Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Arnolfo
- TrainerT Stack
- OwnerM A Begley
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 1992
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Jul 1994, Dundalk (IRE) (5/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 94 | Dundalk (IRE) | 5/7 | 9/2 | 6½ | S Craine | T Stack | Omeath Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 8-12 | - | Ballynakelly (GB) | 24 | 0/6 |
| 18 Jun 94 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/8 | 10/1 | 16¼ | S Craine | T Stack | Ormonde EBF (C&G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Free To Speak (IRE) | 14 | 0/7 |
| 4 Jun 94 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/6 | 11/1 | 11¼ | S Craine | T Stack | Jockey Hall E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-0 | b | Jahid (USA) | 20 | 1/5 |
| 15 May 94 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/5 | 14/1 | 4 | S Craine | T Stack | Irish Equine Centre EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Desert Style (IRE) | 24 | 1/4 |
| 21 Apr 94 | Mallow (IRE) | 7/7 | 7/1 | 8¾ | S Craine | T Stack | Charleville Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-3 | - | Aliuska (IRE) | - | 2/6 |
Omeath Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 94
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Omeath Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballynakelly (GB)
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/6
Ormonde EBF (C&G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 94
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Ormonde EBF (C&G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Free To Speak (IRE)
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/7
- 6/64 Jun 94 · Curragh (IRE)11/1
Jockey Hall E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Jockey Hall E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Jahid (USA)
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/5
- 2/515 May 94 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Irish Equine Centre EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Equine Centre EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Desert Style (IRE)
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/4
- 7/721 Apr 94 · Mallow (IRE)7/1
Charleville Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 94
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Charleville Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aliuska (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Jockey Hall E.B.F. Maiden | 6/6 | Garamendi (IRE) | 3 | 26 Jun 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Mitsubishi Electric Diamond Vision EBF Maiden |
| 15 May 94 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Equine Centre EBF Maiden | 2/5 | Desert Style (IRE) | 1 | 11 Jun 94 | Naas (IRE) | Eadestown (E.B.F.) Race |
| 21 Apr 94 | Mallow (IRE) | Charleville Auction Race | 7/7 | Aliuska (IRE) | 1 | 30 May 94 | Down Royal (IRE) | Lisburn Auction Race |
| 21 Apr 94 | Mallow (IRE) | Charleville Auction Race | 7/7 | Anita's Galaxy (IRE) | 2 | 5 Jun 94 | Sligo (IRE) | Tattersalls Auction Race |
- 6/64 Jun 94 · Curragh (IRE)
Jockey Hall E.B.F. Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Jockey Hall E.B.F. Maiden
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Garamendi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 26 Jun 94
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Mitsubishi Electric Diamond Vision EBF Maiden
- 2/515 May 94 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Equine Centre EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 94
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Equine Centre EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Desert Style (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Jun 94
- Race won
- Eadestown (E.B.F.) Race
- 7/721 Apr 94 · Mallow (IRE)
Charleville Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 94
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race
- Charleville Auction Race
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Aliuska (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 May 94
- Race won
- Lisburn Auction Race
- 7/721 Apr 94 · Mallow (IRE)
Charleville Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 94
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race
- Charleville Auction Race
- This horse
- 7/7
- Winner next time
- Anita's Galaxy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Jun 94
- Race won
- Tattersalls Auction Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 21 Apr 94 | 12 Jul 94 | 7/7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 21 Apr 94
- Last run
- 12 Jul 94
- First run for yard
- 7/7
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 21 Apr 94 | 12 Jul 94 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 21 Apr 94
- Last run
- 12 Jul 94
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mallow (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mallow (IRE)
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S Craine | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
S Craine
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFayruz (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireFayruz (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchArwa (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamArwa (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHot Spark (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Arwa (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fayruz (GB) | Arwa (GB) | Hot Spark (IRE) | colt | Flat 6.1f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2½f |
Fayruz (GB)
- Sire
- Fayruz (GB)
- Dam
- Arwa (GB)
- Damsire
- Hot Spark (IRE)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.1f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Fayruz (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,946 | 429 | 1,364 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 3,748 | 320 | 961 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 502 | 36 | 119 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Soft going | 321 | 30 | 91 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,946
- Wins
- 429
- Placed
- 1,364
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3,748
- Wins
- 320
- Placed
- 961
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 502
- Wins
- 36
- Placed
- 119
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Soft going
- Runs
- 321
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 91
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fayruz (GB) × Hot Spark mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnolfo (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Arnolfo (IRE)
- Horse
- Arnolfo (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fayruz (GB) out of Arwa (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Northern Tempest (USA)
- Broughpark Jasmin (GB)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Arwa (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Arnolfo foaled?
Arnolfo (IRE) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of Arnolfo?
Arnolfo (IRE) is by Fayruz (GB) out of Arwa (GB), a daughter of Hot Spark (IRE).
Who trained Arnolfo?
Arnolfo (IRE) was trained by T Stack and owned by M A Begley at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Arnolfo's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Arnolfo (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Arnolfo still racing?
Arnolfo (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 July 1994 at Dundalk (IRE) in the Omeath Claiming Race, finishing 5th of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Arnolfo's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Arnolfo (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated