Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Arniemac
- TrainerRoss O'Sullivan
- OwnerArniemac Partnership
- FamilyThird Dimension
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 83
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €9,960 IRE
- Last official rating
- 83 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Nov 2023, Curragh (IRE) (13/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 May 2023, Killarney (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 23 | Curragh (IRE) | 13/13 | 25/1 | dist | Conor Stone-Walsh | Ross O'Sullivan | Tote Athgarvan Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 8-10 | 83 | t | Saltonstall (GB) | €29,500 | 54 | 0/11 |
| 12 Sep 23 | Laytown (IRE) | 5/7 | 5/4 | 11¼ | Mr J L Gleeson | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Gilna's Cottage Inn (Q.R.) Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 11-9 | 83 | t | Vega Magnifico (IRE) | €8,850 | 119 | 0/5 |
| 16 May 23 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/11 | 4/1 | won 4½ | Dylan Browne McMonagle | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Fexco Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-9 | - | - | Fernao (IRE) | €6,785 | 16 | 1/10 |
| 30 Apr 23 | Sligo (IRE) | 2/5 | 11/4 | 3¼ | Declan McDonogh | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Tote Download The App Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5½f | Yielding to Soft | 10-4 | - | h | Semblance Of Order (IRE) | €7,375 | 175 | 0/3 |
| 6 Nov 22 | Naas (IRE) | 4/13 | 22/1 | 2¼ | Gary Halpin | John James Feane | Sobac Healthy Soil soil.ie Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 9-8 | - | - | Cavallo Pazzo (IRE) | €7,375 | - | 1/12 |
- 13/135 Nov 23 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Tote Athgarvan Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 5 Nov 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Conor Stone-Walsh
- Trainer
- Ross O'Sullivan
- Race
- Tote Athgarvan Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Saltonstall (GB)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 0/11
- 5/712 Sep 23 · Laytown (IRE)5/4
Gilna's Cottage Inn (Q.R.) Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 23
- Course
- Laytown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 5/4
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Mr J L Gleeson
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Gilna's Cottage Inn (Q.R.) Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Vega Magnifico (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 119
- Future form
- 0/5
Fexco Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Fexco Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fernao (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,785
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/10
Tote Download The App Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Apr 23
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Tote Download The App Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Semblance Of Order (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 175
- Future form
- 0/3
Sobac Healthy Soil soil.ie Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- Race
- Sobac Healthy Soil soil.ie Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cavallo Pazzo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Fexco Maiden | 1/11 | Fernao (IRE) | 2 | 3 Jun 23 | Listowel (IRE) | Oliver Broderick Maiden |
| 6 Nov 22 | Naas (IRE) | Sobac Healthy Soil soil.ie Maiden | 4/13 | Vadiana (IRE) | 5 | 21 Dec 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | HRI Best Turned-Out Flat League Finale Fillies Maiden |
- 1/1116 May 23 · Killarney (IRE)
Fexco Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 16 May 23
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Fexco Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Fernao (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Jun 23
- Race won
- Oliver Broderick Maiden
- 4/136 Nov 22 · Naas (IRE)
Sobac Healthy Soil soil.ie Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Sobac Healthy Soil soil.ie Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Vadiana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 21 Dec 22
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- HRI Best Turned-Out Flat League Finale Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross O'Sullivan | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 5 Nov 23 | 5 Nov 23 | 13/13 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | John James Feane | 30 Apr 23 | 12 Sep 23 | 2/5 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,460 | ||
| John James Feane | - | 6 Nov 22 | 6 Nov 22 | 4/13 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Ross O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Ross O'Sullivan
- Moved from
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 5 Nov 23
- Last run
- 5 Nov 23
- First run for yard
- 13/13
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Best OR
- 83
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Moved from
- John James Feane
- First run
- 30 Apr 23
- Last run
- 12 Sep 23
- First run for yard
- 2/5
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Best OR
- 83
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,460
John James Feane
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- First run
- 6 Nov 22
- Last run
- 6 Nov 22
- First run for yard
- 4/13
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,960 | 83 | 6 Nov 22 | 5 Nov 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,960
- Best OR
- 83
- First run
- 6 Nov 22
- Last run
- 5 Nov 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,660 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,660
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,375 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,875 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,085 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,875
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,085
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Laytown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,375 |
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Laytown (IRE)
- Course
- Laytown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,960 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,960
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,375 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,375 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Browne McMonagle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| Conor Stone-Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,375 | ||
| Gary Halpin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Mr J L Gleeson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
Conor Stone-Walsh
- Jockey
- Conor Stone-Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
Gary Halpin
- Jockey
- Gary Halpin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Mr J L Gleeson
- Jockey
- Mr J L Gleeson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,460 | ||
| John James Feane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Ross O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,460
John James Feane
- Trainer
- John James Feane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Ross O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Ross O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,285 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,375 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,285
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,785 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,375 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,785
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,375 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,375 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,285 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,285
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFascinating Rock (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireFastnet Rock (AUS)
- Sire's damMiss Polaris (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTheola (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamTheola (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKalanisi (IRE)
- Dam's damThird Dimension (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Theola (IRE) · by Kalanisi (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners
- Third Dimension (FR) · 9 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fascinating Rock (IRE) | Theola (IRE) | Kalanisi (IRE) | Swordlestown Little | 23 Mar 19 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m3½f |
Fascinating Rock (IRE)
- Dam
- Theola (IRE)
- Damsire
- Kalanisi (IRE)
- Breeder
- Swordlestown Little
- Foaled
- 23 Mar 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Fascinating Rock (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 704 | 68 | 189 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 309 | 27 | 74 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 184 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 78 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 704
- Wins
- 68
- Placed
- 189
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 309
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 74
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 184
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 41
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 78
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 13
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fascinating Rock (IRE) × Kalanisi (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,960 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,960
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arniemac (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,960 |
Arniemac (IRE)
- Horse
- Arniemac (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,960
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 83 | 83 | 83 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 83
- Highest OR
- 83
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 0 | 13/13 |
| 12 Sep 23 | Laytown (IRE) | Flat | 83 | - | 5/7 |
- 13/135 Nov 23 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Nov 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 13/13
- 5/712 Sep 23 · Laytown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 23
- Course
- Laytown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 83 | 83 | 0 | 83 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 83
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fascinating Rock (IRE) out of Theola (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Helmet (AUS)
- Ginger Lady (IRE)0W · 7R
By Cape Cross (IRE)
- Future Score (IRE)1W · 3R
By Vadamos (FR)
- Bowmore (IRE)3W · 20R
Female line
- 1Theola (IRE) · by Kalanisi (IRE)
- 2Third Dimension (FR)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Third Intention (IRE)8W · 55R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Thalara (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Arniemac?
Arniemac (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 23 March 2019 and is 7 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Arniemac?
Arniemac (IRE) is by Fascinating Rock (IRE) out of Theola (IRE), a daughter of Kalanisi (IRE), and was bred by Swordlestown Little.
Who trained Arniemac?
Arniemac (IRE) was trained by Ross O'Sullivan and owned by Arniemac Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Arniemac's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Arniemac (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Arniemac's biggest win?
Arniemac (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Fexco Maiden at Killarney (IRE) on 16 May 2023.
Has Arniemac ever been beaten?
Arniemac (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 6 November 2022 at Naas (IRE) (4th of 13).
What was Arniemac's official rating?
Arniemac (IRE) was last officially rated 83 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Arniemac still racing?
Arniemac (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 November 2023 at Curragh (IRE) in the Tote Athgarvan Handicap, finishing 13th of 13, and has not run there since.
Is Arniemac related to any top horses?
Arniemac (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Third Intention (IRE) (uncle, Grade 2 winner) and Thalara (IRE) (aunt, Listed winner), from the Third Dimension (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated