Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Sire / Condorcet (FR)

Sire profile

Condorcet (FR)

Best progeny: What About Me (GB), Live In Hope I (GB), Dan Marino (GB)
Avg winning distance
NH 2m7f
Damsire avg winning distance
Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2f
As damsire
42 winners from 90 runners
Country
FR
Winners (GB & IRE)
3 of 11 runners (27%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
11 from 68 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£40,698 GB
Best progeny
What About Me (GB), Live In Hope I (GB), Dan Marino (GB)

Progeny

Progeny record by season

1994/95NH10200.0%-
1993/94NH10100.0%-
1992Flat10200.0%-
1992/93NH30800.0%-
1991Flat10200.0%-
1991/92NH4220210.0%£9,406
1990Flat10300.0%-
1990/91NH7220735.0%£25,490
1989/90NH3210220.0%£5,802

Flat seasons are calendar years; NH seasons follow the official British and Irish dates.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Best offspring: top 50 progeny

What About Me (GB)Mrs S A Bramall1990-1991147350.0%0£25,646
Live In Hope I (GB)P S Madgwick1990-1992133223.1%0£7,665
Dan Marino (GB)Miss A Steadman1991-199481112.5%0£2,482
Saint Supreme (GB)Nigel Twiston-Davies1991-199210030.0%0£4,399
Dr Cornelius (GB)Nick Saville19902010.0%0£505
Condor Pan (GB)J S Bolger1991-19944010.0%0-
Ryecroft (GB)Brian Ellison19902000.0%0-
Fassadinin (GB)W L Barker1992-19936000.0%0-
Dorking (GB)Thomas Foley19904010.0%0-
Blue Condor (GB)Mrs J Szuszkewicz19912000.0%0-
Bright Intervals (GB)Charlie Brooks19903000.0%0-

Ranked by best win (Group/Grade 1 first), then black-type wins, then wins. GB and IRE races only.

Quick answers

How many winners has Condorcet sired?
Condorcet (FR) has sired 3 winners from 11 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990 (27%), with 11 wins from 68 runs. Progeny runs abroad are not included.
What is the average winning distance of Condorcet's progeny?
The average winning distance of Condorcet (FR)'s progeny in Britain and Ireland is 2m7f over jumps.
How much prize money have Condorcet's progeny won?
Condorcet (FR)'s progeny have earned £40,698 in Britain since 1990.
How has Condorcet done as a broodmare sire?
Runners out of Condorcet (FR)'s daughters include 42 winners from 90 runners in Britain and Ireland, 5 of them black-type winners.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Condorcet (FR) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.