Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ringside Support
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerGodolphin
- FamilyAmoura
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €11,551 IRE
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Sep 2017, Listowel (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 29 Jul 2017, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | 8/9 | 5/1 | 25¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Guinness Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 8-12 | 85 | Ted Veale (IRE) | €32,450 | 48 | 0/8 |
| 29 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/13 | 5/2 | won hd | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Extra.ie Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | World Stage (IRE) | €8,316 | 14 | 0/10 |
| 15 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/5 | 4/1 | 1¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Heffernan Tyres Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Air Supremacy (IRE) | €8,316 | 15 | 1/4 |
| 30 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/13 | 9/2 | 6 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Her.ie Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-5 | - | Cannonball (IRE) | €9,856 | - | 1/10 |
Guinness Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 17
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 25¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Guinness Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Ted Veale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,450
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/8
- 1/1329 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)5/2
Extra.ie Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Extra.ie Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- World Stage (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/10
- 2/515 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)4/1
Heffernan Tyres Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Heffernan Tyres Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Air Supremacy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/4
- 4/1330 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)9/2
Her.ie Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Her.ie Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cannonball (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,856
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Heffernan Tyres Maiden | 2/5 | Air Supremacy (IRE) | 1 | 25 Aug 18 | Killarney (IRE) | SeamusWeldon.com Maiden Hurdle |
| 30 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Her.ie Irish EBF Maiden | 4/13 | Cannonball (IRE) | 1 | 8 Aug 17 | Roscommon (IRE) | Railway Bar Race |
- 2/515 Jul 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Heffernan Tyres Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Heffernan Tyres Maiden
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Air Supremacy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Aug 18
- Race won
- SeamusWeldon.com Maiden Hurdle
- 4/1330 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)
Her.ie Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Her.ie Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Cannonball (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Aug 17
- Race won
- Railway Bar Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 30 Jun 17 | 15 Sep 17 | 4/13 | 85 | 85 | 85 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,551 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 30 Jun 17
- Last run
- 15 Sep 17
- First run for yard
- 4/13
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,551
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,551 | 85 | 30 Jun 17 | 15 Sep 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,551
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 30 Jun 17
- Last run
- 15 Sep 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,551 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,551
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,895 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,895
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,972 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,579 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,972
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,579
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,551 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,551
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,551 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,551
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,579 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,972 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,579
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,972
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €10,895 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,895
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,551 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,551
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,551 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,551
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,551 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,551
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,316 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,579 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,316
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,579
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTeofilo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTeofilo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damSpeirbhean (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchHalla Siamsa (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Dam's damSiamsa (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireQuest For Fame (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Halla Siamsa (IRE) · by Montjeu (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners
- Siamsa (USA) · by Quest For Fame (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Amoura (USA) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teofilo (IRE) | Halla Siamsa (IRE) | Montjeu (IRE) | J S Bolger | 5 May 14 | bay | gelding | Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2f |
Teofilo (IRE)
- Sire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Breeder
- J S Bolger
- Foaled
- 5 May 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Teofilo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,623 | 979 | 2,431 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 2,316 | 336 | 787 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,481 | 207 | 502 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 446 | 63 | 152 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,623
- Wins
- 979
- Placed
- 2,431
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2,316
- Wins
- 336
- Placed
- 787
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,481
- Wins
- 207
- Placed
- 502
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 446
- Wins
- 63
- Placed
- 152
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Teofilo (IRE) × Montjeu (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 7 | 1 | 81 | 15 | 26 | £211,526 | €427,853 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 81
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £211,526
- Prize IRE (€)
- €427,853
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parish Hall (IRE) | 25 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £199,758 | €280,515 |
| Teologia (FR) | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €29,896 |
| Siamsaiocht (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €47,313 |
| Ringside Support (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €11,551 |
| National Security (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €15,177 |
| Hall Of Fame (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €30,400 |
| All Of Me (GB) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,001 |
| The Hall (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Liffeydale Spirit (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Montevideo (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £11,768 | €0 |
Parish Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- Parish Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £199,758
- Prize IRE (€)
- €280,515
Teologia (FR)
- Horse
- Teologia (FR)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,896
Siamsaiocht (IRE)
- Horse
- Siamsaiocht (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,313
Ringside Support (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,551
National Security (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,177
Hall Of Fame (IRE)
- Horse
- Hall Of Fame (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,400
All Of Me (GB)
- Horse
- All Of Me (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,001
The Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- The Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Liffeydale Spirit (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Montevideo (IRE)
- Horse
- Montevideo (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,768
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 85 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 17 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 8/9 |
- 8/915 Sep 17 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 17
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Pos
- 8/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Parish Hall (IRE)6W · 25R · 1 G1
- Hall Of Fame (IRE)1W · 6R
- Siamsaiocht (IRE)2W · 15R
- National Security (IRE)1W · 5R
- The Hall (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Intense Focus (USA)
- Craic Agus Spraoi (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Halla Siamsa (IRE) · by Montjeu (IRE)
- 2Siamsa (USA) · by Quest For Fame (GB)
- 3Amoura (USA)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Parish Hall (IRE)6W · 25R · 1 G1
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Light Heavy (IRE)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Brielle (GB)4W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Ringside Support foaled?
Ringside Support (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 5 May 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Ringside Support?
Ringside Support (IRE) is by Teofilo (IRE) out of Halla Siamsa (IRE), a daughter of Montjeu (IRE), and was bred by J S Bolger.
Who trained Ringside Support?
Ringside Support (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Godolphin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ringside Support's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ringside Support (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Ringside Support's biggest win?
Ringside Support (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Extra.ie Maiden at Curragh (IRE) on 29 July 2017.
Has Ringside Support ever been beaten?
Ringside Support (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 June 2017 at Curragh (IRE) (4th of 13).
What was Ringside Support's official rating?
Ringside Support (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Ringside Support still racing?
Ringside Support (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 September 2017 at Listowel (IRE) in the Guinness Handicap, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Ringside Support related to any top horses?
Ringside Support (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Parish Hall (IRE) (full brother, Group 1 winner), Light Heavy (IRE) (uncle, Group 2 winner) and Brielle (GB) (niece, Listed winner), from the Amoura (USA) family.
What is Ringside Support's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Ringside Support (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated