Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Communication
- TrainerClive Cox
- OwnerJonathan Blayr Munz
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 70
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £245 GB
- Last official rating
- 67 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Feb 2023, Wolverhampton (AW) (7/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 7/7 | 7/1 | 11½ | John Fahy | Clive Cox | talkSPORT Download The App Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 9-11 | 67 | h | Rubina Rose (GB) | £4,292 | 50 | 0/6 |
| 5 Jan 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/6 | 18/1 | 5 | John Fahy | Clive Cox | It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 9-4 | 70 | - | Demilion (IRE) | £4,187 | 48 | 0/5 |
| 18 Nov 22 | Kempton (AW) | 12/14 | 28/1 | 18½ | John Fahy | Clive Cox | Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | h | Inner Space (GB) | £3,672 | 46 | 3/13 |
| 3 Oct 22 | Windsor | 5/10 | 33/1 | 3 | John Fahy | Clive Cox | At The Races App Expert Tips Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | - | h | Gentle Whinny (IRE) | £3,672 | 27 | 0/8 |
| 6 Sep 22 | Leicester | 9/12 | 16/1 | 11¾ | John Fahy | Clive Cox | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | h | Rage Of Bamby (IRE) | £4,860 | - | 0/11 |
- 7/724 Feb 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)7/1
talkSPORT Download The App Handicap
Class 61m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- John Fahy
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- talkSPORT Download The App Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Rubina Rose (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,292
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 0/6
- 5/65 Jan 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)18/1
It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Handicap
Class 51m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- John Fahy
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Demilion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,187
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/5
- 12/1418 Nov 22 · Kempton (AW)28/1
Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- John Fahy
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Inner Space (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 3/13
At The Races App Expert Tips Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 51mGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Oct 22
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- John Fahy
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- At The Races App Expert Tips Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Gentle Whinny (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/8
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 22
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- John Fahy
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Rage Of Bamby (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,860
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 22 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II) | 12/14 | Sunset Point (GB) | 5 | 30 Nov 22 | Lingfield (AW) | It's Time To Turn To Talksport EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) |
| 18 Nov 22 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II) | 12/14 | Krona (GB) | 8 | 15 Feb 23 | Kempton (AW) | Bet @ racingtv.com Handicap |
| 18 Nov 22 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II) | 12/14 | Long Ago (GB) | 9 | 8 Jun 23 | Chelmsford (AW) | British EBF 40th Anniversary Fillies' Novice Stakes (For Fillies Which Have R… |
- 12/1418 Nov 22 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Sunset Point (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Nov 22
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- It's Time To Turn To Talksport EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- 12/1418 Nov 22 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Krona (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 15 Feb 23
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Bet @ racingtv.com Handicap
- 12/1418 Nov 22 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Long Ago (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 8 Jun 23
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- British EBF 40th Anniversary Fillies' Novice Stakes (For Fillies Which Have R…
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clive Cox | 6 Sep 22 | 24 Feb 23 | 9/12 | 70 | 67 | 70 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 |
Clive Cox
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- First run
- 6 Sep 22
- Last run
- 24 Feb 23
- First run for yard
- 9/12
- OR first run
- 70
- OR last run
- 67
- Best OR
- 70
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 | 70 | 6 Sep 22 | 24 Feb 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 70
- First run
- 6 Sep 22
- Last run
- 24 Feb 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Fahy | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 |
John Fahy
- Jockey
- John Fahy
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clive Cox | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 |
Clive Cox
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 | ||
| h | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £245 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £245
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWar Front (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireWar Front (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSusan B Anthony (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Susan B Anthony (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| War Front (USA) | Susan B Anthony (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | Gsa Bloodstock | 2 Apr 20 | bay | filly | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
War Front (USA)
- Sire
- War Front (USA)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Gsa Bloodstock
- Foaled
- 2 Apr 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of War Front (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,087 | 332 | 795 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,033 | 159 | 401 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 789 | 148 | 344 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 384 | 75 | 181 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,087
- Wins
- 332
- Placed
- 795
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,033
- Wins
- 159
- Placed
- 401
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 789
- Wins
- 148
- Placed
- 344
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 384
- Wins
- 75
- Placed
- 181
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
War Front (USA) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 54 | 34 | 7 | 482 | 67 | 124 | £1,783,453 | €887,565 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 10 | £23,818 | €8,960 | ||
| All runs | 55 | 36 | 7 | 513 | 70 | 134 | £1,807,271 | €896,525 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 54
- Winners
- 34
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 482
- Wins
- 67
- 2nd/3rd
- 124
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,783,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €887,565
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,818
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,960
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 55
- Winners
- 36
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 513
- Wins
- 70
- 2nd/3rd
- 134
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,807,271
- Prize IRE (€)
- €896,525
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roly Poly (USA) | 13 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £474,713 | €110,783 |
| U S Navy Flag (USA) | 14 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £705,376 | €146,710 |
| Battleground (USA) | 5 | 2 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £89,695 | €310 |
| Military Style (USA) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £1,080 | €43,145 |
| Fleet Review (USA) | 11 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £99,703 | €71,723 |
| Gold Chest (USA) | 2 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £32,236 | €0 |
| Blue Soldier I (USA) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £21,685 | €75,090 |
| United Front (USA) | 52 | 6 | 0 | - | £123,673 | €8,597 |
| Cantiniere (USA) | 8 | 4 | 0 | - | £22,993 | €0 |
| Battle Of Jericho (USA) | 12 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €105,919 |
| Tranchee (IRE) | 20 | 4 | 0 | - | £65,033 | €2,359 |
| Sparky Trail (USA) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £19,074 | €0 |
Roly Poly (USA)
- Horse
- Roly Poly (USA)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £474,713
- Prize IRE (€)
- €110,783
U S Navy Flag (USA)
- Horse
- U S Navy Flag (USA)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £705,376
- Prize IRE (€)
- €146,710
Battleground (USA)
- Horse
- Battleground (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,695
- Prize IRE (€)
- €310
Military Style (USA)
- Horse
- Military Style (USA)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,145
Fleet Review (USA)
- Horse
- Fleet Review (USA)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £99,703
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,723
Gold Chest (USA)
- Horse
- Gold Chest (USA)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,236
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blue Soldier I (USA)
- Horse
- Blue Soldier I (USA)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,685
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,090
United Front (USA)
- Horse
- United Front (USA)
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £123,673
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,597
Cantiniere (USA)
- Horse
- Cantiniere (USA)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,993
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Battle Of Jericho (USA)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105,919
Tranchee (IRE)
- Horse
- Tranchee (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,359
Sparky Trail (USA)
- Horse
- Sparky Trail (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,074
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 70 | 67 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- Highest OR
- 70
- Lowest OR
- 67
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 67 | -3 | 7/7 |
| 5 Jan 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 70 | - | 5/6 |
- 7/724 Feb 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 67
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/7
- 5/65 Jan 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 67 | 67 | 0 | 70 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 67
- OR last run
- 67
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 70
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Communication is the only foal out of Susan B Anthony (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Communication is the only foal out of Susan B Anthony (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Susan B Anthony (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Communication foaled?
Communication (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 2 April 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Communication?
Communication (GB) is by War Front (USA) out of Susan B Anthony (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Gsa Bloodstock.
Who trained Communication?
Communication (GB) was trained by Clive Cox and owned by Jonathan Blayr Munz at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Communication's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Communication (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Communication's official rating?
Communication (GB) was last officially rated 67 on the Flat (career high 70).
Is Communication still racing?
Communication (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 February 2023 at Wolverhampton (AW) in the talkSPORT Download The App Handicap, finishing 7th of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Communication's record at Wolverhampton (AW)?
Communication (GB) ran most often at Wolverhampton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated