Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Fashions Side (GB)

Dam profile

Fashions Side (GB)

Dam of Fashions Monty (IRE), Buckside (IRE), Just The Job (IRE)
Country
GB
Winners (GB & IRE)
4 of 8 runners (50%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
14 from 106 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£54,326 GB · €25,268 IRE
Best progeny OR
126

Stats

Progeny record by code
National Hunt83102138412.7%23.5%£54,326€18,190
Flat11410025.0%25.0%£0€7,078
All runs84106148413.2%23.6%£54,326€25,268

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Flat Turf11410025.0%25.0%£0€7,078
Hurdle635566110.9%23.6%£15,318€16,930
Chase322461325.0%37.5%£39,008€875
NH Flat71231104.3%8.7%£0€385
Progeny by distance
14f and over11410025.0%25.0%£0€7,078
2m to 2m1f812732011.1%18.5%£7,328€385
2m2f to 2m5f723953012.8%20.5%£18,949€0
2m6f to 3m1f42313339.7%25.8%£14,393€17,805
3m2f and over11520140.0%60.0%£13,656€0

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer3090000.0%0.0%£0€0
Good822030115.0%20.0%£7,828€7,078
Good to soft or yielding533052116.7%23.3%£22,926€385
Soft72363518.3%25.0%£12,613€4,275
Heavy611131127.3%45.5%£10,959€13,530
Progeny by class
Grade 11020000.0%0.0%£0€0
Class 11010000.0%0.0%£2,875€0
Class 322521140.0%80.0%£16,146€0
Class 4433263118.8%28.1%£28,777€0
Class 521831037.5%50.0%£6,527€0
Class 63050000.0%0.0%£0€0
Non-handicap (unclassified)52362115.6%11.1%£0€8,513
Handicap (unclassified)31171215.9%23.5%£0€16,755
Progeny by age at run
5yo40220000.0%0.0%£0€385
6yo843974117.9%30.8%£8,833€24,008
7yo42242328.3%25.0%£10,798€875
8yo311851127.8%38.9%£31,820€0
9yo3030000.0%0.0%£2,875€0

Quick answers

How many winners has Fashions Side produced?
Fashions Side (GB) is the dam of 8 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 4 of them winners, with 14 wins from 106 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Fashions Side?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Fashions Side (GB) is Fashions Monty (IRE), by Montelimar (USA), with a best official rating of 126; the top win came in the Skybet Press Red To Bet On Channel 4 Handicap Chase Class C at Wetherby on 4 December 2004.
How much prize money have Fashions Side's offspring won?
The offspring of Fashions Side (GB) have earned £54,326 in Britain and €25,268 in Ireland since 1990.
What is Fashions Side's pedigree?
Fashions Side (GB) is by Quayside I (GB).
Did Fashions Side race?
No British or Irish runs are on record for Fashions Side (GB) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
Which stallions has Fashions Side been mated with?
The known produce of Fashions Side (GB) is by 7 different stallions, most often Religiously (USA) (2 foals).
Have Fashions Side's daughters produced runners?
3 daughters of Fashions Side (GB) have produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
Which family does Fashions Side belong to?
Fashions Side (GB) is the founding mare of the Fashions Side (GB) family in RaceWatch records.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Fashions Side (GB) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.