Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Sire / Golden Lahab (USA)

Sire profile

Golden Lahab (USA)

Best progeny: Here Comes Herbie (GB), Atlantic Power (GB), Go-Go-Power-Ranger (GB)
Avg winning distance
Flat 14.7f · NH 2m4f
As damsire
0 winners from 1 runners
Country
USA
Winners (GB & IRE)
3 of 14 runners (21%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
11 from 132 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£56,565 GB
Best progeny
Here Comes Herbie (GB), Atlantic Power (GB), Go-Go-Power-Ranger (GB)

Progeny

Progeny record by season

2006/07NH10100.0%-
2005/06NH10100.0%-
2003Flat10200.0%-
2003/04NH20300.0%£542
2002Flat10200.0%-
2002/03NH301100.0%£2,972
2001/02NH10400.0%-
2000Flat10100.0%-
2000/01NH113133.3%£3,414
1999Flat115120.0%£4,643
1999/00NH218112.5%£4,154
1998Flat30700.0%-
1998/99NH20900.0%£966
1997Flat3115320.0%£19,582
1997/98NH20300.0%£286
1996Flat422229.1%£10,660
1996/97NH3215320.0%£8,692
1995Flat401000.0%-
1995/96NH10300.0%£654
1994Flat20700.0%-

Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Best offspring: top 50 progeny

Here Comes Herbie (GB)Wilf Storey1994-19994171317.1%0£35,812
Atlantic Power (GB)Wilf Storey1998-200328277.1%0£10,707
Go-Go-Power-Ranger (GB)Brian Ellison1995-1996132315.4%0£8,418
Beacon Hill Lady (GB)Brian Ellison1996-199813030.0%0£1,085
Eshbran Lad (GB) silksEshbran Lad (GB)David Thompson2003-20064010.0%0£542
Valhalla Gold (GB)Brian Ellison2000-20022000.0%0-
Golden Aruba (GB)Brian Ellison2002-20036000.0%0-
Ring You Later (GB) silksRing You Later (GB)Howard Johnson20051000.0%0-
Kitty Waterjet (GB)Brian Ellison1994-19957000.0%0-
Lancaster Bomber (GB)D Moffatt19952000.0%0-
Born On The Wild (GB)Nigel Tinkler1996-19986000.0%0-
Chetani's Move (GB)Wilf Storey19984000.0%0-
Kirkham I (GB)Mrs V A Aconley19973000.0%0-
Gasphit Girl (GB)Brian Ellison19992000.0%0-

Ranked by best win (Group/Grade 1 first), then black-type wins, then wins. GB and IRE races only.

Quick answers

How many winners has Golden Lahab sired?
Golden Lahab (USA) has sired 3 winners from 14 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1994 (21%), with 11 wins from 132 runs. Progeny runs abroad are not included.
How much prize money have Golden Lahab's progeny won?
Golden Lahab (USA)'s progeny have earned £56,565 in Britain since 1994.
How has Golden Lahab done as a broodmare sire?
Runners out of Golden Lahab (USA)'s daughters include no winners from 1 runner in Britain and Ireland.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Golden Lahab (USA) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.