Home / Free Data / Jockey / Sally Radford-Howes

Jockey profile

Sally Radford-Howes

Claim
Claims 5lb (where allowed)
Region
GB
Last 14 days (GB & IRE)
No rides
Last winner (GB & IRE)
27 Aug 1993: Choir Practice I (GB), Goodwood
Career (GB & IRE since 1992)
5 wins from 25 rides (20%)

Form

Career (GB and IRE, records from 1990)

Flat Turf22418.2%1£14,4604/17Hand On Heart I (IRE)
Flat AW3133.3%1£2,6021/2Fiaba (GB)
All races25520.0%2£17,0625/19Hand On Heart I (IRE)

Best horse = most wins in the category.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

See Sally Radford-Howes's runners tomorrow with RWS scores.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Members see for Sally Radford-Howes

  • RWS scorefor every ride today
  • Market movesprice shifts on today's rides

Shown as placeholders. Start a free trial to see the real figures.

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

See Sally Radford-Howes's runners tomorrow with RWS scores.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Quick answers

Does Sally Radford-Howes claim a weight allowance?
Sally Radford-Howes claims 5lb in races where allowances apply, based on rides in the last 45 days.
How many winners has Sally Radford-Howes ridden in total?
Sally Radford-Howes has ridden 5 winners from 25 rides in Britain and Ireland since 1992 (20%). Rides abroad are not included.
How much prize money has Sally Radford-Howes won in total?
Sally Radford-Howes' mounts have earned £17,062 in Britain since 1992. Rides abroad are not included.
Is Sally Radford-Howes still riding?
Sally Radford-Howes' most recent ride in Britain or Ireland was on 29 October 1993, with none since.
When did Sally Radford-Howes last have a winner?
Sally Radford-Howes' most recent winner in Britain or Ireland was Choir Practice I (GB) at Goodwood on 27 August 1993.

Follow Sally Radford-Howes in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

See Sally Radford-Howes's runners tomorrow with RWS scores.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

See Sally Radford-Howes's runners tomorrow with RWS scores.

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.