Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Dam profile
Moucha (FR)
- Country
- FR
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 3 of 5 runners (60%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 11 from 79 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £42,287 GB · €131,168 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 139
- Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
- 1
Select Progeny to load this section.
Stats
Progeny record by code
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 4 | £6,502 | €103,843 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 3 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 5 | £35,785 | €27,325 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 3 | 79 | 11 | 3 | 9 | £42,287 | €131,168 |
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
Progeny by race type
| Flat Turf | 5 | 2 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 3 | £6,250 | €103,843 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £252 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 3 | 3 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | £20,413 | €27,325 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £15,373 | €0 |
Progeny by distance
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £5,998 | €9,998 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £252 | €56,335 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €37,510 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £252 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 3 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 5 | £19,869 | €26,395 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £15,917 | €930 |
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
Progeny by going
| Good to firm or firmer | 3 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,629 | €3,738 | ||
| Good | 5 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | £4,056 | €49,915 | ||
| Good to soft or yielding | 5 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | £24,439 | €59,258 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | £3,059 | €18,257 | ||
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,852 | €0 | ||
| AW | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £252 | €0 |
Progeny by class
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,750 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €81,970 | ||
| Class 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £7,659 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £27,261 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,863 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £504 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,494 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 2 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €30,954 | ||
| Grade A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Progeny by age at run
| 2yo | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,998 | €3,800 | ||
| 3yo | 3 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €68,455 | ||
| 4yo | 3 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 4 | £504 | €44,784 | ||
| 5yo | 4 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £2,807 | €3,587 | ||
| 6yo | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £17,606 | €9,613 | ||
| 7yo | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £15,373 | €930 |
Select Family to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Moucha produced?
- Moucha (FR) is the dam of 5 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 3 of them winners, with 11 wins from 79 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Moucha?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Moucha (FR) is Tipperary All Star (FR), by Highest Honor (FR), a Listed winner with a best official rating of 139; the top win came in the Rathbarry Stud's Barathea Finale Stakes (Listed) at Curragh (IRE) on 10 October 2004.
- How many black-type winners has Moucha produced?
- Moucha (FR) has produced 1 black-type winner in Britain and Ireland.
- How much prize money have Moucha's offspring won?
- The offspring of Moucha (FR) have earned £42,288 in Britain and €131,168 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Moucha's pedigree?
- Moucha (FR) is by Fabulous Dancer (USA).
- Did Moucha race?
- No British or Irish runs are on record for Moucha (FR) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
- Which stallions has Moucha been mated with?
- The known produce of Moucha (FR) is by 4 different stallions, most often Highest Honor (FR) (2 foals).
- Have Moucha's daughters produced runners?
- 1 daughter of Moucha (FR) has produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
- Which family does Moucha belong to?
- Moucha (FR) is the founding mare of the Moucha (FR) family in RaceWatch records.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Moucha (FR) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.