Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Rubylee (GB)

Dam profile

Rubylee (GB)

Country
GB
Winners (GB & IRE)
0 of 3 runners (0%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
0 from 18 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£0
Best progeny OR
79
Foaled
1992 · out of Miss Merlin (GB)

Stats

Progeny record by code
National Hunt20120000.0%0.0%
Flat1060000.0%0.0%
All runs30180000.0%0.0%

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Flat Turf1040000.0%0.0%
Flat AW1020000.0%0.0%
Hurdle2080000.0%0.0%
NH Flat2040000.0%0.0%
Progeny by distance
5f to 6f1030000.0%0.0%
7f to 1m1020000.0%0.0%
9f to 11f1010000.0%0.0%
2m to 2m1f20110000.0%0.0%
2m6f to 3m1f1010000.0%0.0%

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer3030000.0%0.0%
Good3050000.0%0.0%
Good to soft or yielding2050000.0%0.0%
Soft2030000.0%0.0%
AW1020000.0%0.0%
Progeny by class
Class 31010000.0%0.0%
Class 42050000.0%0.0%
Class 52040000.0%0.0%
Class 61020000.0%0.0%
Non-handicap (unclassified)1050000.0%0.0%
Handicap (unclassified)1010000.0%0.0%
Progeny by age at run
2yo1030000.0%0.0%
3yo1030000.0%0.0%
4yo2080000.0%0.0%
5yo2040000.0%0.0%

Quick answers

How many winners has Rubylee produced?
Rubylee (GB) is the dam of 3 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, none of them winners so far (18 runs between them). Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Rubylee?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Rubylee (GB) is Trooper Lee (IRE), by Wizard King (GB), with a best official rating of 79.
What is Rubylee's pedigree?
Rubylee (GB) is by Persian Bold (IRE) out of Miss Merlin (GB).
Did Rubylee race?
Yes. In Britain and Ireland: 11 runs, no wins. Runs abroad are not included.
Which family does Rubylee belong to?
Rubylee (GB) belongs to the Miss Merlin (GB) female family.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Rubylee (GB) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.