Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Visions (IRE)

Dam profile

Visions (IRE)

Dam of Power Blue (IRE) (Keeneland Phoenix Stakes)
Country
IRE
Winners (GB & IRE)
1 of 1 runner (100%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
3 from 13 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£11,458 GB · €363,230 IRE
Best progeny OR
114
Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
1 (1 Group/Grade 1)

Next entry · 17 Oct · 14:05 Ascot · Qatar Racing British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1)

Stats

Progeny record by code
Flat111332323.1%38.5%£11,458€363,230

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Flat Turf111332323.1%38.5%£11,458€363,230
Progeny by distance
5f to 6f11821325.0%37.5%£11,458€252,000
7f to 1m11511020.0%40.0%£0€111,230

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer11310033.3%33.3%£4,708€78,000
Good11712214.3%42.9%£6,750€266,430
Good to soft or yielding1010000.0%0.0%£0€0
Soft111100100.0%100.0%£0€11,800
Heavy1010010.0%0.0%£0€7,000
Progeny by class
Group 111510020.0%20.0%£6,750€226,500
Group 211310133.3%33.3%£4,708€88,800
Group 31030210.0%66.7%£0€31,630
Listed1010010.0%0.0%£0€4,500
Non-handicap (unclassified)111100100.0%100.0%£0€11,800
Progeny by age at run
2yo11621233.3%50.0%£4,708€245,000
3yo11711114.3%28.6%£6,750€118,230

Quick answers

How many winners has Visions produced?
Visions (IRE) is the dam of 1 runner in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 1 of them winners, with 3 wins from 13 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Visions?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Visions (IRE) is Power Blue (IRE), by Space Blues (IRE), a Group 1 winner with a best official rating of 114; the top win came in the Keeneland Phoenix Stakes (Group 1) at Curragh (IRE) on 9 August 2025.
How many black-type winners has Visions produced?
Visions (IRE) has produced 1 black-type winner in Britain and Ireland, including the Group or Grade 1 winner Power Blue (IRE).
How much prize money have Visions' offspring won?
The offspring of Visions (IRE) have earned £11,458 in Britain and €363,230 in Ireland since 1990.
What is Visions' pedigree?
Visions (IRE) is by Worthadd (IRE).
Did Visions race?
No British or Irish runs are on record for Visions (IRE) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Visions (IRE) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.