharly (FR) · 3 winners from 8 runners · Black-type placed
- Idle Waters (GB) · 6 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Blanco (IRE) | Carini (GB) | Vettori (IRE) | Joseph Hernon | 16 Feb 14 | bay | mare | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Cape Blanco (IRE)
- Dam
- Carini (GB)
- Damsire
- Vettori (IRE)
- Breeder
- Joseph Hernon
- Foaled
- 16 Feb 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Cape Blanco (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 315 | 25 | 77 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 62 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 143 | 12 | 42 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on AW going | 22 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 315
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 77
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 62
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 18
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 143
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on AW going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on AW going
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cape Blanco (IRE) × Vettori (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | £4,512 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishops Cannings (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £4,512 | €0 |
Bishops Cannings (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,512
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 73 | 73 | 73 | 73 | 29 Mar 17 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 73
- Highest OR
- 73
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Last winning OR
- 73
- Last win
- 29 Mar 17
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 17 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 73 | 1/5 |
- 1/529 Mar 17 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 17
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Pos
- 1/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 73 | 73 | 0 | 73 | 29 Mar 17 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 73 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 73
- OR last run
- 73
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 73
- Last win
- 29 Mar 17
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 73
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 73
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Cape Blanco (IRE) out of Carini (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Ivawood (IRE)
- Carirose (IRE)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Carini (GB) · by Vettori (IRE)
- 2Secret Waters (GB) · by Pharly (FR)
- 3Idle Waters (GB)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Gower Song (GB)5W · 17R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Something Exciting (GB)4W · 15R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Bishops Cannings foaled?
Bishops Cannings (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 16 February 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Bishops Cannings?
Bishops Cannings (IRE) is by Cape Blanco (IRE) out of Carini (GB), a daughter of Vettori (IRE), and was bred by Joseph Hernon.
Who trained Bishops Cannings?
Bishops Cannings (IRE) was trained by David Elsworth and owned by Elsworth Nettlefold at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bishops Cannings' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bishops Cannings (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Bishops Cannings' biggest win?
Bishops Cannings (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the 32Red Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes at Lingfield (AW) on 29 March 2017.
Has Bishops Cannings ever been beaten?
Bishops Cannings (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 February 2017 at Lingfield (AW) (3rd of 7).
What was Bishops Cannings' official rating?
Bishops Cannings (IRE) was last officially rated 73 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Bishops Cannings still racing?
Bishops Cannings (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 March 2017 at Lingfield (AW) in the 32Red Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes, finishing 1st of 5, and has not run there since.
Is Bishops Cannings related to any top horses?
Bishops Cannings (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Gower Song (GB) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner) and Something Exciting (GB) (second cousin, Listed winner), from the Idle Waters (GB) family.
What is Bishops Cannings' record at Lingfield (AW)?
Bishops Cannings (IRE) ran most often at Lingfield (AW), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated