Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Dam profile
Inter Madera (IRE)
- Country
- IRE
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 9 of 11 runners (82%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 17 from 212 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £33,132 GB · €155,657 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 96
Progeny
All known progeny
| 1997 | Faithfulbond (IRE) | 1 | P Cluskey | mare | Elbio (GB) | 25 | 1 | 2 | 81 | £0 | €360 | 6 Jul 02 | |
| 1998 | 1 | Francis Ennis | gelding | Houmayoun (FR) | 34 | 0 | 2 | 88 | £0 | €9,825 | 13 Mar 05 | ||
| 2000 | Sanbenito (IRE) | 2 | Mrs J R Ramsden | gelding | Elbio (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 96 | £15,786 | €0 | 11 Sep 02 | |
| 2002 | 1 | John A Codd | gelding | Daggers Drawn (USA) | 13 | 1 | 2 | 90 | £0 | €15,009 | 25 Jan 11 | ||
| 2003 | 1 | Francis Ennis | gelding | Daggers Drawn (USA) | 18 | 2 | 2 | 93 | £0 | €28,243 | 27 Mar 09 | ||
| 2004 | 1 | T Stack | colt | Danetime (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €10,365 | 7 May 07 | ||
| 2007 | 0 | Aidan Anthony Howard | gelding | Daggers Drawn (USA) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 89 | £0 | €0 | 21 Apr 11 | ||
| 2008 | 0 | Francis Ennis | filly | Kodiac (GB) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 69 | £0 | €1,225 | 1 Aug 11 | ||
| 2009 | 7 | Aidan Anthony Howard | gelding | Red Clubs (IRE) | 73 | 12 | 9 | 80 | £433 | €90,631 | 20 Oct 21 | ||
| 2011 | 2 | James Given | filly | Kodiac (GB) | 23 | 0 | 4 | 79 | £12,139 | €0 | 26 Aug 14 | ||
| 2012 | 1 | Kevin Ryan | gelding | Bushranger (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 80 | £4,775 | €0 | 31 Aug 15 |
Every offspring with a British or Irish run since 1990, oldest first, plus unraced offspring we know of from profiles and forward entries.
Progeny's best wins
| 9 Aug 13 | Sandsman's Girl (IRE) | Musselburgh | Watermans Personal Injury Solicitors Nursery Handicap | Class 3 | 74 | £7,763 |
| 5 Aug 02 | Sanbenito (IRE) | Ripon | EBF Betfair.com Betting Exchange Novice Stakes Class D | Class 4 | 94 | £4,765 |
| 1 May 02 | Sanbenito (IRE) | Pontefract | European Breeders Fund Thorne Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | - | £4,310 |
| 4 Jul 15 | Only Just (IRE) | Beverley | Thetford Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | - | £3,235 |
| 27 May 13 | Sandsman's Girl (IRE) | Redcar | Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 Maiden Auction Stakes | Class 5 | - | £2,727 |
| 14 Oct 18 | Enter The Red (IRE) | Navan (IRE) | navanracecourse.ie Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 71 | €7,392 |
| 8 Oct 17 | Enter The Red (IRE) | Navan (IRE) | navanracecourse.ie Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 76 | €7,392 |
| 30 Jun 17 | Enter The Red (IRE) | Curragh (IRE) | JOE.ie Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 69 | €12,320 |
| 27 Sep 16 | Enter The Red (IRE) | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Your Clubs Fundraiser At Fairyhouse Enquire Today Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 64 | €6,150 |
| 24 Sep 15 | Enter The Red (IRE) | Cork (IRE) | Like Us On Facebook Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 59 | €6,210 |
| 18 Aug 15 | Enter The Red (IRE) | Sligo (IRE) | Joe Queenan Gala Strandhill Supporting Sligo GAA Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 54 | €5,520 |
| 19 Oct 13 | Enter The Red (IRE) | Cork (IRE) | Firville Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 47 | €4,830 |
| 7 May 07 | Time In Madera (IRE) | Curragh (IRE) | Antonius Pius Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €10,365 |
| 25 Jul 05 | Sandton City (IRE) | Galway (IRE) | G.P.T. Access Equipment (C & G) European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €14,648 |
| 8 Jul 05 | Tauranga (IRE) | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Lynam Merit Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | - | €7,601 |
| 10 May 04 | Scottish Minstrel (IRE) | Killarney (IRE) | Seamus Weldon Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | 41 | €6,910 |
| 1 Aug 00 | Faithfulbond (IRE) | Galway (IRE) | McDonogh Fertilizer Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | 70 | - |
Top 20 wins, highest grade first.
Produce by sire
| Elbio (GB) | 1997-2000 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 3 | £15,786 | €360 | Sanbenito (IRE) | |
| Houmayoun (FR) | 1998 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1 | £0 | €9,825 | Scottish Minstrel (IRE) | |
| Daggers Drawn (USA) | 2002-2007 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 2 | £0 | €43,252 | Sandton City (IRE) | |
| Danetime (IRE) | 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,365 | Time In Madera (IRE) | |
| Kodiac (GB) | 2008-2011 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 2 | £12,139 | €1,225 | Sandsman's Girl (IRE) | |
| Red Clubs (IRE) | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73 | 7 | £433 | €90,631 | Enter The Red (IRE) | |
| Bushranger (IRE) | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | £4,775 | €0 | Only Just (IRE) |
Her known produce grouped by the stallion she was mated with, earliest foal first. Foal years come from age (unraced foals without an age are counted but not dated). GB and IRE records since 1990.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Family to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Inter Madera produced?
- Inter Madera (IRE) is the dam of 11 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 9 of them winners, with 17 wins from 212 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Inter Madera?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Inter Madera (IRE) is Sanbenito (IRE), by Elbio (GB), with a best official rating of 96; the top win came in the EBF Betfair.com Betting Exchange Novice Stakes Class D at Ripon on 5 August 2002.
- How much prize money have Inter Madera's offspring won?
- The offspring of Inter Madera (IRE) have earned £33,133 in Britain and €155,658 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Inter Madera's pedigree?
- Inter Madera (IRE) is by Toca MaderaI (IRE).
- Did Inter Madera race?
- No British or Irish runs are on record for Inter Madera (IRE) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
- Which stallions has Inter Madera been mated with?
- The known produce of Inter Madera (IRE) is by 7 different stallions, most often Daggers Drawn (USA) (3 foals).
- Have Inter Madera's daughters produced runners?
- 2 daughters of Inter Madera (IRE) have produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
- Which family does Inter Madera belong to?
- Inter Madera (IRE) is the founding mare of the Inter Madera (IRE) family in RaceWatch records.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Inter Madera (IRE) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.