Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Pamphylia (GB)

Dam profile

Pamphylia (GB)

Dam of Toast The Spreece (IRE), Onbendedknee (IRE), Tango Trio (IRE)
Country
GB
Winners (GB & IRE)
3 of 3 runners (100%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
9 from 40 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£0
Best progeny OR
138
Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
1

Stats

Progeny record by code
Flat332946113.8%37.9%
National Hunt111150145.5%54.5%
All runs334096222.5%42.5%

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Flat Turf332946113.8%37.9%
Hurdle111150145.5%54.5%
Progeny by distance
5f to 6f321022020.0%40.0%
7f to 1m211522113.3%33.3%
9f to 11f1040200.0%50.0%
2m to 2m1f111040140.0%50.0%
2m2f to 2m5f111100100.0%100.0%

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer21511020.0%40.0%
Good221451035.7%42.9%
Good to soft or yielding311223016.7%41.7%
Soft21711114.3%42.9%
Heavy1010000.0%0.0%
Not recorded1010010.0%100.0%
Progeny by class
Grade 11010000.0%0.0%
Grade 211210050.0%50.0%
Grade 31020000.0%0.0%
Listed1020010.0%50.0%
Handicap (unclassified)211723111.8%35.3%
Non-handicap (unclassified)331663037.5%56.3%
Progeny by age at run
2yo32522040.0%80.0%
3yo1070100.0%14.3%
4yo211432021.4%35.7%
5yo111341230.8%53.8%
6yo1010000.0%0.0%

Quick answers

How many winners has Pamphylia produced?
Pamphylia (GB) is the dam of 3 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 3 of them winners, with 9 wins from 40 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Pamphylia?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Pamphylia (GB) is Toast The Spreece (IRE), by Nordance (USA), a Grade 2 winner with a best official rating of 138; the top win came in the Guinness Galway Handicap Hurdle (Grade 2) at Galway (IRE) on 31 July 1997.
How many black-type winners has Pamphylia produced?
Pamphylia (GB) has produced 1 black-type winner in Britain and Ireland.
What is Pamphylia's pedigree?
Pamphylia (GB) is by Known Fact (USA).
Did Pamphylia race?
No British or Irish runs are on record for Pamphylia (GB) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
Which stallions has Pamphylia been mated with?
The known produce of Pamphylia (GB) is by 2 different stallions, most often Nordance (USA) (2 foals).

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Pamphylia (GB) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.