Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Juana Ines
- TrainerHarry Charlton
- OwnerS Stuckey
- FamilyGrecian Sea
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,071 GB
- Last official rating
- 81 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Oct 2024, Bath (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 24 | Bath | 8/9 | 66/1 | 21¼ | Finley Marsh | Harry Charlton | British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Heavy | 9-6 | 81 | ht | Entrancement (FR) | £36,862 | 33 | 0/4 |
| 7 Sep 24 | Kempton (AW) | 4/10 | 16/1 | 6¾ | Lewis Edmunds | Harry Charlton | Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard to Slow | 8-10 | 82 | ht | Assail (IRE) | £13,085 | 106 | 2/7 |
| 24 May 24 | Goodwood | 11/11 | 7/1 | dist | William Buick | Harry Charlton | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-11 | 84 | h | Ayyab (GB) | £25,770 | 231 | 1/10 |
| 6 Oct 23 | Ascot | 3/8 | 7/2 | 6¼ | Kieran Shoemark | Harry & Roger Charlton | Heros Novice Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-5 | - | h | Hampden Park (GB) | £10,800 | - | 1/6 |
British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 24
- Course
- Bath
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Finley Marsh
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Entrancement (FR)
- Winner prize
- £36,862
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/4
- 4/107 Sep 24 · Kempton (AW)16/1
Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap
Class 31m4fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Lewis Edmunds
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Race
- Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Assail (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £13,085
- Days
- 106
- Future form
- 2/7
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
Class 31m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 24
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Ayyab (GB)
- Winner prize
- £25,770
- Days
- 231
- Future form
- 1/10
Heros Novice Stakes
Class 31m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Kieran Shoemark
- Trainer
- Harry & Roger Charlton
- Race
- Heros Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Hampden Park (GB)
- Winner prize
- £10,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap | 4/10 | Simply Sondheim (IRE) | 5 | 29 Sep 24 | Epsom | Betfred Nifty 50 Handicap |
| 7 Sep 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap | 4/10 | Haku (IRE) | 9 | 7 Oct 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap |
| 24 May 24 | Goodwood | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap | 11/11 | Ya Hafhd (IRE) | 8 | 12 Jul 24 | Ascot | Savills British EBF Fillies' Handicap |
| 6 Oct 23 | Ascot | Heros Novice Stakes | 3/8 | Scenic (FR) | 2 | 8 May 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Supporting Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes |
- 4/107 Sep 24 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Simply Sondheim (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Sep 24
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- Betfred Nifty 50 Handicap
- 4/107 Sep 24 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Support Safe Gambling Handicap
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Haku (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 7 Oct 24
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap
- 11/1124 May 24 · Goodwood
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 24
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Ya Hafhd (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 12 Jul 24
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Savills British EBF Fillies' Handicap
- 3/86 Oct 23 · Ascot
Heros Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 23
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Heros Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Scenic (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 May 24
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet Supporting Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Charlton | Harry & Roger Charlton | 24 May 24 | 10 Oct 24 | 11/11 | 84 | 81 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 | ||
| Harry & Roger Charlton | - | 6 Oct 23 | 6 Oct 23 | 3/8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 |
Harry Charlton
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Moved from
- Harry & Roger Charlton
- First run
- 24 May 24
- Last run
- 10 Oct 24
- First run for yard
- 11/11
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 81
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry & Roger Charlton
- Trainer
- Harry & Roger Charlton
- First run
- 6 Oct 23
- Last run
- 6 Oct 23
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,071 | €0 | 84 | 6 Oct 23 | 10 Oct 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 6 Oct 23
- Last run
- 10 Oct 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,071 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 | ||
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 |
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bath
- Course
- Bath
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £4,071 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Marsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kieran Shoemark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 | ||
| Lewis Edmunds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 | ||
| William Buick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Finley Marsh
- Jockey
- Finley Marsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieran Shoemark
- Jockey
- Kieran Shoemark
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lewis Edmunds
- Jockey
- Lewis Edmunds
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
William Buick
- Jockey
- William Buick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Charlton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 | ||
| Harry & Roger Charlton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 |
Harry Charlton
- Trainer
- Harry Charlton
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry & Roger Charlton
- Trainer
- Harry & Roger Charlton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| h | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 | ||
| ht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 |
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,535 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLope De Vega (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWild Irish Rose (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damSea Picture (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireRoyal Academy (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Wild Irish Rose (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners · Listed winner
- Sea Picture (IRE) · by Royal Academy (USA) · 8 winners from 10 runners
- Grecian Sea (FR) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lope De Vega (IRE) | Wild Irish Rose (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud | 14 Mar 20 | bay | filly | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Ballylinch Stud
- Foaled
- 14 Mar 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Lope De Vega (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,447 | 1,315 | 3,194 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,155 | 170 | 388 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,314 | 317 | 783 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 294 | 37 | 94 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,447
- Wins
- 1,315
- Placed
- 3,194
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,155
- Wins
- 170
- Placed
- 388
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,314
- Wins
- 317
- Placed
- 783
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 294
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 94
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lope De Vega (IRE) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 55 | 34 | 6 | 530 | 75 | 136 | £1,320,324 | €407,627 | ||
| National Hunt | 7 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 19 | £40,714 | €21,505 | ||
| All runs | 56 | 36 | 6 | 579 | 78 | 155 | £1,361,038 | €429,132 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 55
- Winners
- 34
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 530
- Wins
- 75
- 2nd/3rd
- 136
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,320,324
- Prize IRE (€)
- €407,627
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,505
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 56
- Winners
- 36
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 579
- Wins
- 78
- 2nd/3rd
- 155
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,361,038
- Prize IRE (€)
- €429,132
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raise You (IRE) | 20 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £36,640 | €119,920 |
| Enfjaar (IRE) | 16 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £250,879 | €0 |
| Rebel Moon (GB) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €79,188 |
| New Science (GB) | 4 | 3 | 2 | Listed | £55,589 | €0 |
| Curvature (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 2 | Listed | £0 | €69,330 |
| Lionel (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1 | Listed | £46,324 | €0 |
| Heathen (GB) | 29 | 5 | 0 | - | £66,974 | €0 |
| Spanish Voice (GB) | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | £57,765 | €0 |
| Guroor (GB) | 23 | 4 | 0 | - | £24,434 | €0 |
| Oviedo (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 0 | - | £93,923 | €6,340 |
| Rhythmic Intent (IRE) | 43 | 4 | 0 | - | £130,642 | €0 |
| Sweet Enough (GB) | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | £48,109 | €0 |
Raise You (IRE)
- Horse
- Raise You (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,640
- Prize IRE (€)
- €119,920
Enfjaar (IRE)
- Horse
- Enfjaar (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £250,879
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rebel Moon (GB)
- Horse
- Rebel Moon (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,188
New Science (GB)
- Horse
- New Science (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,589
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curvature (IRE)
- Horse
- Curvature (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €69,330
Lionel (GB)
- Horse
- Lionel (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £46,324
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heathen (GB)
- Horse
- Heathen (GB)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,974
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spanish Voice (GB)
- Horse
- Spanish Voice (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,765
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Guroor (GB)
- Horse
- Guroor (GB)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,434
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oviedo (IRE)
- Horse
- Oviedo (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £93,923
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,340
Rhythmic Intent (IRE)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £130,642
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sweet Enough (GB)
- Horse
- Sweet Enough (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,109
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 81 | 84 | 81 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 81
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 81
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 81 | 81 | 0 | 84 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 81
- OR last run
- 81
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lope De Vega (IRE) out of Wild Irish Rose (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Spiritual (IRE)3W · 12R · 2 black-type
Female line
- 1Wild Irish Rose (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 2Sea Picture (IRE) · by Royal Academy (USA)
- 3Grecian Sea (FR)
Notable relatives
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Hellenic (GB)3W · 4R · 1 G1
First cousin once removed
- Islington (IRE)5W · 11R · 3 G1
- New Morning (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
- Greek Dance (IRE)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Election Day (IRE)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Mountain High (IRE)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Berkshire Shadow (GB)4W · 15R · 2 black-type
Second cousin twice removed
- Waardah (IRE)4W · 9R · 3 black-type
Half-sister
- Spiritual (IRE)3W · 12R · 2 black-type
Dam
- Wild Irish Rose (IRE)2W · 15R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Juana Ines?
Juana Ines (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 14 March 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Juana Ines?
Juana Ines (IRE) is by Lope De Vega (IRE) out of Wild Irish Rose (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Ballylinch Stud.
Who trained Juana Ines?
Juana Ines (IRE) was trained by Harry Charlton and owned by S Stuckey at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Harry & Roger Charlton.
What is Juana Ines' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Juana Ines (IRE) ran 4 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Juana Ines' official rating?
Juana Ines (IRE) was last officially rated 81 on the Flat (career high 84).
Is Juana Ines still racing?
Juana Ines (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 October 2024 at Bath in the British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Juana Ines related to any top horses?
Juana Ines (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Spiritual (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner), Wild Irish Rose (IRE) (dam, Listed winner) and Islington (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), from the Grecian Sea (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated