Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Ziggy Ace (IRE)

Dam profile

Ziggy Ace (IRE)

Country
IRE
Winners (GB & IRE)
0 of 6 runners (0%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
0 from 28 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£0
Best progeny OR
75

Stats

Progeny record by code
National Hunt60280000.0%0.0%

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Hurdle50150000.0%0.0%
NH Flat60130000.0%0.0%
Progeny by distance
2m to 2m1f40160000.0%0.0%
2m2f to 2m5f5080000.0%0.0%
2m6f to 3m1f3040000.0%0.0%

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer3080000.0%0.0%
Good3050000.0%0.0%
Good to soft or yielding4060000.0%0.0%
Soft4050000.0%0.0%
Heavy3030000.0%0.0%
Not recorded1010000.0%0.0%
Progeny by class
Class 41020000.0%0.0%
Class 51010000.0%0.0%
Class 61010000.0%0.0%
Non-handicap (unclassified)50220000.0%0.0%
Handicap (unclassified)1020000.0%0.0%
Progeny by age at run
5yo3060000.0%0.0%
6yo40190000.0%0.0%
7yo2030000.0%0.0%

Quick answers

How many winners has Ziggy Ace produced?
Ziggy Ace (IRE) is the dam of 6 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, none of them winners so far (28 runs between them). Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Ziggy Ace?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Ziggy Ace (IRE) is Black Elk (IRE), by Shardari (GB), with a best official rating of 75.
What is Ziggy Ace's pedigree?
Ziggy Ace (IRE) is by Ovac (ITY).
Did Ziggy Ace race?
No British or Irish runs are on record for Ziggy Ace (IRE) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
Which stallions has Ziggy Ace been mated with?
The known produce of Ziggy Ace (IRE) is by 5 different stallions, most often Flying Legend (USA) (2 foals).

Updated

Updated

Follow Ziggy Ace (IRE) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.