Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Dam profile
Serres (IRE)
- Country
- IRE
- Sire
- Daylami (IRE)
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 7 of 8 runners (88%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 14 from 109 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £229,307 GB · €80,520 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 139
- Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
- 2
Select Progeny to load this section.
Stats
Progeny record by code
| Flat | 8 | 7 | 98 | 12 | 18 | 12 | £172,076 | €54,845 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | £57,231 | €25,675 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 7 | 109 | 14 | 19 | 15 | £229,307 | €80,520 |
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
Progeny by race type
| Flat Turf | 8 | 6 | 57 | 8 | 9 | 8 | £134,890 | €54,845 | ||
| Flat AW | 4 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 9 | 4 | £37,186 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | £57,231 | €25,675 |
Progeny by distance
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £585 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 7 | 6 | £57,172 | €2,600 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 7 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 10 | 6 | £94,924 | €11,200 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 6 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £17,129 | €11,545 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,265 | €29,500 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | £57,231 | €25,675 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
Progeny by going
| Good to firm or firmer | 6 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3 | £24,111 | €0 | ||
| Good | 8 | 4 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 2 | £85,827 | €56,045 | ||
| Good to soft or yielding | 5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | £69,053 | €9,260 | ||
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | £12,829 | €15,215 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| AW | 4 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 9 | 4 | £37,186 | €0 |
Progeny by class
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £11,466 | €0 | ||
| Grade 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £11,671 | €5,000 | ||
| Group 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £21,500 | €0 | ||
| Grade 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £45,560 | €4,050 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £53,293 | €0 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,700 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £8,070 | €1,000 | ||
| Class 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,850 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,116 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 4 | £24,761 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 3 | £36,918 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £12,102 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | £0 | €30,170 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €34,600 |
Progeny by age at run
| 2yo | 6 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 2 | £33,628 | €1,000 | ||
| 3yo | 8 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 7 | 7 | £102,769 | €35,155 | ||
| 4yo | 2 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | £61,232 | €43,365 | ||
| 5yo | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £8,672 | €1,000 | ||
| 6yo | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £11,675 | €0 | ||
| 7yo | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,002 | €0 | ||
| 8yo | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,866 | €0 | ||
| 9yo | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,464 | €0 |
Select Family to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Serres produced?
- Serres (IRE) is the dam of 8 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 7 of them winners, with 14 wins from 109 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Serres?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Serres (IRE) is Nusret (GB), by Golden Horn (GB), a Grade 2 winner with a best official rating of 139; the top win came in the Coral Adonis Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) at Kempton on 25 February 2023.
- How many black-type winners has Serres produced?
- Serres (IRE) has produced 2 black-type winners in Britain and Ireland.
- How much prize money have Serres' offspring won?
- The offspring of Serres (IRE) have earned £229,306 in Britain and €80,520 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Serres' pedigree?
- Serres (IRE) is by Daylami (IRE).
- Did Serres race?
- No British or Irish runs are on record for Serres (IRE) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
- Which stallions has Serres been mated with?
- The known produce of Serres (IRE) is by 6 different stallions, most often Azamour (IRE) (2 foals).
- Have Serres' daughters produced runners?
- 1 daughter of Serres (IRE) has produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
- Which family does Serres belong to?
- Serres (IRE) is the founding mare of the Serres (IRE) family in RaceWatch records.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Serres (IRE) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.