Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Evidently (IRE)

Dam profile

Evidently (IRE)

Dam of Culcabock (IRE)
Country
IRE
Winners (GB & IRE)
1 of 1 runner (100%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
8 from 78 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£91,531 GB · €11,420 IRE
Best progeny OR
138
Foaled
1994 · out of Evocatrice (GB)

Stats

Progeny record by code
National Hunt1164771110.9%34.4%£90,809€0
Flat11141117.1%21.4%£722€11,420
All runs1178881210.3%32.1%£91,531€11,420

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Flat Turf11141117.1%21.4%£722€11,420
Hurdle1164771110.9%34.4%£90,809€0
Progeny by distance
5f to 6f1010000.0%0.0%£0€0
7f to 1m11210050.0%50.0%£0€9,660
9f to 11f1050100.0%20.0%£0€1,760
12f to 13f1020000.0%0.0%£0€0
14f and over1040010.0%25.0%£722€0
2m to 2m1f113755613.5%40.5%£70,162€0
2m2f to 2m5f11191145.3%21.1%£10,863€0
2m6f to 3m1f11811112.5%37.5%£9,785€0

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer111220016.7%16.7%£8,449€9,660
Good112331413.0%30.4%£21,734€0
Good to soft or yielding111931315.8%36.8%£48,789€1,760
Soft10150430.0%33.3%£7,472€0
Heavy1090220.0%44.4%£5,087€0
Progeny by class
Class 11040000.0%0.0%£0€0
Class 211810112.5%25.0%£26,898€0
Class 3113744710.8%35.1%£50,129€0
Class 4111423214.3%50.0%£13,453€0
Class 51040010.0%0.0%£329€0
Class 61050010.0%20.0%£722€0
Non-handicap (unclassified)11611016.7%33.3%£0€11,420
Progeny by age at run
2yo11210050.0%50.0%£0€9,660
3yo11911111.1%33.3%£3,991€1,760
4yo11161346.3%43.8%£12,548€0
5yo1060100.0%16.7%£1,520€0
6yo11181055.6%33.3%£13,172€0
7yo11821125.0%37.5%£17,779€0
8yo11811112.5%37.5%£16,093€0
9yo11510020.0%20.0%£25,048€0
10yo1020000.0%0.0%£0€0
11yo1040100.0%0.0%£1,380€0

Quick answers

How many winners has Evidently produced?
Evidently (IRE) is the dam of 1 runner in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 1 of them winners, with 8 wins from 78 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Evidently?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Evidently (IRE) is Culcabock (IRE), by Unfuwain (USA), with a best official rating of 138; the top win came in the John Smith's Handicap Hurdle at Aintree on 4 April 2009.
How much prize money have Evidently's offspring won?
The offspring of Evidently (IRE) have earned £91,531 in Britain and €11,420 in Ireland since 1990.
What is Evidently's pedigree?
Evidently (IRE) is by Slip Anchor (GB) out of Evocatrice (GB).
Did Evidently race?
Yes. In Britain and Ireland: 4 runs, no wins. Runs abroad are not included.
Which family does Evidently belong to?
Evidently (IRE) belongs to the Evocatrice (GB) female family.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Evidently (IRE) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.