Home / Stats & Records / Naas draw bias
LiveFree dataUpdated every night

Naas draw bias: the straight six and the round course

At Naas over 6f, the most-run Flat trip, low draws have won 36.2% of races of 8 or more runners since 2016 (271 races), middle draws 27.7% and high draws 36.5%, against 30.5%, 33.6% and 35.9% by chance. Bias rating: weak or none. Every trip, going and field size follows, with results to 15 October 2026.

No Flat meeting at Naas declared yet. Latest Flat race in the data: 11 October 2026 · Results to 15 October 2026 · Refreshed 16 October 2026
Weak or none
Rating on the most-run trip
6f
Trip where the draw stands out most
816
Races of 8+ runners since 2016
15 October 2026
Results up to
Low 36.2% v 30.5%

At Naas over 6f, the course's most-run Flat trip, low draws have won 36.2% of races of 8 or more runners since 2016 (271 races), middle draws 27.7% and high draws 36.5%, against 30.5%, 33.6% and 35.9% by chance. Bias rating: weak or none.Sample: 271 races · Window: 25 April 2016 to 15 October 2026 · Source: RaceWatch results database (Flat results with stall draw), plus today's declarations for the next meeting

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Naas draw bias by distance, going and field size

All distancesAll goingAll field sizes81610,92335.0%30.4%29.5%33.5%35.7%36.1%25.6%21.4%20.7%22.4%Low +4.6 pts0.008Strong
5fAll goingAll field sizes1051,29337.1%30.2%25.7%33.3%37.1%36.5%26.9%24.7%22.0%24.4%Low +6.9 pts0.172Weak or none
5fGoodAll field sizes6178037.7%30.6%21.3%32.8%41.0%36.6%25.3%21.1%24.0%23.5%Low +7.1 pts0.151Weak or none
5fSoft (good to soft to heavy)All field sizes3642636.1%29.6%30.6%33.8%33.3%36.6%28.3%29.2%19.4%25.4%Low +6.5 pts0.696Not enough data
5fAll going8 to 11 runners5754638.6%29.1%24.6%33.5%36.8%37.5%34.0%33.0%27.8%31.3%Low +9.5 pts0.209Weak or none
5fAll going12 to 15 runners2735944.4%31.8%18.5%33.1%37.0%35.1%25.4%21.8%20.6%22.6%Low +12.6 pts0.210Not enough data
5fAll going16 or more runners2138823.8%31.2%38.1%33.2%38.1%35.7%19.0%15.5%14.5%16.2%Middle +4.9 pts0.759Not enough data
5fGood8 to 11 runners2826535.7%29.3%25.0%32.7%39.3%38.0%34.6%26.7%33.7%31.7%Low +6.4 pts0.636Not enough data
5fGood12 to 15 runners2026745.0%31.8%10.0%32.9%45.0%35.2%24.7%20.5%22.3%22.5%Low +13.2 pts0.090Not enough data
5fSoft (good to soft to heavy)8 to 11 runners2423941.7%28.9%25.0%33.9%33.3%37.2%33.3%37.0%21.3%30.1%Low +12.8 pts0.367Not enough data
6fAll goingAll field sizes2713,78136.2%30.5%27.7%33.6%36.5%35.9%25.3%18.9%20.7%21.5%Low +5.7 pts0.059Weak or none
6fGoodAll field sizes1411,94034.0%30.4%27.0%33.5%39.7%36.1%24.0%19.0%22.7%21.8%Low +3.6 pts0.229Weak or none
6fSoft (good to soft to heavy)All field sizes1161,64838.8%30.7%27.6%33.6%33.6%35.7%26.9%18.3%18.8%21.1%Low +8.1 pts0.146Weak or none
6fAll going8 to 11 runners8785331.0%28.7%33.3%34.1%36.8%37.1%37.1%28.2%27.8%30.6%Low +2.3 pts0.913Weak or none
6fAll going12 to 15 runners991,33941.4%31.4%22.2%33.3%36.4%35.4%26.9%19.3%20.9%22.2%Low +10.0 pts0.033Moderate
6fAll going16 or more runners851,58935.3%31.4%28.2%33.3%36.5%35.3%18.2%13.4%16.6%16.0%Low +3.9 pts0.575Weak or none
6fGood8 to 11 runners4543926.7%28.4%31.1%34.2%44.4%37.3%34.4%25.3%32.9%30.8%High +7.1 pts0.676Weak or none
6fGood12 to 15 runners5776738.6%31.3%24.6%33.1%36.8%35.6%25.4%20.5%21.6%22.3%Low +7.3 pts0.327Weak or none
6fGood16 or more runners3973435.9%31.4%25.6%33.4%38.5%35.2%16.9%13.5%17.4%15.9%Low +4.5 pts0.588Not enough data
6fSoft (good to soft to heavy)8 to 11 runners3736535.1%29.1%35.1%34.2%29.7%36.7%39.6%32.8%20.9%30.4%Low +6.0 pts0.620Not enough data
6fSoft (good to soft to heavy)12 to 15 runners3953341.0%31.5%20.5%33.5%38.5%34.9%28.6%16.8%21.0%22.0%Low +9.5 pts0.199Not enough data
6fSoft (good to soft to heavy)16 or more runners4075040.0%31.4%27.5%33.1%32.5%35.4%19.9%12.0%16.2%16.0%Low +8.6 pts0.494Weak or none
7fAll goingAll field sizes1241,57233.1%30.1%29.0%33.5%37.9%36.4%27.3%21.5%22.6%23.7%Low +3.0 pts0.557Weak or none
7fGoodAll field sizes5165233.3%30.1%29.4%33.5%37.3%36.4%25.6%21.8%23.2%23.5%Low +3.2 pts0.804Weak or none
7fSoft (good to soft to heavy)All field sizes6280427.4%30.3%29.0%33.3%43.5%36.4%26.4%20.7%22.6%23.1%High +7.1 pts0.499Weak or none
7fAll going8 to 11 runners4441334.1%28.0%34.1%35.0%31.8%37.0%36.2%31.9%28.8%32.0%Low +6.1 pts0.630Weak or none
7fAll going12 to 15 runners5169539.2%31.4%17.6%33.5%43.1%35.1%26.1%18.5%21.7%22.0%High +8.0 pts0.057Weak or none
7fAll going16 or more runners2946420.7%31.3%41.4%31.3%37.9%37.5%22.1%15.9%18.4%18.8%Middle +10.1 pts0.370Not enough data
7fSoft (good to soft to heavy)8 to 11 runners2019925.0%28.1%45.0%34.7%30.0%37.2%32.1%34.8%24.3%30.2%Middle +10.3 pts0.619Not enough data
7fSoft (good to soft to heavy)12 to 15 runners2838132.1%31.5%14.3%33.3%53.6%35.2%26.7%17.3%22.4%22.0%High +18.4 pts0.057Not enough data
1mAll goingAll field sizes1712,39938.0%30.6%33.3%33.5%29.2%36.0%23.7%22.7%18.3%21.4%Low +7.4 pts0.072Weak or none
1mGoodAll field sizes901,22236.7%30.5%28.9%33.4%35.6%36.1%23.7%22.5%20.5%22.1%Low +6.2 pts0.434Weak or none
1mSoft (good to soft to heavy)All field sizes731,05739.7%30.5%37.0%33.7%23.3%35.8%24.1%22.2%16.4%20.7%Low +9.2 pts0.064Weak or none
1mAll going8 to 11 runners4846127.1%29.0%41.7%33.7%31.3%37.3%31.3%35.5%27.3%31.2%Middle +8.0 pts0.490Weak or none
1mAll going12 to 15 runners6284740.3%31.1%30.6%33.4%29.0%35.6%26.2%23.0%17.6%22.0%Low +9.2 pts0.272Weak or none
1mAll going16 or more runners611,09144.3%31.3%29.5%33.4%27.9%35.3%18.8%17.0%14.8%16.8%Low +13.0 pts0.103Weak or none
1mGood8 to 11 runners2827121.4%28.7%42.9%34.0%35.7%37.2%30.8%32.6%29.7%31.0%Middle +8.9 pts0.554Not enough data
1mGood12 to 15 runners3851544.7%31.3%26.3%33.0%28.9%35.8%27.3%23.5%16.8%22.1%Low +13.4 pts0.201Not enough data
1mGood16 or more runners2443641.7%31.4%16.7%33.5%45.8%35.1%15.3%15.1%19.0%16.5%High +10.7 pts0.165Not enough data
1mSoft (good to soft to heavy)12 to 15 runners2129033.3%30.7%33.3%34.1%33.3%35.2%23.6%22.2%19.6%21.7%Low +2.6 pts0.965Not enough data
1mSoft (good to soft to heavy)16 or more runners3358745.5%31.0%36.4%33.5%18.2%35.5%21.4%17.3%12.5%16.9%Low +14.5 pts0.079Not enough data
1m2fAll goingAll field sizes6681336.4%30.1%25.8%33.3%37.9%36.6%28.7%24.3%20.8%24.4%Low +6.3 pts0.370Weak or none
1m2fGoodAll field sizes3036436.7%30.1%36.7%33.5%26.7%36.5%30.0%26.4%18.8%24.7%Low +6.6 pts0.518Not enough data
1m2fSoft (good to soft to heavy)All field sizes3039033.3%30.5%20.0%32.5%46.7%36.9%25.0%21.4%22.9%23.1%High +9.8 pts0.317Not enough data
1m2fAll going8 to 11 runners3129732.3%28.9%29.0%34.4%38.7%36.7%34.9%32.4%27.5%31.3%Low +3.4 pts0.813Not enough data
1m2½fAll goingAll field sizes2833725.0%30.4%25.0%33.5%50.0%36.0%26.2%25.0%24.6%24.9%High +14.0 pts0.303Not enough data
1m4fAll goingAll field sizes3039820.0%31.1%46.7%33.3%33.3%35.6%23.4%20.5%23.9%22.6%Middle +13.4 pts0.240Not enough data
1m4fSoft (good to soft to heavy)All field sizes2330317.4%31.3%39.1%33.1%43.5%35.6%24.2%19.0%25.0%22.8%High +7.9 pts0.353Not enough data

Flat races at Naas with 8 or more runners and a full draw, since 25 April 2016. Runners are split into low, middle and high thirds by stall order among the horses that ran. Win % is the share of races each third won; expected % is its share by chance given the field sizes. Top-3 % is the share of runners in that third who finished in the first three, against the chance rate. Going groups: fast is good to firm or firmer, soft is good to soft, yielding, soft and heavy. Bias rating uses a chi-square test of winners by third against chance (2 degrees of freedom): Strong means p below 0.01 from 100 or more races, Moderate p below 0.05, Weak or none p of 0.05 or more, and Not enough data fewer than 40 races. Rows with fewer than 20 races are hidden. Source: RaceWatch results database.

Naas draw bias: since 2016 v the last three seasons

All distances81635.0%29.5%35.7%30.4%33.5%36.1%Strong21332.4%29.6%38.0%Weak or noneWeaker lately
5f10537.1%25.7%37.1%30.2%33.3%36.5%Weak or none3339.4%18.2%42.4%Not enough dataToo few recent races
6f27136.2%27.7%36.5%30.5%33.6%35.9%Weak or none6634.8%31.8%33.3%Weak or noneHolding
7f12433.1%29.0%37.9%30.1%33.5%36.4%Weak or none3432.4%35.3%32.4%Not enough dataToo few recent races
1m17138.0%33.3%29.2%30.6%33.5%36.0%Weak or none4837.5%31.3%31.3%Weak or noneHolding
1m2f6636.4%25.8%37.9%30.1%33.3%36.6%Weak or none0---Not enough dataToo few recent races
1m2½f2825.0%25.0%50.0%30.4%33.5%36.0%Not enough data2317.4%21.7%60.9%Not enough dataToo few recent races
1m4f3020.0%46.7%33.3%31.1%33.3%35.6%Not enough data30.0%33.3%66.7%Not enough dataToo few recent races

Last three seasons means races since 1 January 2024. Is it current? compares the third that led over the whole window with its record lately: Holding means within 2 points of its long-run edge, Stronger or Weaker lately means more than 2 points either way, Gone lately means it no longer beats chance. 8 or more runners. Rows with fewer than 20 races are hidden.

Naas stall by stall at each distance

5f11011918.8%8.7%32.7%26.2%+6.4
5f210099.0%8.8%30.0%26.3%+3.7
5f3102109.8%8.9%31.4%26.6%+4.8
5f49977.1%8.8%26.3%26.5%-0.3
5f59844.1%8.7%25.5%26.0%-0.5
5f610077.0%8.8%28.0%26.4%+1.6
5f79999.1%8.8%27.3%26.5%+0.8
5f810165.9%8.7%23.8%26.2%-2.5
5f99488.5%8.5%21.3%25.6%-4.3
5f108467.1%8.1%21.4%24.3%-2.9
5f116845.9%7.6%14.7%22.7%-8.0
5f125235.8%7.0%17.3%21.1%-3.8
6f12502610.4%7.8%29.2%23.3%+5.9
6f22632810.6%7.8%28.5%23.3%+5.2
6f3254249.4%7.7%29.5%23.2%+6.3
6f4255249.4%7.7%26.3%23.1%+3.1
6f5256135.1%7.8%21.1%23.3%-2.2
6f6253145.5%7.8%22.5%23.4%-0.9
6f7255166.3%7.7%16.9%23.2%-6.3
6f8254166.3%7.8%21.3%23.3%-2.0
6f9247114.5%7.5%19.4%22.6%-3.1
6f10226188.0%7.3%20.4%21.8%-1.5
6f11214146.5%7.1%17.3%21.4%-4.1
6f12189168.5%6.8%19.0%20.3%-1.2
6f1315995.7%6.5%18.2%19.6%-1.3
6f1414196.4%6.2%16.3%18.6%-2.3
6f1512475.6%6.0%20.2%18.1%+2.1
6f1610165.9%5.7%12.9%17.1%-4.2
6f178067.5%5.5%17.5%16.5%+1.0
6f186334.8%5.3%17.5%15.9%+1.6
6f196146.6%5.2%18.0%15.7%+2.4
7f1114108.8%8.4%27.2%25.2%+2.0
7f21161210.3%8.4%35.3%25.2%+10.2
7f31181512.7%8.3%29.7%24.9%+4.8
7f4120108.3%8.4%23.3%25.1%-1.7
7f511565.2%8.4%24.3%25.2%-0.8
7f6114108.8%8.4%32.5%25.2%+7.2
7f711376.2%8.2%17.7%24.7%-7.0
7f811365.3%8.3%23.0%24.9%-1.9
7f910643.8%8.0%12.3%24.0%-11.7
7f101001212.0%7.7%22.0%23.1%-1.1
7f1190910.0%7.4%18.9%22.2%-3.4
7f128133.7%7.2%19.8%21.6%-1.9
7f137645.3%7.0%17.1%21.0%-3.9
7f146258.1%6.8%24.2%20.3%+3.9
1m11591610.1%7.7%27.0%23.1%+3.9
1m2160159.4%7.6%25.6%22.9%+2.7
1m31541711.0%7.6%27.9%22.9%+5.0
1m4157159.6%7.7%24.8%23.2%+1.6
1m5160127.5%7.6%19.4%22.8%-3.4
1m6159116.9%7.6%27.7%22.7%+4.9
1m716374.3%7.6%20.9%22.9%-2.1
1m8162159.3%7.6%27.8%22.9%+4.9
1m915164.0%7.5%15.2%22.4%-7.2
1m10144139.0%7.2%18.8%21.7%-3.0
1m1113296.8%6.9%18.2%20.7%-2.6
1m1212454.0%6.7%19.4%20.2%-0.8
1m1311298.0%6.5%20.5%19.5%+1.0
1m149866.1%6.3%22.4%18.8%+3.7
1m158367.2%6.1%15.7%18.3%-2.7
1m167045.7%6.0%18.6%17.9%+0.7
1m175835.2%5.7%12.1%17.2%-5.2
1m185000.0%5.6%12.0%16.8%-4.8
1m2f15835.2%8.6%22.4%25.7%-3.3
1m2f2621016.1%8.6%40.3%25.7%+14.6
1m2f36269.7%8.7%30.6%26.0%+4.7
1m2f46046.7%8.7%28.3%26.0%+2.4
1m2f557712.3%8.7%29.8%26.0%+3.9
1m2f66158.2%8.7%26.2%26.1%+0.1
1m2f760711.7%8.8%25.0%26.4%-1.4
1m2f86046.7%8.6%23.3%25.8%-2.5
1m2f95535.5%8.4%14.5%25.1%-10.5

Stall is the stall number drawn. Every distance with 60 or more races of 8 or more runners since 2016; stalls with fewer than 50 runs are hidden. Top-3 % is steadier than win % for a single stall, so read it first.

Naas draw by distance, 8 or more runners

All distances60432.8%30.5%31.1%33.5%36.4%36.1%24.6%21.4%21.1%
5f7935.4%30.5%27.8%33.2%36.7%36.4%24.7%25.0%21.5%
6f21137.4%30.5%28.9%33.6%34.1%35.9%25.4%18.3%21.0%
7f8629.1%30.2%30.2%33.5%40.7%36.3%26.5%20.2%23.8%
1m12632.5%30.6%35.7%33.5%32.5%35.9%21.7%23.9%19.5%
1m2f4332.6%30.1%30.2%33.5%37.2%36.3%25.8%25.8%21.0%
1m2½f2825.0%30.4%25.0%33.5%50.0%36.0%26.2%25.0%24.6%

Flat races at Naas with 8 or more runners since 1 January 2019. Win % is the share of races won by each third of the draw expected % is the share that third would win by chance given the field sizes run. Thirds are set by stall order among the horses that ran, so non-runners do not shift them. Place % is per runner. Distances with fewer than 20 races are hidden. Source: RaceWatch results database.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Naas draw thirds overall, 8 or more runners

Low60432.8%30.5%7.9%2,50119824.6%
Middle60431.1%33.5%6.9%2,71318821.4%
High60436.4%36.1%7.5%2,92222021.1%

All distances pooled. Strike rate is wins per runner in that third. BSP figures are not shown because the window starts before March 2024.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Naas draw by distance, all field sizes

All distances72831.2%30.0%31.7%33.2%37.4%36.8%
5f10733.6%29.5%28.0%32.6%38.3%37.9%
6f24934.5%30.2%29.3%33.3%36.5%36.5%
7f10827.8%29.6%35.2%33.4%37.0%37.0%
1m13934.5%30.4%33.8%33.3%32.4%36.2%
1m2f5529.1%30.1%30.9%32.8%40.0%37.1%
1m2½f3917.9%29.6%30.8%32.9%51.3%37.5%

Every Flat race at Naas with 3 or more runners since 1 January 2019. Small fields dilute any draw effect, so compare with the 8 or more runners table. Distances with fewer than 20 races are hidden.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Naas draw by field size

3 to 7 runnersAll distances12423.4%27.9%34.7%31.6%41.9%40.5%
8 to 11 runnersAll distances21028.1%28.7%36.2%34.3%36.2%37.0%
12 to 15 runnersAll distances21238.7%31.4%25.9%33.3%35.4%35.3%
16 or more runnersAll distances18231.3%31.4%31.3%32.7%37.9%35.9%
3 to 7 runners5f2828.6%26.7%28.6%31.0%42.9%42.2%
8 to 11 runners5f3935.9%29.4%30.8%33.3%33.3%37.4%
12 to 15 runners5f2343.5%31.6%17.4%33.2%39.1%35.2%
3 to 7 runners6f3818.4%28.2%31.6%31.8%50.0%40.0%
8 to 11 runners6f6628.8%28.4%33.3%34.4%39.4%37.2%
12 to 15 runners6f7944.3%31.5%25.3%33.2%30.4%35.3%
16 or more runners6f6637.9%31.5%28.8%33.2%33.3%35.3%
3 to 7 runners7f2222.7%27.4%54.5%32.9%22.7%39.7%
8 to 11 runners7f2924.1%27.8%41.4%35.2%34.5%37.0%
12 to 15 runners7f3737.8%31.4%16.2%33.4%45.9%35.2%
16 or more runners7f2020.0%31.3%40.0%31.3%40.0%37.5%
8 to 11 runners1m3923.1%29.1%41.0%33.8%35.9%37.1%
12 to 15 runners1m4238.1%31.3%33.3%33.2%28.6%35.5%
16 or more runners1m4535.6%31.3%33.3%33.5%33.3%35.3%

Field size is the number of runners that took part. Cells with fewer than 20 races are hidden.

Naas draw by going, 8 or more runners

GoodAll distances31534.6%30.5%37.5%36.1%28.6%
Good to soft or yieldingAll distances12532.8%30.5%37.6%36.1%29.6%
SoftAll distances10134.7%30.5%31.7%35.9%33.7%
HeavyAll distances4825.0%30.5%41.7%36.2%33.3%
Good5f5141.2%30.8%41.2%36.4%17.6%
Good6f11635.3%30.4%36.2%36.0%29.3%
Good to soft or yielding6f4940.8%30.8%30.6%35.5%28.6%
Soft6f3141.9%30.8%32.3%35.8%25.8%
Good7f3627.8%30.1%41.7%36.2%30.6%
Good to soft or yielding7f2240.9%30.4%31.8%36.6%27.3%
Good1m6732.8%30.6%37.3%35.9%31.3%
Good to soft or yielding1m2429.2%30.2%29.2%36.3%41.7%
Soft1m2236.4%30.9%27.3%35.5%36.4%
Good1m2f2433.3%30.0%25.0%36.1%41.7%

Official going grouped into bands (yielding counts with good to soft). All-weather races show as AW. Cells with fewer than 20 races are hidden.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Naas individual stalls, most-run distances

6f11942211.3%7.8%29.9%
6f22052210.7%7.8%29.3%
6f31962010.2%7.8%30.6%
6f4199199.5%7.7%25.1%
6f5196105.1%7.8%20.9%
6f6195126.2%7.8%23.1%
6f7198136.6%7.7%17.2%
6f8198136.6%7.8%22.7%
6f918984.2%7.5%19.0%
6f10174126.9%7.2%17.8%
6f11168116.5%7.1%16.7%
6f12145149.7%6.7%19.3%
6f1312354.1%6.5%16.3%
6f1410954.6%6.2%15.6%
1m1116119.5%7.8%26.7%
1m211697.8%7.8%23.3%
1m31121210.7%7.8%24.1%
1m4114108.8%7.9%22.8%
1m511776.0%7.7%17.9%
1m611997.6%7.7%30.3%
1m712065.0%7.8%24.2%
1m8119119.2%7.8%26.1%
1m910943.7%7.5%15.6%
1m101051110.5%7.3%18.1%

The two most-run distances at Naas in races of 8 or more runners since 2019. Stall is the stall number drawn. Expected win % is the chance of a single runner given the field sizes it ran in. Stalls with fewer than 100 runs are hidden.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Naas 6f: win % by draw third, since 2016 v last three seasons, 8 or more runners
Since 2016Since 2024Expected by chance
0%10%20%30%40%LowMiddleHighSince 2016 Low: 36.2%Since 2016 Middle: 27.7%Since 2016 High: 36.5%Since 2024 Low: 34.8%Since 2024 Middle: 31.8%Since 2024 High: 33.3%Expected by chance Low: 30.5%Expected by chance Middle: 33.6%Expected by chance High: 35.9%

Win % of races by Draw third

Naas 6f win % by stall, 8 or more runners
Win %Expected by chance
0%5%10%15%20%Stall 1Stall 2Stall 3Stall 4Stall 5Stall 6Stall 7Stall 8Stall 9Stall 10Stall 11Stall 12Stall 13Stall 14Win % Stall 1: 11.3%11.3%Win % Stall 2: 10.7%10.7%Win % Stall 3: 10.2%10.2%Win % Stall 4: 9.5%9.5%Win % Stall 5: 5.1%5.1%Win % Stall 6: 6.2%6.2%Win % Stall 7: 6.6%6.6%Win % Stall 8: 6.6%6.6%Win % Stall 9: 4.2%4.2%Win % Stall 10: 6.9%6.9%Win % Stall 11: 6.5%6.5%Win % Stall 12: 9.7%9.7%Win % Stall 13: 4.1%4.1%Win % Stall 14: 4.6%4.6%Expected by chance Stall 1: 7.8%7.8%Expected by chance Stall 2: 7.8%7.8%Expected by chance Stall 3: 7.8%7.8%Expected by chance Stall 4: 7.7%7.7%Expected by chance Stall 5: 7.8%7.8%Expected by chance Stall 6: 7.8%7.8%Expected by chance Stall 7: 7.7%7.7%Expected by chance Stall 8: 7.8%7.8%Expected by chance Stall 9: 7.5%7.5%Expected by chance Stall 10: 7.2%7.2%Expected by chance Stall 11: 7.1%7.1%Expected by chance Stall 12: 6.7%6.7%Expected by chance Stall 13: 6.5%6.5%Expected by chance Stall 14: 6.2%6.2%

Win % by Stall

Latest Flat winners at Naas and their draw

11 Oct 26Vanir (IRE) silksVanir (IRE)5Middle111m2½f5.00
11 Oct 26Pure Granite (IRE) silksPure Granite (IRE)11High121m2½f6.50
11 Oct 26Snapretend (IRE) silksSnapretend (IRE)5Middle141m4f26.00
11 Oct 26Princess Child (FR) silksPrincess Child (FR)2Low161m4.33
11 Oct 26Bengal Tiger (IRE) silksBengal Tiger (IRE)1Low76f1.22
11 Oct 26Formous (IRE) silksFormous (IRE)13High136f4.00
11 Oct 26Abbotsford (GB) silksAbbotsford (GB)7Middle172m15.00
11 Oct 26Diamonds And Dames (IRE) silksDiamonds And Dames (IRE)2Low127f7.50
10 Oct 26Storm Ready (IRE) silksStorm Ready (IRE)5Middle107f4.50
10 Oct 26Therewillbeglory (IRE) silksTherewillbeglory (IRE)16High117f1.83
10 Oct 26Stag Night (IRE) silksStag Night (IRE)5Middle115f7.50
10 Oct 26Bamako Beach (IRE) silksBamako Beach (IRE)2Low96f4.00
10 Oct 26Pink Venom (IRE) silksPink Venom (IRE)3Middle76f2.10
10 Oct 26Zelani (IRE) silksZelani (IRE)4Low131m1.30
10 Oct 26Admired Beauty (IRE) silksAdmired Beauty (IRE)16High181m21.00
17 Sep 26Nouveau Grey (FR) silksNouveau Grey (FR)7Middle117f4.00
17 Sep 26Diamonds And Dames (IRE) silksDiamonds And Dames (IRE)3Low157f5.00
17 Sep 26Cromane (GB) silksCromane (GB)10High131m6.50
17 Sep 26Santerno (IRE) silksSanterno (IRE)2Low101m1.67
17 Sep 26Santo Parvenue (IRE) silksSanto Parvenue (IRE)2Low145f7.00

The 20 most recent Flat races at Naas in the data with a full draw.

Naas win % of races by draw third and distance, 8 or more runners
Low thirdMiddle thirdHigh third
0%20%40%60%80%5f6f7f1m1m2f1m2½fLow third 5f: 35.4%Low third 6f: 37.4%Low third 7f: 29.1%Low third 1m: 32.5%Low third 1m2f: 32.6%Low third 1m2½f: 25%Middle third 5f: 27.8%Middle third 6f: 28.9%Middle third 7f: 30.2%Middle third 1m: 35.7%Middle third 1m2f: 30.2%Middle third 1m2½f: 25%High third 5f: 36.7%High third 6f: 34.1%High third 7f: 40.7%High third 1m: 32.5%High third 1m2f: 37.2%High third 1m2½f: 50%

Win % of races by Distance

Naas win % of races by draw third and year, 8 or more runners
Low thirdMiddle thirdHigh third
0%20%40%60%80%20192020202120222023202420252026Low third 2019: 39.8%Low third 2020: 27.7%Low third 2021: 28.9%Low third 2022: 35.2%Low third 2023: 33.8%Low third 2024: 24.7%Low third 2025: 36.6%Low third 2026: 36.2%36.2%Middle third 2019: 31.3%Middle third 2020: 28.9%Middle third 2021: 33.7%Middle third 2022: 23.9%Middle third 2023: 42.3%Middle third 2024: 24.7%Middle third 2025: 29.6%Middle third 2026: 34.8%34.8%High third 2019: 28.9%High third 2020: 43.4%High third 2021: 39.8%High third 2022: 40.8%High third 2023: 23.9%High third 2024: 50.7%High third 2025: 33.8%High third 2026: 29%29%

Win % of races by Year

Put the draw beside the Naas card

Members get every Naas racecard with RWS scores, market moves across 20+ bookmakers, Angles and FormLines+ on each runner, to read alongside these draw thirds.

Start free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

Is there a draw bias at Naas?

Over 6f, the most-run trip at Naas, the draw rates weak or none from 271 races. It stands out most over 6f, where the low third has won 36.2% against 30.5% by chance (rated weak or none).

Which side of the Naas straight has been faster?

The 6f row in the distance table is the biggest sample at Naas, and the low third has run above chance there in the current figures. The 5f row also sits on the straight course.

How do going and field size change the draw at Naas?

The bias matrix gives every Naas trip rows for fast, good and soft ground and for 8 to 11, 12 to 15 and 16 or more runners, each with its own rating. Read the race count before the percentages.

Is the Naas draw bias still current?

The recency table sets each trip's record since 2016 beside the last three seasons, from 2024. Over 6f the check reads holding, from 66 recent races.

How is the bias rating worked out?

Winners from each draw third are tested against the share chance would give them, using a chi-square test. Strong means p below 0.01 from 100 or more races, moderate p below 0.05, and fewer than 40 races is not enough data.

Questions people ask

Is there a draw bias at Naas?

Over 6f, the most-run trip at Naas, the draw rates weak or none, with low draws winning 36.2% of 271 races against 30.5% by chance. It stands out most over 6f, where the low third has won 36.2% against 30.5% (rated weak or none).

Which stall is best at Naas over 5f?

Stall 1 has the best top-three record over 5f at Naas since 2016, placing in 32.7% of 101 runs against 24.4% by chance. Single stalls swing on small samples, so the stall grid lists every stall with 50 or more runs at each trip.

Is a low or high draw better at Naas?

Across all distances since 2016, low draws have won 35% of Naas races against 30.4% by chance, and high draws 35.7% against 36.1%. The answer changes by trip, so check the bias matrix row for the race distance.

How do Naas sprint figures compare with the Curragh's?

The Curragh has its own draw page built the same way, so the 5f and 6f rows can be compared directly. Each page shows the race count, so compare samples as well as percentages.

How often are the Naas draw figures updated?

The figures are rebuilt every night from the RaceWatch results database, and the latest results included are from 15 October 2026. The bias matrix, ratings and stall grid use races since 2016, and the detailed thirds tables further down use races since 2019.

More free data

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Updated