Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bluberry High
- TrainerOlly Murphy
- OwnerBDRSyndicates
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,630 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Jun 2022, Uttoxeter (4/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 22 | Uttoxeter | 4/5 | 17/2 | 29¾ | Daire Davis | Olly Murphy | Lexus Stoke Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7½f | Good | 9-13 | tp | Fountains Chief (GB) | £5,446 | 925 | 1/4 |
| 20 Nov 19 | Warwick | 10/12 | 33/1 | dist | Sam Twiston-Davies | Warren Greatrex | Use The racingtv.com Tracker Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft | 10-12 | - | Winter Getaway (IRE) | £5,198 | 208 | 0/11 |
| 26 Apr 19 | Bangor-on-Dee | 2/13 | 8/1 | 4½ | Harry Bannister | Warren Greatrex | First For Industry Jobs Visit starsports.bet Mares' Standard Open National Hu… | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 10-12 | - | The Milan Girl (IRE) | £2,274 | 254 | 2/12 |
| 15 Aug 18 | Newton Abbot | 3/12 | 2/1F | 4½ | Gavin Sheehan | Warren Greatrex | Actuate Marketing Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good | 10-11 | - | Nanny Pat'S (GB) | £2,274 | - | 0/8 |
Lexus Stoke Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 22
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 29¾
- Jockey
- Daire Davis
- Trainer
- Olly Murphy
- Race
- Lexus Stoke Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-13
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Fountains Chief (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,446
- Days
- 925
- Future form
- 1/4
Use The racingtv.com Tracker Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Nov 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Warren Greatrex
- Race
- Use The racingtv.com Tracker Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Winter Getaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,198
- Days
- 208
- Future form
- 0/11
First For Industry Jobs Visit starsports.bet Mares' Standard Open National Hu…
Class 52m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 19
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Harry Bannister
- Trainer
- Warren Greatrex
- Race
- First For Industry Jobs Visit starsports.bet Mares' Standard Open National Hu…
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Milan Girl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,274
- Days
- 254
- Future form
- 2/12
Actuate Marketing Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Aug 18
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Trainer
- Warren Greatrex
- Race
- Actuate Marketing Mares' Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nanny Pat'S (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,274
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 22 | Uttoxeter | Lexus Stoke Novices' Hurdle | 4/5 | Armchair Farmer (IRE) | 2 | 19 Nov 22 | Huntingdon | Bet At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Apr 19 | Bangor-on-Dee | First For Industry Jobs Visit starsports.bet Mares' Standard Open National Hu… | 2/13 | Docte Dina (FR) | 5 | 4 Jun 19 | Southwell | Southwell Racecourse Joules Sale 24th July Mares' Standard Open National Hunt… |
| 26 Apr 19 | Bangor-on-Dee | First For Industry Jobs Visit starsports.bet Mares' Standard Open National Hu… | 2/13 | Vienna Court (IRE) | 10 | 19 Oct 19 | Ffos Las | Ministry Graphics Mares' Maiden Hurdle |
- 4/52 Jun 22 · Uttoxeter
Lexus Stoke Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 22
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Lexus Stoke Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Armchair Farmer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Nov 22
- Race won
- Bet At racingtv.com Maiden Hurdle
- 2/1326 Apr 19 · Bangor-on-Dee
First For Industry Jobs Visit starsports.bet Mares' Standard Open National Hu…
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 19
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- First For Industry Jobs Visit starsports.bet Mares' Standard Open National Hu…
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Docte Dina (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Jun 19
- Race won
- Southwell Racecourse Joules Sale 24th July Mares' Standard Open National Hunt…
- 2/1326 Apr 19 · Bangor-on-Dee
First For Industry Jobs Visit starsports.bet Mares' Standard Open National Hu…
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 19
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- First For Industry Jobs Visit starsports.bet Mares' Standard Open National Hu…
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Vienna Court (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 19 Oct 19
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Ministry Graphics Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly Murphy | Warren Greatrex | 2 Jun 22 | 2 Jun 22 | 4/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| Warren Greatrex | - | 15 Aug 18 | 20 Nov 19 | 3/12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,002 | €0 |
Olly Murphy
- Trainer
- Olly Murphy
- Moved from
- Warren Greatrex
- First run
- 2 Jun 22
- Last run
- 2 Jun 22
- First run for yard
- 4/5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warren Greatrex
- Trainer
- Warren Greatrex
- First run
- 15 Aug 18
- Last run
- 20 Nov 19
- First run for yard
- 3/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,630 | €0 | 15 Aug 18 | 2 Jun 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,630
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 15 Aug 18
- Last run
- 2 Jun 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,002 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,630 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,630
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,002 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £668 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £334 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,002 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £334 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £668 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £668 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £334 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daire Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Sheehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £334 | €0 | ||
| Harry Bannister | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £668 | €0 | ||
| Sam Twiston-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daire Davis
- Jockey
- Daire Davis
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Sheehan
- Jockey
- Gavin Sheehan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Bannister
- Jockey
- Harry Bannister
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Twiston-Davies
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Greatrex | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,002 | €0 | ||
| Olly Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 |
Warren Greatrex
- Trainer
- Warren Greatrex
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Olly Murphy
- Trainer
- Olly Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,002 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £334 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £668 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £334
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £628 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,002 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £628
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,002
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGetaway (GER)
Parent · 1
- SireGetaway (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMonsun (GER)
- Sire's damGuernica (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBlu Louisiana (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMilan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Blu Louisiana (IRE) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Getaway (GER) | Blu Louisiana (IRE) | Milan (GB) | Mrs Elizabeth O'Leary | 16 Apr 14 | bay | mare | Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Getaway (GER)
- Sire
- Getaway (GER)
- Damsire
- Milan (GB)
- Breeder
- Mrs Elizabeth O'Leary
- Foaled
- 16 Apr 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Getaway (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 10,687 | 1,209 | 3,030 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 3,900 | 431 | 1,116 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,335 | 548 | 1,306 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 1,489 | 190 | 467 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 10,687
- Wins
- 1,209
- Placed
- 3,030
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3,900
- Wins
- 431
- Placed
- 1,116
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,335
- Wins
- 548
- Placed
- 1,306
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,489
- Wins
- 190
- Placed
- 467
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Getaway (GER) × Milan (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 62 | 28 | 3 | 616 | 71 | 135 | £596,156 | €416,389 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £255 | €19 | ||
| All runs | 62 | 28 | 3 | 618 | 71 | 136 | £596,411 | €416,408 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 62
- Winners
- 28
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 616
- Wins
- 71
- 2nd/3rd
- 135
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £596,156
- Prize IRE (€)
- €416,389
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 62
- Winners
- 28
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 618
- Wins
- 71
- 2nd/3rd
- 136
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £596,411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €416,408
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talkischeap (IRE) | 25 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £134,771 | €0 |
| Lunar Display (IRE) | 24 | 4 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €68,189 |
| Vegas Blue (IRE) | 8 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £18,845 | €0 |
| Glenquin Castle (IRE) | 29 | 8 | 0 | - | £0 | €60,255 |
| Killer Clown (IRE) | 29 | 5 | 0 | - | £92,961 | €0 |
| Pats Choice (IRE) | 31 | 5 | 0 | - | £0 | €98,225 |
| Masters Legacy (IRE) | 21 | 4 | 0 | - | £61,183 | €0 |
| Jumping Jet (IRE) | 25 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €81,165 |
| Cosmic Connection (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | £65,732 | €0 |
| Sirwilliamwallace (IRE) | 17 | 3 | 0 | - | £34,872 | €0 |
| Ballintara (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | £13,285 | €0 |
| Something Fabulous (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €15,880 |
Talkischeap (IRE)
- Horse
- Talkischeap (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £134,771
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lunar Display (IRE)
- Horse
- Lunar Display (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,189
Vegas Blue (IRE)
- Horse
- Vegas Blue (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,845
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glenquin Castle (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,255
Killer Clown (IRE)
- Horse
- Killer Clown (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,961
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pats Choice (IRE)
- Horse
- Pats Choice (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €98,225
Masters Legacy (IRE)
- Horse
- Masters Legacy (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £61,183
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jumping Jet (IRE)
- Horse
- Jumping Jet (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,165
Cosmic Connection (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sirwilliamwallace (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,872
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballintara (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballintara (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,285
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Something Fabulous (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,880
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Getaway (GER) out of Blu Louisiana (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Presenting (GB)
- Well Taken (IRE)0W · 4R
- Peculiar Places (IRE)1W · 8R
- Blue Baton (IRE)0W · 7R
By Fame And Glory (GB)
- Bluesea Storm (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Blu Louisiana (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bluberry High foaled?
Bluberry High (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 16 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Bluberry High?
Bluberry High (IRE) is by Getaway (GER) out of Blu Louisiana (IRE), a daughter of Milan (GB), and was bred by Mrs Elizabeth O'Leary.
Who trained Bluberry High?
Bluberry High (IRE) was trained by Olly Murphy and owned by Bdrsyndicates at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Warren Greatrex.
What is Bluberry High's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bluberry High (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Bluberry High still racing?
Bluberry High (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 June 2022 at Uttoxeter in the Lexus Stoke Novices' Hurdle, finishing 4th of 5, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated