Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Nolle Prosequi
- TrainerMrs Pauline Gavin
- OwnerC Gavin
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1984
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Jul 1990, Ballinrobe (IRE) (7/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 90 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 7/8 | 10/1 | 22½ | G M O'Neill | Mrs Pauline Gavin | Ballinrobe Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Firm | 12-0 | Marketo (GB) | 28 | 0/7 |
| 25 Jun 90 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | F/9 | 12/1 | - | W Slattery | Mrs Pauline Gavin | Old Distillery Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Good | 11-9 | Chancy Belle (GB) | 14 | 0/5 |
| 11 Jun 90 | Roscommon (IRE) | 12/13 | 20/1 | 19 | Mrs P Gavin | Mrs Pauline Gavin | Portrunney I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-7 | Viola Quay (GB) | - | 1/9 |
Ballinrobe Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 90
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- G M O'Neill
- Trainer
- Mrs Pauline Gavin
- Race
- Ballinrobe Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Marketo (GB)
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/7
Old Distillery Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 90
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- F/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Trainer
- Mrs Pauline Gavin
- Race
- Old Distillery Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Chancy Belle (GB)
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/5
Portrunney I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 90
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 19
- Jockey
- Mrs P Gavin
- Trainer
- Mrs Pauline Gavin
- Race
- Portrunney I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Viola Quay (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 90 | Roscommon (IRE) | Portrunney I.N.H. Flat Race | 12/13 | Mesetes (GB) | 2 | 27 Jun 90 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Blackwater I.N.H. Flat Race |
- 12/1311 Jun 90 · Roscommon (IRE)
Portrunney I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 90
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Portrunney I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Mesetes (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Jun 90
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Blackwater I.N.H. Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Pauline Gavin | 11 Jun 90 | 23 Jul 90 | 12/13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs Pauline Gavin
- Trainer
- Mrs Pauline Gavin
- First run
- 11 Jun 90
- Last run
- 23 Jul 90
- First run for yard
- 12/13
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 11 Jun 90 | 23 Jul 90 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 11 Jun 90
- Last run
- 23 Jul 90
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G M O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mrs P Gavin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| W Slattery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
G M O'Neill
- Jockey
- G M O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs P Gavin
- Jockey
- Mrs P Gavin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
W Slattery
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Pauline Gavin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mrs Pauline Gavin
- Trainer
- Mrs Pauline Gavin
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTorus (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireTorus (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLa'Bavette (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLe Bavard (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- La'Bavette (GB) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torus (GB) | La'Bavette (GB) | Le Bavard (FR) | gelding | Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f |
Torus (GB)
- Sire
- Torus (GB)
- Damsire
- Le Bavard (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Torus (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,282 | 343 | 898 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,647 | 99 | 294 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 911 | 101 | 236 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 304 | 25 | 61 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,282
- Wins
- 343
- Placed
- 898
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,647
- Wins
- 99
- Placed
- 294
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 911
- Wins
- 101
- Placed
- 236
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 304
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 61
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Torus (GB) × Le Bavard mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 27 | 7 | 0 | 309 | 22 | 48 | £74,718 | €15,961 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 27 | 7 | 0 | 310 | 22 | 48 | £74,718 | €15,961 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 27
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 309
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 48
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £74,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,961
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 27
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 310
- Wins
- 22
- 2nd/3rd
- 48
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £74,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,961
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Cordobes I (IRE) | 60 | 8 | 0 | £46,105 | €0 |
| Rifle Range (GB) | 16 | 5 | 0 | £19,342 | €0 |
| Nippy Cherry (IRE) | 22 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €15,156 |
| Prize Of Peace (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| Kilkenny Castle (GB) | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Mead Court (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 0 | £3,736 | €0 |
| Ten Four (IRE) | 37 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Disastorus (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Miss Mopsy (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Nocon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Captain Bravado (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Kigali (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
El Cordobes I (IRE)
- Horse
- El Cordobes I (IRE)
- Runs
- 60
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,105
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rifle Range (GB)
- Horse
- Rifle Range (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nippy Cherry (IRE)
- Horse
- Nippy Cherry (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,156
Prize Of Peace (IRE)
- Horse
- Prize Of Peace (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
Kilkenny Castle (GB)
- Horse
- Kilkenny Castle (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Mead Court (IRE)
- Horse
- Mead Court (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ten Four (IRE)
- Horse
- Ten Four (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Disastorus (IRE)
- Horse
- Disastorus (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss Mopsy (IRE)
- Horse
- Miss Mopsy (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nocon (IRE)
- Horse
- Nocon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Captain Bravado (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kigali (IRE)
- Horse
- Kigali (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Kilkenny Castle (GB)1W · 12R
- Strong Character (GB)0W · 12R
- Peafield (IRE)0W · 22R
Half siblings
By Top Of The World (GB)
- World Wide Rep (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1La'Bavette (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Nolle Prosequi foaled?
Nolle Prosequi (GB) was foaled in 1984.
Who are the sire and dam of Nolle Prosequi?
Nolle Prosequi (GB) is by Torus (GB) out of La'Bavette (GB), a daughter of Le Bavard (FR).
Who trained Nolle Prosequi?
Nolle Prosequi (GB) was trained by Mrs Pauline Gavin and owned by C Gavin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nolle Prosequi's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nolle Prosequi (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Nolle Prosequi still racing?
Nolle Prosequi (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 July 1990 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the Ballinrobe Novice Chase, finishing 7th of 8, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated