Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Argentix
- TrainerLucinda Russell
- OwnerMiss Anna Bramall
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2010
- Highest OR
- 115
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,973 GB
- Last official rating
- 105 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jun 2019, Perth (PU/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 19 | Perth | PU/6 | 14/1 | - | Stephen Mulqueen | Lucinda Russell | Heineken UK Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 10-1 | 105 | Diablo De Rouhet (FR) | £11,826 | 530 | 1/4 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Market Rasen | 4/6 | 3/1 | 14½ | Derek Fox | Lucinda Russell | Rand Farm Park Sheepstake Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m1f | Soft | 11-5 | 113 | Fair Loch (GB) | £6,498 | 43 | 1/5 |
| 13 Nov 17 | Carlisle | 8/10 | 14/1 | 18½ | Derek Fox | Lucinda Russell | Bet At racinguk.com Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-7 | 115 | Un Guet Apens (FR) | £4,874 | 130 | 0/9 |
| 6 Jul 17 | Perth | 2/12 | 22/1 | 6 | Derek Fox | Lucinda Russell | Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-4 | 111 | Tangolan (IRE) | £5,064 | - | 2/10 |
Heineken UK Handicap Chase
Class 32m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 19
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Stephen Mulqueen
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- Heineken UK Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-1
- OR
- 105
- Winner / 2nd
- Diablo De Rouhet (FR)
- Winner prize
- £11,826
- Days
- 530
- Future form
- 1/4
Rand Farm Park Sheepstake Handicap Chase
Class 42m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Derek Fox
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- Rand Farm Park Sheepstake Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 113
- Winner / 2nd
- Fair Loch (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,498
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 1/5
Bet At racinguk.com Handicap Chase
Class 42m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 17
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Derek Fox
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- Bet At racinguk.com Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 115
- Winner / 2nd
- Un Guet Apens (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,874
- Days
- 130
- Future form
- 0/9
Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 17
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Derek Fox
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Race
- Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 111
- Winner / 2nd
- Tangolan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,064
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 19 | Perth | Heineken UK Handicap Chase | PU/6 | Copper West (IRE) | 4 | 19 Oct 19 | Market Rasen | Virgin Bet Prelude Handicap Chase |
| 26 Dec 17 | Market Rasen | Rand Farm Park Sheepstake Handicap Chase | 4/6 | Master Burbidge (GB) | - | 16 Feb 18 | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Stayers Handicap |
| 6 Jul 17 | Perth | Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase | 2/12 | Tangolan (IRE) | 1 | 16 Jul 17 | Perth | Mackie's Family Fun Day Sundae Handicap Chase (For The Perth Silver Cup) |
| 6 Jul 17 | Perth | Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase | 2/12 | Urtheoneiwant (IRE) | 3 | 16 Jul 17 | Perth | Mackie's Traditional - A Firm Favourite Novices' Handicap Chase |
- PU/69 Jun 19 · Perth
Heineken UK Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 19
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Heineken UK Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/6
- Winner next time
- Copper West (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Oct 19
- Race won
- Virgin Bet Prelude Handicap Chase
- 4/626 Dec 17 · Market Rasen
Rand Farm Park Sheepstake Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Race
- Rand Farm Park Sheepstake Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Master Burbidge (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 16 Feb 18
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Betway Stayers Handicap
- 2/126 Jul 17 · Perth
Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 17
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Tangolan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Jul 17
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Mackie's Family Fun Day Sundae Handicap Chase (For The Perth Silver Cup)
- 2/126 Jul 17 · Perth
Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 17
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Mackie's Cream Of The Crop Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Urtheoneiwant (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 Jul 17
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Mackie's Traditional - A Firm Favourite Novices' Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucinda Russell | 6 Jul 17 | 9 Jun 19 | 2/12 | 111 | 105 | 115 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,973 | €0 |
Lucinda Russell
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- First run
- 6 Jul 17
- Last run
- 9 Jun 19
- First run for yard
- 2/12
- OR first run
- 111
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 115
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,973
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,973 | €0 | 115 | 6 Jul 17 | 9 Jun 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,973
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 115
- First run
- 6 Jul 17
- Last run
- 9 Jun 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,973 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,973
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,496 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £477 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,496
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £477 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,496 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,496
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,496 | €0 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £477 | €0 |
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,496
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,973 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,973
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £477 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,496 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,496
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,496 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £477 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,496
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Fox | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,973 | €0 | ||
| Stephen Mulqueen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Derek Fox
- Jockey
- Derek Fox
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,973
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stephen Mulqueen
- Jockey
- Stephen Mulqueen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucinda Russell | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,973 | €0 |
Lucinda Russell
- Trainer
- Lucinda Russell
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,973
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,973 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,973
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,496 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £477 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,496
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFragrant Mix (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFleche Noir II (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireQuart De Vin (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Fleche Noir II (FR) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fragrant Mix (IRE) | Fleche Noir II (FR) | Quart De Vin (FR) | gelding | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m4½f | NH 2m4½f |
Fragrant Mix (IRE)
- Damsire
- Quart De Vin (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Fragrant Mix (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 595 | 75 | 196 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 197 | 26 | 71 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 180 | 14 | 53 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 69 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 595
- Wins
- 75
- Placed
- 196
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 197
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 71
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 180
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 53
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fragrant Mix (IRE) × Quart De Vin mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 5 | £8,502 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,502
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qroktou (FR) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £6,195 | €0 |
| Ruze (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Ciboir (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £334 | €0 |
| Argentix (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £1,973 | €0 |
Qroktou (FR)
- Horse
- Qroktou (FR)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,195
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ruze (FR)
- Horse
- Ruze (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ciboir (FR)
- Horse
- Ciboir (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Argentix (FR)
- Horse
- Argentix (FR)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,973
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 105 | 115 | 105 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 115
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 19 | Perth | NH | 105 | -8 | PU/6 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Market Rasen | NH | 113 | -2 | 4/6 |
| 13 Nov 17 | Carlisle | NH | 115 | 4 | 8/10 |
| 6 Jul 17 | Perth | NH | 111 | - | 2/12 |
- PU/69 Jun 19 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 19
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -8
- Pos
- PU/6
- 4/626 Dec 17 · Market Rasen
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/6
- 8/1013 Nov 17 · Carlisle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 17
- Course
- Carlisle
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 8/10
- 2/126 Jul 17 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 17
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 105 | 105 | 0 | 115 | -10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 115
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Ciboir (FR)0W · 4R
Half siblings
By Subotica (FR)
- Ornoir (FR)0W · 1R
By Dom Alco (FR)
- Tigre D'Aron (FR)2W · 10R
Female line
- 1Fleche Noir II (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Argentix foaled?
Argentix (FR) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Argentix?
Argentix (FR) is by Fragrant Mix (IRE) out of Fleche Noir II (FR), a daughter of Quart De Vin (FR).
Who trained Argentix?
Argentix (FR) was trained by Lucinda Russell and owned by Miss Anna Bramall at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Argentix's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Argentix (FR) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Argentix's official rating?
Argentix (FR) was last officially rated 105 over jumps (career high 115).
Is Argentix still racing?
Argentix (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 June 2019 at Perth in the Heineken UK Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 6 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Argentix's record at Perth?
Argentix (FR) ran most often at Perth, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated