Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Amore Mio (IRE)
- TrainerM Scudamore
- OwnerMrs N M Watkins
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2000
See also: Amore Mio (GER) · Lucinda Russell · 39 runs · 3 wins
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Apr 2007, Chepstow (6/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 07 | Chepstow | 6/12 | 33/1 | dist | John Kington | M Scudamore | Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-9 | Loita Hills (IRE) | £2,277 | 4 | 2/9 |
| 23 Apr 07 | Plumpton | SU/9 | 33/1 | - | Tom Scudamore | M Scudamore | Weatherbys Printing Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-0 | Classic Role (GB) | £2,928 | 13 | 0/8 |
| 10 Apr 07 | Chepstow | 7/14 | 66/1 | 29¾ | John Kington | M Scudamore | Bet At Ladbrokes On 0800 777 888 "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-10 | Gentle John (FR) | £2,602 | 16 | 0/13 |
| 25 Mar 07 | Southwell | PU/10 | 25/1 | - | John Kington | M Scudamore | Skybetvegas.com Casino Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Firm | 10-8 | Oscardeal (IRE) | £2,741 | 528 | 1/9 |
| 13 Oct 05 | Tramore (IRE) | 7/15 | 6/1 | dist | Miss R O'Neill | Anthony Mullins | Gain Recovery Plus Ladies INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-7 | Barna Bay (IRE) | €5,874 | - | 0/9 |
Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle
Class 52mGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- John Kington
- Trainer
- M Scudamore
- Race
- Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Loita Hills (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,277
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 2/9
Weatherbys Printing Maiden Hurdle
Class 42mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 07
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- SU/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- M Scudamore
- Race
- Weatherbys Printing Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Classic Role (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,928
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/8
Bet At Ladbrokes On 0800 777 888 "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 07
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 29¾
- Jockey
- John Kington
- Trainer
- M Scudamore
- Race
- Bet At Ladbrokes On 0800 777 888 "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Gentle John (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,602
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/13
Skybetvegas.com Casino Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m4½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 07
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- John Kington
- Trainer
- M Scudamore
- Race
- Skybetvegas.com Casino Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Oscardeal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,741
- Days
- 528
- Future form
- 1/9
Gain Recovery Plus Ladies INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 05
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Miss R O'Neill
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Gain Recovery Plus Ladies INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Barna Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 07 | Chepstow | Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle | 6/12 | Loita Hills (IRE) | 1 | 26 May 07 | Stratford | George Pragnell Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle |
| 27 Apr 07 | Chepstow | Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle | 6/12 | Bauhaus (IRE) | 2 | 23 May 07 | Huntingdon | Advance Plumbing And Drainage Handicap Hurdle |
| 25 Mar 07 | Southwell | Skybetvegas.com Casino Novices' Hurdle | PU/10 | Kalmo Bay (FR) | 4 | 9 Nov 07 | Hexham | Ramside Event Catering Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase |
- 6/1227 Apr 07 · Chepstow
Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Loita Hills (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 May 07
- Race won
- George Pragnell Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle
- 6/1227 Apr 07 · Chepstow
Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Bauhaus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 May 07
- Race won
- Advance Plumbing And Drainage Handicap Hurdle
- PU/1025 Mar 07 · Southwell
Skybetvegas.com Casino Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 07
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Skybetvegas.com Casino Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Kalmo Bay (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Nov 07
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Ramside Event Catering Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Scudamore | Anthony Mullins | 25 Mar 07 | 27 Apr 07 | PU/10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Anthony Mullins | - | 13 Oct 05 | 13 Oct 05 | 7/15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Scudamore
- Trainer
- M Scudamore
- Moved from
- Anthony Mullins
- First run
- 25 Mar 07
- Last run
- 27 Apr 07
- First run for yard
- PU/10
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- First run
- 13 Oct 05
- Last run
- 13 Oct 05
- First run for yard
- 7/15
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 13 Oct 05 | 27 Apr 07 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 13 Oct 05
- Last run
- 27 Apr 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kington | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss R O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Scudamore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John Kington
- Jockey
- John Kington
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss R O'Neill
- Jockey
- Miss R O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Scudamore
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Scudamore | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Anthony Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M Scudamore
- Trainer
- M Scudamore
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAnshan (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAnshan (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePersian Bold (IRE)
- Sire's damLady Zi (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDalua Leader (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dalua Leader (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anshan (GB) | Dalua Leader (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | gelding | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Anshan (GB)
- Sire
- Anshan (GB)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Anshan (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,327 | 654 | 1,764 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,298 | 174 | 490 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,626 | 244 | 663 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 735 | 61 | 159 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,327
- Wins
- 654
- Placed
- 1,764
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,298
- Wins
- 174
- Placed
- 490
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,626
- Wins
- 244
- Placed
- 663
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 735
- Wins
- 61
- Placed
- 159
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Anshan (GB) × Supreme Leader mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 24 | 10 | 1 | 313 | 36 | 53 | £207,715 | €170,081 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 24
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 313
- Wins
- 36
- 2nd/3rd
- 53
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £207,715
- Prize IRE (€)
- €170,081
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shakalakaboomboom (IRE) | 24 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £55,730 | €29,250 |
| Original Option (IRE) | 18 | 6 | 0 | - | £0 | €68,144 |
| Raysrock (IRE) | 29 | 6 | 0 | - | £43,261 | €0 |
| Qianshan Leader (IRE) | 28 | 5 | 0 | - | £51,174 | €0 |
| Kylenoe Fairy (IRE) | 32 | 5 | 0 | - | £42,779 | €431 |
| Rockshandy (IRE) | 38 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €37,998 |
| Black Annie (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,263 | €0 |
| I Never Knew That (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,880 |
| Run Forest Run (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,508 | €0 |
| Whats On The Menu (IRE) | 32 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €18,359 |
| No Five In A Row (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Daraghs Dream (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Shakalakaboomboom (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,730
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,250
Original Option (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,144
Raysrock (IRE)
- Horse
- Raysrock (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,261
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Qianshan Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £51,174
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kylenoe Fairy (IRE)
- Horse
- Kylenoe Fairy (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,779
- Prize IRE (€)
- €431
Rockshandy (IRE)
- Horse
- Rockshandy (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,998
Black Annie (IRE)
- Horse
- Black Annie (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,263
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
I Never Knew That (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,880
Run Forest Run (IRE)
- Horse
- Run Forest Run (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,508
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Whats On The Menu (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,359
No Five In A Row (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daraghs Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Daraghs Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Amore Mio is the only foal out of Dalua Leader (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Amore Mio is the only foal out of Dalua Leader (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Dalua Leader (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Amore Mio foaled?
Amore Mio (IRE) was foaled in 2000.
Who are the sire and dam of Amore Mio?
Amore Mio (IRE) is by Anshan (GB) out of Dalua Leader (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB).
Who trained Amore Mio?
Amore Mio (IRE) was trained by M Scudamore and owned by Mrs N M Watkins at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Anthony Mullins.
What is Amore Mio's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Amore Mio (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Amore Mio still racing?
Amore Mio (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 April 2007 at Chepstow in the Braceys "The Friendly Builders Merchant" Maiden Hurdle, finishing 6th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Amore Mio's record at Chepstow?
Amore Mio (IRE) ran most often at Chepstow, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated