Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Sire / Stan Flashman (GB)

Sire profile

Stan Flashman (GB)

Best progeny: Flashmans Mistress (GB), Sweet Patrick I (GB), Puddlebrook (GB)
As damsire
0 winners from 1 runners
Country
GB
Winners (GB & IRE)
0 of 6 runners (0%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
0 from 13 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£0
Best progeny
Flashmans Mistress (GB), Sweet Patrick I (GB), Puddlebrook (GB)

Progeny

Progeny record by season

1998/99NH10100.0%
1997/98NH20300.0%
1996/97NH10100.0%
1995/96NH10400.0%
1992/93NH20300.0%
1990/91NH10100.0%

Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.

Best offspring: top 50 progeny

Flashmans Mistress (GB)Milton Bradley19961000.0%0
Sweet Patrick I (GB)Mike Clutterbuck19922000.0%0
Puddlebrook (GB)H J Manners1997-19983000.0%0
Tirley Man (GB)Donald Smith19931000.0%0
Il Cavallo (GB)Milton Bradley19911000.0%0
Amy's Boy (GB)D J Wintle1995-19985000.0%0

Ranked by best win (Group/Grade 1 first), then black-type wins, then wins. GB and IRE races only.

Quick answers

How many winners has Stan Flashman sired?
Stan Flashman (GB) has had 6 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1991, none of them winners so far. Progeny runs abroad are not included.
How has Stan Flashman done as a broodmare sire?
Runners out of Stan Flashman (GB)'s daughters include no winners from 1 runner in Britain and Ireland.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Stan Flashman (GB) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.