Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Blue Phase (IRE)

Dam profile

Blue Phase (IRE)

Dam of Mullaghmurphy Blue (IRE)
Country
IRE
Winners (GB & IRE)
1 of 4 runners (25%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
3 from 27 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£11,133 GB · €11,536 IRE
Best progeny OR
113
Foaled
2004 · out of Shannon Dee (IRE)

Stats

Progeny record by code
National Hunt412732311.1%25.9%£11,133€11,536

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Hurdle3050100.0%20.0%£1,161€0
Chase211831316.7%33.3%£9,972€11,536
NH Flat2040000.0%0.0%£0€0
Progeny by distance
2m to 2m1f4070010.0%14.3%£0€1,403
2m2f to 2m5f211231125.0%33.3%£11,133€6,513
2m6f to 3m1f3080110.0%25.0%£0€3,620

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good411532020.0%33.3%£10,370€8,310
Good to soft or yielding2050030.0%40.0%£763€2,606
Soft2050000.0%0.0%£0€400
Heavy2020000.0%0.0%£0€220
Progeny by class
Class 411320166.7%66.7%£9,972€0
Class 51010100.0%100.0%£1,161€0
Non-handicap (unclassified)40120100.0%8.3%£0€2,423
Handicap (unclassified)11111029.1%27.3%£0€9,113
Progeny by age at run
5yo1030000.0%0.0%£0€0
6yo411322215.4%46.2%£10,370€4,516
7yo2020010.0%0.0%£763€0
9yo1010000.0%0.0%£0€0
10yo11810012.5%12.5%£0€7,020

Quick answers

How many winners has Blue Phase produced?
Blue Phase (IRE) is the dam of 4 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 1 of them winners, with 3 wins from 27 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Blue Phase?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Blue Phase (IRE) is Mullaghmurphy Blue (IRE), by Beneficial (GB), with a best official rating of 113; the top win came in the Racing UK Jump To It Chase at Musselburgh on 18 December 2017.
How much prize money have Blue Phase's offspring won?
The offspring of Blue Phase (IRE) have earned £11,133 in Britain and €11,536 in Ireland since 1990.
What is Blue Phase's pedigree?
Blue Phase (IRE) is by Bob Back (USA) out of Shannon Dee (IRE).
Did Blue Phase race?
Yes. In Britain and Ireland: 10 runs, no wins. Runs abroad are not included.
Which stallions has Blue Phase been mated with?
The known produce of Blue Phase (IRE) is by 3 different stallions, most often Beneficial (GB) (2 foals).
Which family does Blue Phase belong to?
Blue Phase (IRE) belongs to the Shannon Ville (GB) female family.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Blue Phase (IRE) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.