Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Cache Creek (IRE)

Dam profile

Cache Creek (IRE)

Dam of Hudson's Bay (IRE), Masarzain (IRE), Ballycahill (IRE)
Country
IRE
Winners (GB & IRE)
4 of 6 runners (67%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
11 from 111 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£15,975 GB · €104,455 IRE
Best progeny OR
108
Foaled
1998 · out of Tongue River (USA)

Stats

Progeny record by code
Flat64991011910.1%28.3%£15,975€92,673
National Hunt11121118.3%25.0%£0€11,782
All runs641111112109.9%27.9%£15,975€104,455

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Flat Turf647298712.5%30.6%£15,734€73,754
Flat AW51271323.7%22.2%£241€18,919
Hurdle11511120.0%60.0%£0€11,188
Chase1070000.0%0.0%£0€595
Progeny by distance
5f to 6f21510020.0%20.0%£241€13,020
7f to 1m612943213.8%31.0%£14,579€9,150
9f to 11f61322526.3%28.1%£1,155€27,169
12f to 13f42252358.0%32.0%£0€35,400
14f and over11810012.5%12.5%£0€7,935
2m to 2m1f11811112.5%37.5%£0€11,188
2m2f to 2m5f1040000.0%0.0%£0€595

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer521732317.6%41.2%£7,094€14,167
Good533965315.4%35.9%£8,640€49,698
Good to soft or yielding50160110.0%12.5%£0€2,940
Soft5080100.0%12.5%£0€4,942
Heavy31410125.0%25.0%£0€13,790
AW51271323.7%22.2%£241€18,919
Progeny by class
Listed2020010.0%50.0%£0€5,175
Class 41050000.0%0.0%£0€0
Class 5211032030.0%50.0%£12,163€0
Class 621121018.3%16.7%£3,812€0
Handicap (unclassified)42615738.2%24.6%£0€66,563
Non-handicap (unclassified)42212359.5%38.1%£0€32,717
Progeny by age at run
2yo41610116.7%33.3%£0€18,195
3yo622831210.7%21.4%£3,523€20,224
4yo523848310.5%36.8%£12,452€21,782
5yo211622312.5%37.5%£0€32,305
6yo11511120.0%60.0%£0€11,188
7yo1070000.0%0.0%£0€0
8yo1080000.0%0.0%£0€763
9yo1030000.0%0.0%£0€0

Quick answers

How many winners has Cache Creek produced?
Cache Creek (IRE) is the dam of 6 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 4 of them winners, with 11 wins from 111 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Cache Creek?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Cache Creek (IRE) is Hudson's Bay (IRE), by Teofilo (IRE), a Black-type placed with a best official rating of 108; the top win came in the Limerick Racecourse Family Fun Day Maiden Hurdle at Limerick (IRE) on 3 July 2016.
How much prize money have Cache Creek's offspring won?
The offspring of Cache Creek (IRE) have earned £15,975 in Britain and €104,456 in Ireland since 1990.
What is Cache Creek's pedigree?
Cache Creek (IRE) is by Marju (IRE) out of Tongue River (USA).
Did Cache Creek race?
Yes. In Britain and Ireland: 34 runs, 6 wins. Runs abroad are not included.
Which stallions has Cache Creek been mated with?
The known produce of Cache Creek (IRE) is by 5 different stallions, most often Kodiac (GB) (2 foals).
Which family does Cache Creek belong to?
Cache Creek (IRE) belongs to the Tongue River (USA) female family.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Cache Creek (IRE) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.