Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Mouette (FR)

Dam profile

Mouette (FR)

Country
FR
Winners (GB & IRE)
0 of 4 runners (0%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
0 from 25 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£0
Best progeny OR
84

Stats

Progeny record by code
National Hunt20130010.0%7.7%
Flat40120100.0%8.3%
All runs40250110.0%8.0%

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Flat Turf3090100.0%11.1%
Flat AW1030000.0%0.0%
Hurdle20130010.0%7.7%
Progeny by distance
5f to 6f1010000.0%0.0%
7f to 1m2020000.0%0.0%
9f to 11f3040000.0%0.0%
12f to 13f2030100.0%33.3%
14f and over1020000.0%0.0%
2m to 2m1f2070000.0%0.0%
2m2f to 2m5f2050010.0%20.0%
2m6f to 3m1f1010000.0%0.0%

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer2090110.0%22.2%
Good3090000.0%0.0%
Good to soft or yielding2020000.0%0.0%
Soft2020000.0%0.0%
AW1030000.0%0.0%
Progeny by class
Class 31010000.0%0.0%
Class 41050000.0%0.0%
Class 51020000.0%0.0%
Class 61010000.0%0.0%
Non-handicap (unclassified)20120100.0%8.3%
Handicap (unclassified)1040010.0%25.0%
Progeny by age at run
2yo2020000.0%0.0%
3yo2050000.0%0.0%
4yo20100110.0%20.0%
5yo2040000.0%0.0%
6yo1040000.0%0.0%

Quick answers

How many winners has Mouette produced?
Mouette (FR) is the dam of 4 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, none of them winners so far (25 runs between them). Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Mouette?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Mouette (FR) is Bold Jogger (IRE), by Persian Bold (IRE), with a best official rating of 84.
What is Mouette's pedigree?
Mouette (FR) is by Fabulous Dancer (USA).
Did Mouette race?
No British or Irish runs are on record for Mouette (FR) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
Have Mouette's daughters produced runners?
1 daughter of Mouette (FR) has produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
Which family does Mouette belong to?
Mouette (FR) is the founding mare of the Mouette (FR) family in RaceWatch records.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Mouette (FR) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.