Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Sassipants
- TrainerDan Skelton
- OwnerHp Racing Sassipants
- FamilyHeaven High
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,204 GB
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Mar 2026, Uttoxeter (1/12)
Sassipants has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 26 | Uttoxeter | 1/12 | 9/2 | won 2 | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Jenningsbet Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 4 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | Vrheligonne (FR) | £3,921 | 109 | 1/5 |
| 25 Nov 25 | Hereford | 5/14 | 11/2 | 9¼ | Harry Skelton | Dan Skelton | Wye Valley Group Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-9 | Smile John Boy (IRE) | £2,451 | 39 | 0/11 |
| 17 Oct 25 | Uttoxeter | 4/9 | 12/1 | 5 | Tristan Durrell | Dan Skelton | QuinnBet Mares' National Hunt Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs) | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-12 | Shotgun Shirley (GB) | £2,451 | - | 0/8 |
Jenningsbet Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 42mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 26
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Jenningsbet Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Vrheligonne (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,921
- Days
- 109
- Future form
- 1/5
Wye Valley Group Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52mGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 25
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- Wye Valley Group Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Smile John Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,451
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/11
QuinnBet Mares' National Hunt Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs)
Class 52mGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 25
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Tristan Durrell
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Race
- QuinnBet Mares' National Hunt Flat Race (Conditionals/Amateurs)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Shotgun Shirley (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,451
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 26 | Uttoxeter | Jenningsbet Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race | 1/12 | Blue Skies Ahead (GB) | 5 | 13 Apr 26 | Hexham | carpetgallop.co.uk Pro Fibre Surface Setting Standards Open NH Flat Race (Cat… |
- 1/1214 Mar 26 · Uttoxeter
Jenningsbet Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 26
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Jenningsbet Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Blue Skies Ahead (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 13 Apr 26
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- carpetgallop.co.uk Pro Fibre Surface Setting Standards Open NH Flat Race (Cat…
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Skelton | 17 Oct 25 | 14 Mar 26 | 4/9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,204 | €0 |
Dan Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- First run
- 17 Oct 25
- Last run
- 14 Mar 26
- First run for yard
- 4/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,204 | €0 | 17 Oct 25 | 14 Mar 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 17 Oct 25
- Last run
- 14 Mar 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,204 | €0 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £283 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,921 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,204 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,921 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £283 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,204 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,921 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £283 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Skelton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,921 | €0 | ||
| Tristan Durrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £283 | €0 |
Harry Skelton
- Jockey
- Harry Skelton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tristan Durrell
- Jockey
- Tristan Durrell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Skelton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,204 | €0 |
Dan Skelton
- Trainer
- Dan Skelton
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,204 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £283 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,921 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGetaway (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireGetaway (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMonsun (GER)
- Sire's damGuernica (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPetticoat Tails (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damTheatre Girl (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireKing's Theatre (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Petticoat Tails (GB) · by Presenting (GB) · 1 winners from 1 runners · Black-type placed
- Theatre Girl (GB) · by King's Theatre (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Fortune's Girl (GB) · by Ardross (GB) · 7 winners from 11 runners
- Heaven High (GB) · 7 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getaway (GER) | Petticoat Tails (GB) | Presenting (GB) | Goldford Stud | 16 Apr 21 | bay | mare | Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Getaway (GER)
- Sire
- Getaway (GER)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Breeder
- Goldford Stud
- Foaled
- 16 Apr 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Getaway (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 10,685 | 1,209 | 3,029 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 3,898 | 431 | 1,115 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 2,527 | 242 | 670 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 970 | 87 | 245 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 10,685
- Wins
- 1,209
- Placed
- 3,029
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3,898
- Wins
- 431
- Placed
- 1,115
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 2,527
- Wins
- 242
- Placed
- 670
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 970
- Wins
- 87
- Placed
- 245
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Getaway (GER) × Presenting (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 66 | 33 | 2 | 604 | 83 | 144 | £749,131 | €153,044 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 66
- Winners
- 33
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 604
- Wins
- 83
- 2nd/3rd
- 144
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £749,131
- Prize IRE (€)
- €153,044
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nan's Choice (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £28,135 | €6,890 |
| Listentoyourheart (IRE) | 17 | 5 | 1 | Listed | £122,377 | €0 |
| Well Educated (IRE) | 49 | 7 | 0 | - | £93,811 | €0 |
| Letterston Lady (GB) | 13 | 6 | 0 | - | £49,258 | €0 |
| Letterston Lily (GB) | 15 | 5 | 0 | - | £37,537 | €0 |
| Lust For Glory (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 0 | - | £55,039 | €0 |
| Geezer Rockstar (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 0 | - | £25,711 | €0 |
| Getariver (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 0 | - | £22,125 | €0 |
| A Nod To Getaway (IRE) | 32 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €40,895 |
| Lets Go To Vegas (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | £25,781 | €0 |
| Lord Of Thunder (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | £41,477 | €0 |
| Getaway John (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €34,082 |
Nan's Choice (IRE)
- Horse
- Nan's Choice (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,135
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,890
Listentoyourheart (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £122,377
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Well Educated (IRE)
- Horse
- Well Educated (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £93,811
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Letterston Lady (GB)
- Horse
- Letterston Lady (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,258
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Letterston Lily (GB)
- Horse
- Letterston Lily (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,537
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lust For Glory (IRE)
- Horse
- Lust For Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,039
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Geezer Rockstar (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Getariver (IRE)
- Horse
- Getariver (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,125
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A Nod To Getaway (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,895
Lets Go To Vegas (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,781
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lord Of Thunder (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £41,477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Getaway John (IRE)
- Horse
- Getaway John (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,082
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Sassipants is the only foal out of Petticoat Tails (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Sassipants is the only foal out of Petticoat Tails (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Petticoat Tails (GB) · by Presenting (GB)
- 2Theatre Girl (GB) · by King's Theatre (IRE)
- 3Fortune's Girl (GB) · by Ardross (GB)
- 4Heaven High (GB)
Notable relatives
Second cousin once removed
- Muhaarar (GB)6W · 9R · 3 G1
- Sajwah (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Third cousin
- Sparks Fly (GB)9W · 21R · 2 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Ring The Boss (IRE)7W · 29R · 1 black-type
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Miss Sacha (IRE)1W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Sassipants?
Sassipants (GB) is a 5-year-old bay mare, foaled on 16 April 2021.
Who are the sire and dam of Sassipants?
Sassipants (GB) is by Getaway (GER) out of Petticoat Tails (GB), a daughter of Presenting (GB), and was bred by Goldford Stud.
Who trains Sassipants?
Sassipants (GB) is trained by Dan Skelton and owned by Hp Racing Sassipants, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Sassipants' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Sassipants (GB) has won 1 of 3 races (33%).
What is Sassipants' biggest win?
Sassipants (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Jenningsbet Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) at Uttoxeter on 14 March 2026.
Has Sassipants ever been beaten?
Sassipants (GB) has been beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 17 October 2025 at Uttoxeter (4th of 9).
When did Sassipants last run?
Sassipants (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 March 2026 at Uttoxeter in the Jenningsbet Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination), finishing 1st of 12.
Is Sassipants related to any top horses?
Sassipants (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Muhaarar (GB) (second cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), Sparks Fly (GB) (third cousin, Group 3 winner) and Ring The Boss (IRE) (great-uncle, Listed winner), from the Heaven High (GB) family.
What is Sassipants' record at Uttoxeter?
Sassipants (GB) has run most often at Uttoxeter, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated