Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Bubbie Eva (USA)

Dam profile

Bubbie Eva (USA)

Dam of Be Crafty (USA), Bubbly Prospect (USA)
Country
USA
Winners (GB & IRE)
2 of 4 runners (50%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
2 from 44 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£0
Best progeny OR
75

Stats

Progeny record by code
Flat42382355.3%23.7%
National Hunt1060000.0%0.0%
All runs42442354.5%20.5%

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Flat Turf42382355.3%23.7%
Hurdle1060000.0%0.0%
Progeny by distance
5f to 6f1010100.0%100.0%
7f to 1m31111019.1%18.2%
9f to 11f40110020.0%9.1%
12f to 13f211011110.0%30.0%
14f and over1050110.0%40.0%
2m to 2m1f1040000.0%0.0%
2m2f to 2m5f1020000.0%0.0%

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer21812212.5%62.5%
Good41241124.2%12.5%
Good to soft or yielding2050010.0%20.0%
Soft3040000.0%0.0%
Heavy1020000.0%0.0%
Not recorded1010000.0%0.0%
Progeny by class
Non-handicap (unclassified)42262347.7%30.8%
Handicap (unclassified)30180010.0%5.6%
Progeny by age at run
2yo31711114.3%42.9%
3yo41191135.3%21.1%
4yo2090100.0%11.1%
5yo2090010.0%11.1%

Quick answers

How many winners has Bubbie Eva produced?
Bubbie Eva (USA) is the dam of 4 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 2 of them winners, with 2 wins from 44 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Bubbie Eva?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Bubbie Eva (USA) is Be Crafty (USA), by Crafty Prospector (USA), with a best official rating of 75; the top win came in the Omeath E.B.F. Fillies Maiden at Dundalk (IRE) on 18 June 1997.
What is Bubbie Eva's pedigree?
Bubbie Eva (USA) is by Mehmet (USA).
Did Bubbie Eva race?
No British or Irish runs are on record for Bubbie Eva (USA) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
Have Bubbie Eva's daughters produced runners?
2 daughters of Bubbie Eva (USA) have produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
Which family does Bubbie Eva belong to?
Bubbie Eva (USA) is the founding mare of the Bubbie Eva (USA) family in RaceWatch records.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Bubbie Eva (USA) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.