Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Artistic Plan
- TrainerR H Alner
- OwnerM T Lockyer
- FamilyNorth Rose VII
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1992
- Highest OR
- 77
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £702 GB
- Last official rating
- 77 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 May 1998, Towcester (F/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 98 | Towcester | F/14 | 8/1 | - | P Holley | R H Alner | Willow Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m½f | Good to Firm | 10-8 | 77 | Mr Poppleton (GB) | £3,316 | 69 | 1/12 |
| 3 Mar 98 | Leicester | 5/16 | 25/1 | dist | P Holley | R H Alner | Pickwell Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 10-6 | 77 | Master Mario (GB) | £3,600 | 88 | 0/13 |
| 5 Dec 97 | Exeter | 3/4 | 25/1 | dist | P Holley | R H Alner | Childcraft Novices' Chase Class C | Class 3 | Chase | 2m2f | Soft | 11-0 | - | Boardroom Shuffle (IRE) | £5,304 | 15 | 1/3 |
| 20 Nov 97 | Warwick | PU/12 | 33/1 | - | P Holley | R H Alner | Varley Hibbs Novices' Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 10-11 | - | Herhorse (GB) | £3,782 | 244 | 0/10 |
| 21 Mar 97 | Newbury | PU/14 | 50/1 | - | Robert Thornton | R H Alner | Wantage Novices' Hurdle Class D | Class 3 | Hurdle | 3m½f | Good | 10-13 | - | Ready Money Creek (IRE) | £3,176 | 29 | 2/9 |
| 20 Feb 97 | Wincanton | 11/18 | 12/1 | dist | B Powell Snr | R H Alner | Mere Maiden Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Yielding | 11-5 | - | The Flying Phantom (GB) | £2,863 | - | 1/16 |
- F/1411 May 98 · Towcester8/1
Willow Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
Class 42m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 98
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- F/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- P Holley
- Trainer
- R H Alner
- Race
- Willow Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- 77
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Poppleton (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,316
- Days
- 69
- Future form
- 1/12
Pickwell Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 98
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P Holley
- Trainer
- R H Alner
- Race
- Pickwell Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 77
- Winner / 2nd
- Master Mario (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,600
- Days
- 88
- Future form
- 0/13
Childcraft Novices' Chase Class C
Class 32m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 97
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 3/4
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P Holley
- Trainer
- R H Alner
- Race
- Childcraft Novices' Chase Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Boardroom Shuffle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,304
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/3
Varley Hibbs Novices' Chase Class D
Class 32m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 97
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- P Holley
- Trainer
- R H Alner
- Race
- Varley Hibbs Novices' Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Herhorse (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,782
- Days
- 244
- Future form
- 0/10
Wantage Novices' Hurdle Class D
Class 33m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 97
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Robert Thornton
- Trainer
- R H Alner
- Race
- Wantage Novices' Hurdle Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ready Money Creek (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,176
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 2/9
Mere Maiden Hurdle Class E
Class 41m7½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 97
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- B Powell Snr
- Trainer
- R H Alner
- Race
- Mere Maiden Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Flying Phantom (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,863
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 98 | Towcester | Willow Novices' Handicap Chase Class E | F/14 | Indian Temple (GB) | 2 | 21 May 98 | Exeter | South West Racing Club Handicap Chase Class E |
| 5 Dec 97 | Exeter | Childcraft Novices' Chase Class C | 3/4 | Pennymoor Prince (GB) | 2 | 1 Jan 98 | Exeter | Richard Merton Final Management Year Novices' Chase Class C |
| 21 Mar 97 | Newbury | Wantage Novices' Hurdle Class D | PU/14 | Menesonic (IRE) | 3 | 23 Oct 97 | Wincanton | Up And Coming Stayers Novices' Chase Class D |
| 21 Mar 97 | Newbury | Wantage Novices' Hurdle Class D | PU/14 | Christchurch (FR) | 8 | 16 Nov 97 | Towcester | Commercial Union Luton Maiden Hurdle (Div II) Class F |
| 20 Feb 97 | Wincanton | Mere Maiden Hurdle Class E | 11/18 | Give And Take I (GB) | 2 | 7 Mar 97 | Exeter | Hms Exeter Novices' Hurdle (Div II) |
- F/1411 May 98 · Towcester
Willow Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 98
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Willow Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
- This horse
- F/14
- Winner next time
- Indian Temple (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 May 98
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- South West Racing Club Handicap Chase Class E
- 3/45 Dec 97 · Exeter
Childcraft Novices' Chase Class C
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 97
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Childcraft Novices' Chase Class C
- This horse
- 3/4
- Winner next time
- Pennymoor Prince (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Jan 98
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Richard Merton Final Management Year Novices' Chase Class C
- PU/1421 Mar 97 · Newbury
Wantage Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 97
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Wantage Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Menesonic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Oct 97
- Race won
- Up And Coming Stayers Novices' Chase Class D
- PU/1421 Mar 97 · Newbury
Wantage Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 97
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Wantage Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Christchurch (FR)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 Nov 97
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- Commercial Union Luton Maiden Hurdle (Div II) Class F
- 11/1820 Feb 97 · Wincanton
Mere Maiden Hurdle Class E
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 97
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Mere Maiden Hurdle Class E
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Give And Take I (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Mar 97
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Hms Exeter Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R H Alner | 20 Feb 97 | 11 May 98 | 11/18 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 |
R H Alner
- Trainer
- R H Alner
- First run
- 20 Feb 97
- Last run
- 11 May 98
- First run for yard
- 11/18
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Best OR
- 77
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 | 77 | 20 Feb 97 | 11 May 98 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 77
- First run
- 20 Feb 97
- Last run
- 11 May 98
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Holley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 | ||
| B Powell Snr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robert Thornton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P Holley
- Jockey
- P Holley
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
B Powell Snr
- Jockey
- B Powell Snr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Thornton
- Jockey
- Robert Thornton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R H Alner | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 |
R H Alner
- Trainer
- R H Alner
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCreative Plan I (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNorth Rose VII (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDamsire Unregistered
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- North Rose VII (GB) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Plan I (USA) | North Rose VII (GB) | Damsire Unregistered | gelding | Flat 12.3f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 10.9f · NH 2m5f |
Creative Plan I (USA)
- Damsire
- Damsire Unregistered
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.3f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.9f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Creative Plan I (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 510 | 19 | 89 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 183 | 13 | 34 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 90 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 31 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 510
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 89
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 183
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 90
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Creative Plan I (USA) × Damsire Unregistered mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | £702 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artistic Plan (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £702 | €0 |
| Hotscent (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Artistic Plan (IRE)
- Horse
- Artistic Plan (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hotscent (IRE)
- Horse
- Hotscent (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 77 | 77 | 77 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 77
- Highest OR
- 77
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 98 | Towcester | NH | 77 | 0 | F/14 |
| 3 Mar 98 | Leicester | NH | 77 | - | 5/16 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 77 | 77 | 0 | 77 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 77
- OR last run
- 77
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 77
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Hotscent (IRE)0W · 14R
Half siblings
By Bustinetto (GB)
- Rose Of Golden (GB)0W · 6R
By Good Thyne (USA)
- Downtown Rosie (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1North Rose VII (GB)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Takingrisks (IRE)9W · 36R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Artistic Plan foaled?
Artistic Plan (IRE) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of Artistic Plan?
Artistic Plan (IRE) is by Creative Plan I (USA) out of North Rose VII (GB), a daughter of Damsire Unregistered.
Who trained Artistic Plan?
Artistic Plan (IRE) was trained by R H Alner and owned by M T Lockyer at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Artistic Plan's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Artistic Plan (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Artistic Plan's official rating?
Artistic Plan (IRE) was last officially rated 77 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Artistic Plan still racing?
Artistic Plan (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 May 1998 at Towcester in the Willow Novices' Handicap Chase Class E (result: fell, 14 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Artistic Plan related to any top horses?
Artistic Plan (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Takingrisks (IRE) (nephew, Grade 3 winner), from the North Rose VII (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated