Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Naar Chamali (IRE)

Dam profile

Naar Chamali (IRE)

Dam of Schuh Shine (IRE), Cafaygusulla (IRE), True Rose (IRE)
Country
IRE
Winners (GB & IRE)
3 of 7 runners (43%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
11 from 79 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£77,882 GB · €17,114 IRE
Best progeny OR
132
Foaled
1987 · out of Reliant Nell (GB)

Stats

Progeny record by code
National Hunt737911111113.9%40.5%£77,882€17,114

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Hurdle734253411.9%28.6%£18,361€9,671
Chase412464325.0%50.0%£58,983€0
NH Flat30130440.0%61.5%£538€7,443
Progeny by distance
2m to 2m1f61291553.4%37.9%£7,725€5,172
2m2f to 2m5f723263518.8%43.8%£40,700€11,519
2m6f to 3m1f511733117.6%35.3%£26,204€423
3m2f and over111100100.0%100.0%£3,253€0

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer5060010.0%16.7%£332€0
Good722343317.4%43.5%£27,266€3,103
Good to soft or yielding511010210.0%30.0%£9,234€560
Soft622342517.4%43.5%£25,229€9,426
Heavy511726011.8%47.1%£15,821€4,025
Progeny by class
Class 11010000.0%0.0%£0€0
Class 21040100.0%25.0%£10,385€0
Class 3211251241.7%58.3%£39,648€0
Class 4321855327.8%72.2%£27,311€0
Class 51030000.0%0.0%£0€0
Class 61020020.0%100.0%£538€0
Non-handicap (unclassified)41301443.3%30.0%£0€17,114
Handicap (unclassified)4090000.0%0.0%£0€0
Progeny by age at run
5yo2030010.0%33.3%£0€560
6yo71291443.4%31.0%£538€15,392
7yo61211444.8%42.9%£11,537€1,162
8yo411252141.7%66.7%£39,820€0
9yo21821025.0%37.5%£17,573€0
10yo21520140.0%40.0%£8,414€0
11yo1010000.0%0.0%£0€0

Quick answers

How many winners has Naar Chamali produced?
Naar Chamali (IRE) is the dam of 7 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 3 of them winners, with 11 wins from 79 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Naar Chamali?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Naar Chamali (IRE) is Schuh Shine (IRE), by Roselier (FR), with a best official rating of 132; the top win came in the Drink J.W. Lees Bitter Handicap Chase at Haydock on 7 January 2006.
How much prize money have Naar Chamali's offspring won?
The offspring of Naar Chamali (IRE) have earned £77,883 in Britain and €17,114 in Ireland since 1990.
What is Naar Chamali's pedigree?
Naar Chamali (IRE) is by Salmon Leap (USA) out of Reliant Nell (GB).
Did Naar Chamali race?
Yes. In Britain and Ireland: 2 runs, no wins. Runs abroad are not included.
Which stallions has Naar Chamali been mated with?
The known produce of Naar Chamali (IRE) is by 6 different stallions, most often Roselier (FR) (2 foals).
Have Naar Chamali's daughters produced runners?
2 daughters of Naar Chamali (IRE) have produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
Which family does Naar Chamali belong to?
Naar Chamali (IRE) belongs to the Reliant Nell (GB) female family.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Naar Chamali (IRE) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.